Sold2022Johannes Breitmeier (German, 1913 - 2002)'Animal Litter Study.' 24 1/4 x 18 inches. Monogramed. Note: Breitmeier was a German illustrator and painter, principally of animals, and was published in numerous books and magazines. Before WWII heSee Sold Price
Sold2022Johannes Breitmeier (German, 1913 - 2002)'Monkeys (Baboons).' Gouache on paper. Artist monogram lower right. 29 x 27 inches (overall). Framed. Note: Breitmeier was a German illustrator and painter, principally of animals, and was published iSee Sold Price
Sold2018Georgy Stefula (German, 1913 - 1999)Pastoral scene with cows. Oil on canvas, 20th century. Canvas size, 6 3/4 x 9 3/4 inches. Framed. Notice to bidders: Condition reports and additional photographs are provided by request as a courtesySee Sold Price
Sold2018SCHUCO GERMAN 2002 AKUSTICO TIN WIND UP CAR & BOXMade in US Zone Germany by Schuco. 1950's tin windup 2002 Car with 2 clockwork motors. One for the car and the other for the horn, steering, hand brake & reproduction box. 5.5" long.See Sold Price
Sold2018SCHUCO GERMAN 2002 AKUSTICO TIN WIND UP CAR WITH FRITZMade in Western Germany by Schuco. Contemporary tin windup 2002 Car with Fritz driver, 2 clockwork motors, one for the car and the other for the horn, steering, hand brake, box, paperwork & key. 5.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022DAVID E. BERNARD (1913 - 2002, Kansas) Intaglio PrintEtching 11 1/2 x 9 1/2 in. (plate)See Sold Price
Sold2022Stunning William Goadby Lawerence American Black Lab Oil PaintingAn exceptionally painted Black Lab dog portrait by well listed NJ/NY/Maine artist William Goadby Lawerence (1913 - 2002). Titled "The Black Piper."Lawerence was an acomplished artist who illustrated fSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andrea Badami. Christmas Morning.Andrea Badami (1913-2002). Christmas Morning. Signed. Not dated. Oil on canvas. Excellent condition. Great example. 35"w x 45"h with frame. Provenance: The Davenport / Kemp Collection. Est. $2,000-4,0See Sold Price
Sold2021Andrea Badami. After The Flood.Andrea Badami (1913-2002). After The Flood. Signed. Oil on canvas. A Badami Masterpiece example. Visible image is 37"w x 33"h. Frame is 44"w x 40"h. Provenance: Larry and Jane Schlachter Collection. ESee Sold Price
Sold2021Eugene Brands, Amsterdam 1913-2002 Amsterdam, Nocturne,Eugene Brands, Amsterdam 1913-2002 Amsterdam, Nocturne, gouache on paper, signed on the back and dated 29 VI 1994, 21 x 30 cm., with a book of his work on paper signed by Brands on 19 June '99See Sold Price
Sold2024Eugène Brands - 12 Original Lithographs - Cobra CircleLot 13 Eugène Brands Dutch (1913-2002) 12 Original Lithographs - Cobra Circle (1968) lithograph with introduction by Virtus Schade, published by Court Graphics, Copenhagen - Denmark, signed, numbSee Sold Price
Sold2023"LINDA B. AT HOME" BY LESLIE COPE.Ohio, 1913-2002. Oil on board, signed lower right. Fisherman's Wharf, Gloucester, 1984. Framed, 11.5"h. 13.5"w.See Sold Price
Sold2020Leslie COPE: Horses Feeding - Oil on CanvasLeslie Cope (American, 1913-2002) framed oil on canvas depicting a farm, horses and wagon. Signed lower right and dated "Leslie Cope / 1955". [Art 18 x 24 inches; Frame: 26 x 32 inches]. In good condiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Eugene Brands. Mixed-Media/Board, AbstractEugene Brands (Netherlands, 1913-2002). A gilt-framed mixed media on paper mounted on board titled "The Cathedral". Signed and dated 1957 lower right. 17.5in x 19.25in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Eugene Brands. Mixed-Media/Board, AbstractEugene Brands (Netherlands, 1913-2002). A wood-framed mixed media on paper mounted on board abstract titled "The Bird". Signed lower right "Brands, 1965" 21.5in x 17in.See Sold Price
Sold2018SPROTTE, Siegward. Watercolor on Paper. Landscape.1973. Signed and dated lower left. Siegward Sprotte (German, 1913-2004). From a Larchmont, NY estate. - Dimensions: 11.25" high x 16" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2020Eugene Brands. Mixed-Media/Board, AbstractEugene Brands (Netherlands, 1913-2002). A wood-framed mixed-media on paper mounted on board abstract titled "Flower Basket". Signed lower right "Brands, 66". 21-1/2 in x 22-1/2 in.See Sold Price
2024Fine German Portrait of Elderly Man with Beard Enjoying a Smoke and Reading BookA Quiet Smoke by Fritz Muller (German, 1913 - 1972) signed oil painting on board, framed framed: 16 x 14 inches board: 14 x 11.5 inches provenance: private collection, England condition: very good andSee Sold Price
Sold2020NIGHT TIME HARBOR SCENE BY LESLIE COPE.Ohio, 1913-2002. Oil and graphite on masonite, signed and dated 1966 lower right. Atmospheric image with ships and boats tied up to the wharf. Minor edge wear. Unframed, 16"h. 20"w. Purchased 1966 froSee Sold Price
5 days LeftDawsons Auctioneers† Siegward Sprotte (German,1913-2004), Ebbe, signed 'Sprotte' (lower right) and titled (verso),£280
406 Lots AwayOakwood AuctionsAustralia 1913 to 2002, #1 / #2095, a mainly used collection on leaves$150
23 hrs LeftOakwood AuctionsGerman Federal Republic of Germany Annual Collection 2002, cancelled with slipcase$10
6 days LeftJulien's AuctionsMichael Jackson | 2002 Worn and Signed Tompkins and Bush Embellished Jacket 米高·$50,000
Sep 28RR AuctionGutenberg Bible Leaf (c. 1452/1454) Printing Micah's Messianic Prophecy - Rare Page from the$10,000(1 bid)
1 day LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarvel Comics "Secret War #3" Numbered Limited Edition Giclee on Canvas by Gabriele Dell'Otto with$160
1 day LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarvel Comics "Secret Invasion #7" Numbered Limited Edition Giclee on Canvas by Gabriele Dell'Otto$160
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarvel Comics "Secret Invasion #4" Numbered Limited Edition Giclee on Canvas by Gabriele Dell'Otto$160