Sold2022Hereke silk fine, signed, Turkey, around 1950, pureHereke silk fine, signed, Turkey, around 1950, pure natural silk, approx. 187 x 124cm approx. 1.0 million kn/sm, condition:(very good condition).Antique, old and decorative collector Orientalrugs, CarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hereke silk fine signed, Turkey, around 1950, pureHereke silk fine signed, Turkey, around 1950, pure natural silk, approx. 111 x 75 cm, condition: 2-3.Rugs & CarpetsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hereke silk fine, signed, Turkey, around 1960,pure naturalHereke silk fine, signed, Turkey, around 1960,pure natural silk, approx. 123 x 79 cm, condition: 2.Rugs, Carpets & FlatweavesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hereke silk fine, signed, Turkey, around 1960,pure naturalHereke silk fine, signed, Turkey, around 1960,pure natural silk, approx. 97 x 60 cm, condition: 1(used).Rugs, Carpets & FlatweavesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hereke silk fine, signed, Turkey, around 1960,pure naturalHereke silk fine, signed, Turkey, around 1960,pure natural silk, approx. 69 x 52 cm, condition: 2.Rugs, Carpets & FlatweavesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fine silk Hereke, signed, Turkey, around 1960,pureFine silk Hereke, signed, Turkey, around 1960,pure natural silk with approx. 80% metal brocade, approx. 142 x 102 cm, approx. 1.0 million Kn / sm, condition: 2(very good condition). Antique, old and dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fine silk Hereke, signed, Turkey, around 1960,pure naturalFine silk Hereke, signed, Turkey, around 1960,pure natural silk with approx. 80% metal brocade, approx. 142 x 102 cm, approx. 1.0 million Kn / sm, condition: 2(very good condition). Antique, old and dSee Sold Price
Sold2016Silk Hereke (Signed),Silk Hereke (Signed), Turkey, circa 1950, pure silk, approx. 165 x 125 cm, condition: 2 -3, fine quality, Koum-Kapi design, unusual size.*See Sold Price
Sold2016Silk Hereke (Signed),Silk Hereke (Signed), Turkey, circa 1950, pure silk, approx. 128 x 81 cm, condition: 2 (good condition), fine quality, with animal design, decorative.*See Sold Price
Sold2016Silk Hereke (Signed),Silk Hereke (Signed), Turkey, circa 1950, pure silk, approx. 125 x 79 cm, condition: 2-3(good condition), fine quality, paradise design with tree and animals.*See Sold Price
Sold2016Silk Hereke (Signed),Silk Hereke (Signed), Turkey, circa 1950, pure silk, approx. 98 x 61 cm, condition: 2 (good condition), fine quality, vase/mihrab design.*See Sold Price
Sold2022Hereke silk fine, Turkey, around 1960, pure naturalHereke silk fine, Turkey, around 1960, pure natural silk, approx. 110 x 70 cm, condition: 2. Rugs & CarpetsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hereke silk fine, signed, Turkey, approx. 50 years, pureHereke silk fine, signed, Turkey, approx. 50 years, pure natural silk, approx. 149 x 105cm approx. 1.0 million kn/sm, condition: 2. Antique, old and decorative collector rugs, carpets & textilesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hereke silk fine signed, Turkey, approx. 60 years, pureHereke silk fine signed, Turkey, approx. 60 years, pure natural silk, approx. 144 x 95 cm,approx. 1.0 million Kn / qm, condition: 3. Rugs and CarpetsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hereke silk fine, signed, Turkey, approx. 50 years, pureHereke silk fine, signed, Turkey, approx. 50 years, pure natural silk (metal brocaded), approx. 77 x 51 cm, condition: 2. Rugs & CarpetsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hereke silk fine, signed, Turkey, approx. 50 years, pureHereke silk fine, signed, Turkey, approx. 50 years, pure natural silk, approx. 96 x 63cm approx. 1.0 million kn/sm, condition: 2.Rugs, Carpets & FlatweavesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hereke silk fine, signed, Turkey, approx. 50 years,Hereke silk fine, signed, Turkey, approx. 50 years, pure natural silk, approx. 135 x 90 cm,condition: 2.Rugs & CarpetsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Silk Hereke Rug (Signed),Silk Hereke Rug (Signed), Turkey, circa 1950, pure silk, approx. 140 x 101 cm, condition: 3.*See Sold Price
Sold2015Silk Hereke (Signed), Turkey, circa 1950/1960Silk Hereke (Signed), Turkey, circa 1950/1960, pure silk, approx. 80 x 57 cm, condition: 2 (good condition).*See Sold Price
Sold2020Hereke silk rug fine signed, Turkey, approx. 50 yearsHereke silk rug fine signed, Turkey, approx. 50 years, pure natural silk, approx. 80 x 55 cm, condition: 2. Special-Auction: Antique, old and decorative rugs & carpets. Please ask for condition-reportSee Sold Price
Sold2017Silk Hereke Pushti (Signed),Silk Hereke Pushti (Signed), Turkey, circa 1950/1960, pure silk, approx. 95 x 65 cm, condition: 2 (good condition).*See Sold Price
Sold2018Fine Silk Hereke Rug 'Signed',Fine Silk Hereke Rug 'Signed', Turkey, circa 1960, pure natural silk, approx. 160 x 104 cm, condition: 2 (good condition, professionally cleaned), fine quality from Hereke master workshops, medallionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fine Silk Hereke Rug (Signed),Fine Silk Hereke Rug (Signed), Turkey, circa 1960, pure silk, approx. 181 x 105 cm, condition: 2 (good condition), fine quality, Mille-Fleur design on blue ground. Special- Auction including a importaSee Sold Price
2 days LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsVery Fine Antique Silk Rug possibly 19th century Hereke Rug$500
4 days LeftJasper52RAY COLE Louisiana Artist & Designer Hand Painted Silk Tapestry Mardi Gras 1988$240