Sold2024Jean Larrivee Acoustic Guitar (Model L-10 Custom)DESCRIPTION: Jean Larrivee (Model L-10 Custom) Acoustic guitar, features a solid wood construction with single piece, South American Mahogany, neck and ebony fretboard/bridge. Completed with abalone iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Elizabeth O'Neill Verner(American/South Carolina, 1883-1979) Contentment, signed lower right "Elizabeth O'Neill Verner", etching, image size 4 x 3 in.; period wood frame, 9-1/2 x 8-1/2 in. Provenance: To Benefit WNC Bridge FSee Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Carved Wood South Sea Islander FigureJapanese Rare Carved Wood South Sea Islander Figure. In a Fitted Box. Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: H- 12", Box- 13.75" x 4.6" x 4". Provenance: Private Collection of the Estate of a Long Time FamSee Sold Price
2024CARL E LINDBORG 1968 Painting on Canvas. Welcome to Philadelphia painting on canvas. SOUTH BRIDGE 1CARL E LINDBORG 1968 Painting on Canvas. Welcome to Philadelphia painting on canvas. SOUTH BRIDGE 1968 (marked on back) Abstract collage style. PA Colorful palette. Signed LINDBORG. Dated and signed oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique 19thC Carved Wood South American Icon Saint StatueCa. mid to late 19thC, with age appropriate wear and wood losses. Possibly repainted. Identified as either South American or Mexican. This one is quite large at approx. 31 1/2" tall with stand. The fiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Designer shaped blonde wood bridge tableDesigner shaped blonde wood bridge table, Circa 1980s, daughter of the previous owner claims it was supplied by Karl Springer, unmarked, 29"h x 40"squ. Provenance: Property removed from a Hewlett Bay,See Sold Price
Sold2023Angelina Wood: Birch ForestAngelina Wood (American, 1930-2003): Birch Forest. Watercolor on cold pressed paper, signed lower left, unframed. Angelina was a well-known regional artist in Southern Massachusetts, where she operateSee Sold Price
Sold2018SET 5 1930"S WOOD BRIDGE CHAIRSSET 5 1930"S WOOD BRIDGE CHAIRS 32.5 "H 17.5"W 15"DSee Sold Price
Sold2024An Art Nouveau silver and wood Bridge box, bark effect finish, hallmarked Birmingham, maker WilliamAn Art Nouveau silver and wood Bridge box, bark effect finish, hallmarked Birmingham, maker William DudleySee Sold Price
Sold2023Angelina Wood: New England Lighthouse and LandscapeAngelina Wood (American, 1930-2003): New England Lighthouse and Landscape. Double sided watercolor on cold pressed paper, signed lower right, matted and mounted to archival board unframed. Angelina waSee Sold Price
Sold2023Angelina Wood: Nobska Light, Wood's HoleAngelina Wood (American, 1930-2003): Nobska Light, Wood's Hole. Watercolor on cold pressed paper, signed lower right, matted and mounted to archival board, unframed. Angelina was a well known regionalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Early 19thC Carved Wood South American Icon Saint StatueCa. first half 19thC. Shows age appropriate surface wear along with various wood losses. Tall and full bodied saint. Ex-Nooter coll.See Sold Price
Sold2018Designer shaped blonde wood bridge tableDesigner shaped blonde wood bridge table, Circa 1980s, daughter of the previous owner claims it was supplied by Karl Springer, unmarked, 29"h x 40"squ. Provenance: Property removed from a Hewlett Bay,See Sold Price
Sold2022Angelina Wood: Annisquam Light.Angelina Wood (American, 1930-2003): Annisquam Light. Watercolor on cold pressed paper, signed lower right and marked with inventory number and title below, unframed. Angelina was a well known regionaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Six Decorated Painted and Carved Wood South East AsianSix Decorated Painted and Carved Wood South East Asian Heads Overall height 8 inches Estimate $80-120 Extensive paint chipsSee Sold Price
Sold20223 Carved Wood South American Horses and Cat3 Carved Wood South American Horses and Cat. Original patina finish. Size: brown horse 8h 7.25w red 8h 7.5w cat 3.25h 5w.Description Update:These are actually Dala Horses from Sweden. https://en.m.wikSee Sold Price
Sold2015Modern ebony wood bridge form console tableCustom black waterfall bridge form console table sofa table. Black painted natural wood with with blond wood stacked detailing at base. Contemporary modern vintage modern style. . Measures 56 inches lSee Sold Price
Sold20215 PIECES CARVED WOOD SOUTH AMERICAN FOLK ART. 19" AND5 PIECES CARVED WOOD SOUTH AMERICAN FOLK ART. 19" AND SMALLERSee Sold Price
Sold2023Angelina Wood: Dairy FarmAngelina Wood (American, 1930-2003): Dairy Farm. Fine art Serigraph print, signed in plate lower left, matted, unframed. Angelina was a well known regional artist in Southern Massachusetts, where sheSee Sold Price
Sold2024Unique Carved Wood South American Scenic Covered Box 7 in. x 12 in. x 7.5 in.Unique Carved Wood South American Scenic Covered Box 7 in. x 12 in. x 7.5 in. size: 7x12x7.5See Sold Price
Sold2021H. Tirolf - Birch Trees & Wood Bridge O/CH. Tirolf, "Birch Trees & Wood Bridge", Oil on Canvas, signedProperty from the estate collection of lifelong gallery owners, Essex County, New Jersey.Dimensions: Frame 26 1/2" x 39" (BEL7190)(WT)See Sold Price
Sold2019Handmade Wood Bridge Toy for Model Mid 20th CenturyHandmade Wood Bridge Toy for Model Mid 20th CenturySee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Hand Carved Wood South East Asian StatuesPair Hand Carved Wood South East Asian Statues. Taller is 4.25 inches in height.See Sold Price
14 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYToll sign, early 19th century, possibly bridge or ferry, painted wood, 29" x 42"$1,400(2 bids)
3 days LeftForum AuctionsWood III (Charles B.) Catalogues & Lists, South Woodstock, Ct. & Boston,Ma., 1967-2024 and others byยฃ150
Featured2 days LeftJasper52Antique Oil Original Painting House and Woman in Landscape, South of France$170