Sold2022c1930 Native American Beaded Awl Bagc.1930 Native American beaded Awl bag,11" L, including 4" hanging bead decoration on the end.See Sold Price
Sold2016Two Antique Native American Beaded Awl BagsTwo Antique Native American Beaded Awl Bags, fully beaded hide awl bags, c.1870, 8" longSee Sold Price
Sold2022Beaded Native ItemsGroup of beaded Native American items, including a small pair of moccasins, awl case, and small bag. Circa 1900. Condition: Excellent original condition. Moccasins L 7-1/4" W 3". Awl case L 13". Bag LSee Sold Price
Sold202370502: Three Plains Beaded Hide Items c. 1890 includiThree Plains Beaded Hide Items c. 1890 including a Sioux pouch, Sioux awl case, and miniature Ute tail bag, hide, glass seed beads, (frayed) cotton bindiSee Sold Price
Sold20203 Native American Iroquois Beaded Bags, Late 19th C.Native American Iroquois or Cree Beaded Octopus Bag, late 19th century and Two Beaded Cloth Pouches,Framed. Provenance: Collection of Allan Stone, New York. Sizes: 1) 39'' x 9.75'' (99 x 25 cm); 2) 11See Sold Price
Sold2024A Native American beaded awl case,A Native American beaded awl case, late 19th/early 20th century, Sioux Lakota, the tapering hide tube and flap cover with 'salt and pepper' decoration, with trailing hide fringe terminating in metal-cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Native American Beaded Bag, Plains IndianNative American fully-beaded bag, possibly Sioux or Kiowa. Beaded square form constructed of one folded piece of hide having stylized floral, heart and cross designs to each side, all on a white grounSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 2: Native American Beaded Bags.One with floral decoration, Iroquois, circa 1860's. The other bag with beaded buffalo, circa 1940. (Excellent). 8 - 1/2" L.See Sold Price
Sold20231890's Native American Indian Apache Beaded BagA soft hide beaded Native American Indian draw string bag. 12 long x 5 1/2 at widest point. Good colors and condition. Couple of fringe strands at bottom missing.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Native American Indian Apache beaded bag or pouchVintage Native American Indian Apache beaded bag or pouch. Beautiful colors and design. In very good original as found condition. 9” Colors are darker than shown in photos.See Sold Price
Sold2016Native American Iroquois beaded bag, double sided, lateNative American Iroquois beaded bag, double sided, late 19th/early 20th C.. Bag opens at top. Some minor areas of bead and border material loss. Bag body measures 6.5" x 6". Provenance: from a HudsonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Native American Beaded Awl CasePlains Indian, Probably Sioux, 19th Or 20th Century Buckskin, Glass Beads, Tin Cones, And Quill Fragments. Case Approximately 6 1/8 Inches; Tails Additional 5.5 Inches (Under 12 Inches Total). CherrySee Sold Price
Sold2021SIOUX BEADED AWL CASE INDIAN ARTIFACT ARROWHEADTHIS BEAUTIFUL NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ARTIFACT IS 10 INCHES LONG. IT IS FROM MONTANA. IT WILL MAKE A GREAT ADDITION TO YOUR COLLECTION! KEY WORDS: NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ARTIFACT ARTIFACTS ARROWHEAD ASee Sold Price
Sold2020SIOUX BEADED AWL CASE INDIAN ARTIFACT ARROWHEADTHIS BEAUTIFUL NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ARTIFACT HAS THE AWL INSIDE. IT WILL MAKE A GREAT ADDITION TO YOUR COLLECTION! KEY WORDS: NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ARTIFACT ARTIFACTS ARROWHEAD ARROWHEADS MISSISSIPSee Sold Price
Sold2024Handmade Native American Beaded BagAmerican, 20th century. An Iroquois type beaded bag with threaded edging, brown velvet body with foliate beadwork design throughout; 7 x 6 inches. Overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Native American Iroquois Beaded BagAntique Native American Iroquois Beaded Bag, the bag itself measures 9'' x 9'', has a 6''H strap, drawstring closure, some loose stitching and missing beads, beautiful colorsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Native American Iroquois Beaded BagAntique Native American Iroquois Beaded Leather Bag, zippered closure, measures 10'' x 11''See Sold Price
Sold2020CHEYENNE NATIVE AMERICAN BEADED BAG, 1875-1895Native American Cheyenne beaded bag, circa 1875-95, with characteristic corner tab suspensions, approx. 9"h, 14"w excluding tab suspensions approx. 9"h, 14"w excluding fringe Start Price: $500.00See Sold Price
Sold2023Native American Beaded BagNative American Beaded Bag Native American Beaded Bag Max L 23 in.See Sold Price
Sold201819TH CENTURY NATIVE AMERICAN BEADED BAGA nineteenth century Native American beaded bag mounted on wood strip for wall mounting. Accompanied by a bag of approximately ten dyed hair elements. Ht: 15" Wd: 22"See Sold Price
Sold2022Native American Beaded BagNative American Beaded Bag. Measures 18 x 16 inches. As-is condition. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is provided as an opinion only and is no gSee Sold Price
Sold2023Native American Beaded BagNative American beaded strike-a lite bag. Late 19th century. H 5-1/8" W 4-1/8". Condition: Excellent original condition. Copy and paste link for high-res images: https://www.dropbox.com/sh/f2ayumng0ruSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Native American Beaded BagVintage Native American Beaded Bag. Measures 6.25 x 4.75 inches. VG-EX/EX condition. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is provided as an opinion oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Native American Beaded Bagwith long fringe. 25" long x 6" wide. Cinch top, early 1900's.See Sold Price
2 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Concho Belt lot 2$200(1 bid)
2 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Concho Belt SIGNED Joe$200
2 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Necklace signed E. Benally$200