Sold2020LOT OF 3 ANTIQUE CHROMOLITHOGRAPHS PERSIAN DESIGNLot of 3 19 Century Chromolithographs. SIZE: 13 X 9 inches. Three of four edges with gold-gilding. Thick paper. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 2 Antique Persian Steel Daggers with SilverLot of 2 Antique Persian Steel Daggers with Silver Inalid. Size 14 1/4 inches length. a matching pair of steel daggers with Arabic and floral design.See Sold Price
Sold20192 Antique Islamic Persian Figural Glazed Art TilesLot of two glazed pottery tiles. Hand painted figural designs on front. Larger measures 5 1/4" x 3 1/2" Fair condition with breaks and old repairs to larger tile. Chips to edges. Hill Auction GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 4 Antique Persian Brass Cups.Lot of 4 Antique Persian Brass Cups. Size 4 7/8 - 5 3/4 inches high. Fine 2 pairs of copper cups decorated with very fine engraved scene of group of people and floral design. Ex Dr Joseph Touma collecSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot 2 Antique Persian Small Carpets C 1920'sLot 2 Antique Persian Small Carpets C 1920's w floral and urn motif. Pink/purple base with navy, blue and cream colored detailing. Small fringe on both ends of carpets. Measures approx 22 inches l x 1See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE CHROMOLITHOGRAPH PERSIAN DESIGNAntique Chromolithographs. SIZE: 13 X 9 inches. Three of four edges with gold-gilding. Thick paper. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2016LOT (2) ANTIQUE PERSIAN MATS. APPROXIMATELY 29 X 42"LOT (2) ANTIQUE PERSIAN MATS. APPROXIMATELY 29 X 42"See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot 2 Vintage Persian Small Carpets C 1920'sLot 2 Antique Persian Small Carpets C 1920's w floral and urn motif. Pink/purple base with navy, blue and cream colored detailing. Small fringe on both ends of carpets. Measures approx 22 inches l x 1See Sold Price
Sold2016LOT OF (2) ANTIQUE PERSIAN CARPETSOverall- 36 1/2" x 53", 37 1/2" x 78" Condition- wornSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 2 Antique Persian Qajari Copper SaucersLot of 2 Antique Persian Qajari Copper Saucers, 19th century, coated in tin, made in handcrafted hammering, decorated with engravings, one with complex sawing in its center, plantation motifs, diameteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 2 18th century Persian Safavid Embroidered Silk Textiles.Lot of 2 18th century Persian Safavid Embroidered Silk Textiles. Size 14 x 8 3/4 inches each panel. Fine lot of 2 Antique Persian Safavid dynasty embroidered silk textile decorated with floral design.See Sold Price
Sold2016LOT (2) SEMI-ANTIQUE PERSIAN RUGS. 3'8" X 5'2" & 2 XLOT (2) SEMI-ANTIQUE PERSIAN RUGS. 3'8" X 5'2" & 2 X 3'5"See Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 2 ANTIQUE TYPOGRAPHY CHROMOLITHOGRAPHS1869 ANTIQUE CHROMOLITHOGRAPHS PRINTED ON THICK PAPER. SHEET SIZE: 21 X 29.5 CMSee Sold Price
Sold2020LOT OF 2 ANTIQUE TYPOGRAPHY CHROMOLITHOGRAPHS1869 ANTIQUE CHROMOLITHOGRAPHS PRINTED ON THICK PAPER. SHEET SIZE: 21 X 29.5 CMSee Sold Price
Sold2020LOT OF 3 ANTIQUE CHROMOLITHOGRAPHS EGYPTIAN DESIGNLot of 3 19 Century Chromolithographs. SIZE: 13 X 9 inches. Three of four edges with gold-gilding. Thick paper. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2020LOT OF 3 ANTIQUE CHROMOLITHOGRAPHS GREEK DESIGNLot of 3 19 Century Chromolithographs. SIZE: 13 X 9 inches. Three of four edges with gold-gilding. Thick paper. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2020LOT OF 3 ANTIQUE CHROMOLITHOGRAPHS TURKISH DESIGNLot of 3 19 Century Chromolithographs. SIZE: 13 X 9 inches. Three of four edges with gold-gilding. Thick paper. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2024LOT OF 3 ANTIQUE CHROMOLITHOGRAPHS BYZANTINE DESIGNLot of 3, 19 Century Chromolithographs. SIZE: 13 X 9 inches. Three of four edges with gold-gilding. Thick paper. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Persian Shiraz Qashkai Khamze Rug 7.5x10.2Antique Persian Shiraz Qashkai Khamze Rug 7.5x10.2. Antique highly detailed design Persian Shiraz Qashkai Khamzeh rug circa 1910's with exact size of 7.5 x 10.2. Colorful design field. Red backgroundSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANTIQUE PERSIAN HERIZ RUG 5' 3"x 7'2"ANTIQUE PERSIAN HERIZ RUG 5' 3"x 7'2" ANTIQUE CLASSIC PERSIAN HERIZ RUG.Geometric design and natural dyed wool woven on cotton foundation with size of 5' 3"x 7'2" ........Red field with Ivory corners.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Fine Persian Sarouk Ferahan Rug 2.3x3ANTIQUE FINE PERSIAN SAROUK FERAHAN RUG 2. 3x3 ANTIQUE DETAILED DESIGN PERSIAN SAROUK FERAHAN RUG KORK WOOL Circa 1930's with exact size of 2' 3" x 3' Wool woven on cotton foundation made to last forSee Sold Price
Sold20232 ANTIQUE QUILTSLot 2 antique hand made quilts: Pinwheel design 94 x 80 in; and log cabin design 85 x 72 in. Both good condition.See Sold Price
Oct 10The Rug LifeANTIQUE PERSIAN KERMAN HAND KNOTTED RUG WITH 300+ KPSI, 2.2 x 4.0 (66cm x 122cm)$200
3 hrs LeftJasper52Handmade antique distressed Persian Shiraz rug 4.9' x 11.2' (152cm x 342cm) 1900s$1,200