Sold2022A Pair of George III Style Giltwood and Gesso MirrorsA Pair of George III Style Giltwood and Gesso Mirrors late 19th/early 20th century (H: 35, W: 17 1/4, D: 1 1/2 in.) Provenance Bequest of Lisa Norris Elkins to the Philadelphia Museum of Art, 195See Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair of George III Giltwood and Polychrome Inlaid Marble-Top Pier TablesA Pair of George III Giltwood and Polychrome Inlaid Marble-Top Pier Tables Manner of Thomas Chippendale, Late 18th Century Height 34 x width 35 1/4 x depth 15 3/8 inches. This lot is located in ChicagSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Pair of George III Style Carved Giltwood andA Pair of George III Style Carved Giltwood and Faux-Marble Painted Marble-Top Jardiniere Stands 20th Century Height 24 x diameter of top 16 inches. Property from the Collection of Don and Carolyn KirkSee Sold Price
Sold2024George III-Style Carved Giltwood TorcheresPair of George III-Style Carved Giltwood Torcheres, 19th c., marble top, frieze with ram's head and floral swags, tapered legs, hoof feet, h. 47 in., w. 15 in., d. 15 in. Provenance: Christie's East,See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair George III style giltwood pier mirrorsPair George III style giltwood pier mirrors, 20th c., gilt and red bole over gesso frame, with arched top and and beaded edge, each 52"h x 31.5"w Provenance: Property from a Private Harding, New JerseSee Sold Price
Sold2024A pair of George III giltwood mirrorsA pair of George III giltwood mirrorspossibly Irishcirca 1760height 49in (124.5cm); width 32 1/2in (82.5cm) Provenance: Property from Private Beverly Hills Collection, curated by Hendrix Allardyce, sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair George III giltwood armchairsA pair of George III giltwood open armchairscirca 1775height 36in (91cm); width 24in (61cm); depth of seat 17 1/2in (44cm) Provenance:With Stair & Co., London, 2004.The Collection of David H. MurdockSee Sold Price
Sold2016Nice pair George III giltwood pier mirrorsNice pair George III giltwood pier mirrors, 18th/19th c., carved with leafy foliate scrolls, 36"h x 23"w Provenance: Sotheby's, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair George III giltwood oval mirrorsPair George III giltwood oval mirrors, 18th/19th c., each with moulded and gadrooned frame, mirrored glass, each 38"h x 31"w Provenance: Property removed from 857 Fifth Avenue, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fine pair George III giltwood wall bracketsFine pair George III giltwood wall brackets, 19th c., England, in the manner of Robert Adam, nicely carved with floral and foliate drop, bellflower swags, 10"h x 7"w x 4"d Provenance: A Private CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2021GEORGE III GILTWOOD, GESSO AND PAINTED TRUMEAU MIRRORGEORGE III GILTWOOD, GESSO AND PAINTED TRUMEAU MIRROR 18TH CENTURY with a panel painted with a bridge in a riparian landscape over a bevelled mirror plate, within angled margin plates and a moulded giSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Irish George III cut glass decantersPair Irish George III cut glass decanters, c. 1810, diamond cut clear glass with matching stoppers, unsigned, each bearing a Wallace Silver sterling label engraved "Scotch" and "Bourbon", each 11"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair George III gilt wood upholstered fauteuilsearly 19th century; carved exposed frames, arched crest rails, upholstered backs and seats, beaded aprons, tapered fluted legs, 33 3/8 in. H., 23 in. W., 21 in. D.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair of George III Giltwood MirrorsA Pair of George III Giltwood Mirrors Circa 1765 Height 48 x width 26 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Provenance: Jeremy Ltd., London, 15 April 1981 (with invoice)See Sold Price
Sold2024A pair of George III giltwood armchairs in the manner of John Linnell (1729-1796), circa 1790A pair of George III giltwood armchairs in the manner of John Linnell (1729-1796), circa 1790 Upholstered in modern damask. H: 38 in. W: 23 in. D: 19 in. This lot is located in Philadelphia. ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair of George III Giltwood Wall BracketsA Pair of George III Giltwood Wall Brackets Circa 1770 Height 12 1/4 x width 10 1/4 x depth 7 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Property from a Private Collection, Arlington, Virginia ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of George III Giltwood MirrorsPair of George III Giltwood Mirrors ,/p> 34 1/2 x 21 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair of George III Giltwood Wall BracketsA Pair of George III Giltwood Wall Brackets Circa 1765 Height 19 1/4 x width 8 1/4 x depth 6 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of George III Giltwood MirrorsPair of George III Giltwood Mirrors Circa 1800 With urn-form finials issuing floral garlands. Height 40 inches, width 17 1/4 inches. Provenance: Charles Sterling, Philadelphia C Property of a CollectoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of George III giltwood brackets in the Adams tasteFine Pair of George III Giltwood Brackets in the Adams Taste. Each incurving leaf form bracket with a pendant leafy bellflower spray, with paneled rectangular shelf. Fourth Quarter 18th Century {HeighSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of George III Giltwood Oval MirrorsPair of George III Giltwood Oval Mirrors Height 36 1/2 inches (92 cm), width 24 1/2 inches (62.3 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Irish George III Style Giltwood Mirror0 Irish George III Style Giltwood Mirror Height 64 inches, width 31 inches. CSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair George III bronze, marble candlesticksPair George III bronze, marble candlesticks, 18th/19th c., column form with convertible candle nozzles, 9"h x 4"dia. (closed)See Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of George III Giltwood MirrorsA Pair of George III Giltwood Mirrors Late 18th/Early 19th Century Height of each 51 x width 26 inches.See Sold Price
3 days LeftBrunk AuctionsPair of George III Ormolu and Blue John Cassolettes, in the Manner of Matthew Boulton$1,500
Oct 01DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersPair of George III Sterling Silver Shell Form Dishes Alexander Johnston, London, 1763$200
2 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryA PAIR OF GEORGE III STYLE BRASS ANDIRONS IN THE NEO-CLASSICAL TASTE£200
3 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersTwo pairs of George III style good quality bespoke GTC, rectangular mahogany urn/ lamp tables, one£150
2 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersA pair of George III silver candle snuffers, with gadrooned edges, shell handles and engraved crest£180
2 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersA pair of George III silver goblets; plain tapering cylindrical bowls with gilt interiors to reeded£240
2 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersA pair of George III silver boat-shaped dishes, the sides chased with swags and masks and the ends£550
2 days LeftOreilly's Fine ArtA SET OF SIX GEORGE III IRISH SILVER FIDDLE PATTERN DINNER FORKS, by John Egan, retailed by Matthew€300(1 bid)