Sold20222 SMALL CLOISONNE BIRDS2 SMALL CLOISONNE BIRDS Colored in blue, yellow, green, red and purple. With bronze beaks and feet. 2 1/2" Shipping: <See Sold Price
Sold20183 CHINESE CLOISONNE BOX & BIRDSChinese Cloisonne Lotus Box. Red and Black with turquoise interior and base. With wood stand 3 3/4"x3 3/4", on stand 3". Two small delightful Cloisonne Birds, each 2" long. All are in good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Plique-a-jour bowl and a cloisonne bowlPlique-a-jour bowl and a cloisonne bowl, small plique-a-jour enameled bowl, 2" x 3", and a small cloisonne bowl, butterfly and bird decoration, marked on bottom Kuo's China Cloison, with wooden stand,See Sold Price
Sold2019Cloisonne and Porcelain GroupingCloisonne and porcelain grouping to include large Japanese cloisonne platter with birds and foliage, Japanese reticulated bowl and underplate, (2) small plates and a blue and white porcelain oil lamp.See Sold Price
Sold20222 pc CLOISONNE VASE & EGGVintage Cloisonne Vase Green with Bird and Blossoms. Turquoise Base 8". Small Cloisonne Egg 2 1/2". Weight combined 1 pd 5 oz.PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Cloisonne Small Covered Box with Bird and Blossom DecorationAntique Chinese Cloisonne Small Covered Box with Bird and Blossom Decoration. In very good condition. It measures 2.5” tall and 2.5” in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022Small Japanese cloisonne box, attr. to AndoSmall Japanese cloisonne box- maple leaf and bird motif on cobalt ground, attributed to Ando. 2 x 2 1/2'' Provenance: Private collection- Jamestown, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2019Japanese tree back cloisonne wall panel with flowersJapanese tree back cloisonne wall panel with flowers and birds.Circa 1900.Width 15 inches x Height 21 1/2 inches.(Small chips to the four corners, see photos).See Sold Price
Sold2017LARGE CHINESE CLOISONNE PLATTER, EARLY 20TH C., INLAIDLARGE CHINESE CLOISONNE PLATTER, EARLY 20TH C., INLAID CHINESE DRAGONS SURROUNDING CENTER MEDALLION WITH BIRDS AND FLOWERING TREE, GOOD VINTAGE CONDITION WITH ONE LIGHT DENT AT BOTTOM AND 2 SMALL CHIPSee Sold Price
Sold20204 Chinese Cloisonne VasesFour (4) Chinese Cloisonne Vases, unsigned, 2 large pair black ground birds and cherry blossoms measure 12-3/4" H, 2 small pair black ground, blue and green accent with flowers and dragons measure 6-1See Sold Price
Sold2022Cloisonne (3 Figurines and (2) Trinket BoxesFive (5) small Cloisonne figures. Includes: 5 inch tall peacock; pair of birds1.75 in. tall and pair of covered bird trinket boxes 2 in. tall. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requestSee Sold Price
Sold2016Group of Eleven Pieces of Chinese ItemsGroup of 11 pieces of Chinese items including 6 small Cloisonne dishes, a jar, pair of chopsticks, 2 boxes and a bird. one cover of cinnabar box is tear apart. Tallest 5"See Sold Price
Sold20182 PC HEREND LADLE & MINIATURE CLOISONNE BELL1- Small Herend Porcelain Rothschild Bird Condiment Ladle 5 1/4" long. 2- Miniature Cloisonne Enamel Brass Small Bell. Aqua Blue with Cherry Blossoms 2 1/2" tall. Weight 3 oz. PROVENANCE: A CharlestonSee Sold Price
Sold20243 pieces Japanese cloisonne, 2 boxes & lidded jar small box decorated with dragon & exotic birds is3 pieces Japanese cloisonne, 2 boxes & lidded jar small box decorated with dragon & exotic birds is 2 7/8" by 2 1/8", height 1 5/8"; floral decorated lidded jar with blue background, height is 3 7/8"See Sold Price
Sold2021Japanese Meiji Cloisonne Enamel Small Covered JarJapanese Meiji cloisonne enamel goldstone small covered jar decorated with a scrolling flowers and birds. Fine detail throughout.Height: 3 3/4 in x diameter: 3 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015Collection of Chinese Cloisonne Crane, Covered BirdCollection of Chinese Cloisonne Crane, Covered Bird Box, Kevin Chin Enameled Small Tea Pot #2643 and Enamel on Copper 3 1/2" PlateSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Chinese Cloisonne Lotus Flower Ornate Punch BowlLarge decorative vase or punch bowl with lotus flower design. Has birds and flowers in a three dimensional design. Measures 16" x 20 1/2". In good condition with loose flower. Small cracks to enamel aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fine Japanese Cloisonne VaseFine Japanese Cloisonne Vase. Busy colorful decoration featuring flowers and bird motif. Small paper label on bottom, likely from a larger collection. Unsigned. Small ding. Measures 6" H x 3-1/2" W. FSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Japanese Cloisonne PlateLate 19th / early 20th C. Meiji / Taisho period Japanese multi colored cloisonne enamel 8 1/2" (length) plate decorated with a bird & floral designs. [65] CONDITION: Areas with small pinhole imperfectSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of Five Asian Cloisonne Items.An antique octagon floral vase with some base and body dings that wobbles. Measures 3-3/4" x 8-1/2" high. A floral bulbous vase that measures 4-3/4" x 8-3/4" high. A small bird and tree plate that meaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Cloisonne Enamel Bowls & Duck Figurine 3pcChinese 20th century three (3) piece estate lot. Includes ~ Two (2) round bowls of different sizes and a duck bird sculpture. The bowls each feature floral decorations, the small one against a chocolaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Flambe Buddha Figure & 2 Cloisonne Birds SignedChinese Flambe Buddha Figure & 2 Cloisonne Birds With Marks. Figure Measure 7.5" Tall, Birds 4" X 2" X 2 1/4". FROM THE ESTATE OF THE LATE ROBERT RUEBSAMEN. We Will Be Listing Many More Items From ThiSee Sold Price
Sold20192 SMALL CLOISONNE VASES2 Small Mid Century Chinese Cloisonne Vases. Both have turquoise bases. One at 4" and one at 3 3/4". Weight 13 oz. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private Estate.See Sold Price
Sold20222 Small Cloisonne Elephants2 Small Cloisonne Elephants. *2 1/2" H x 2 1/2" W. *2" H x 2" W. Photo's are considered part of the description and condition.See Sold Price
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryJapanese Cloisonne Enamel Brush Box c1900 Birds, Landscape, Koi Pond$800
4 days LeftLegacy Auctions & Estate SalesTay Italy Giuseppe Tagliariol 12" Owl, Small Birds$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryBook Of North American Birds by The Readers Digest$1
1 day LeftJasper52Antique Meiji Japanese Cloisonne Goldstone Lidded Jar Phoenix Birds and Flowers$1,300