Sold2019George Goodwin Kilburne R.I., R.B.A. (1839 - 1924) AGeorge Goodwin Kilburne R.I., R.B.A. (1839 - 1924) A Society Introduction signed, watercolour, 20cm x 27cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGE GOODWIN KILBURNE I (England, 1839-1924), After the hunt., Oil on board, 15" x 21". Framed 19"GEORGE GOODWIN KILBURNE IEngland, 1839-1924After the hunt. Signed lower left "Goodwin Kilburne".Oil on board, 15" x 21". Framed 19" x 25.5".See Sold Price
Sold2016George Goodwin Kilburne I (1839-1924), OilGeorge Goodwin Kilburne I (British, 1839-1924). Oil on canvas, signed "G.G. Kilburne" lower right. Image size seen approx. 23.5" x 20", overall frame size approx. 33.5" x 30". Canvas has some cracklinSee Sold Price
Sold2022George C. KILBURNE: Afternoon Tea - PaintingGeorge C. Kilburne, R.A. (British, 1839-1924) watercolor and pencil painting of afternoon tea in the garden. [Art: 14 3/4" H x 21" W; Frame: 20" H x 26 1/2" W].See Sold Price
Sold2022George Goodwin Kilburne II Original WatercolorGeorge Goodwin Kilburne II (1863 - 1938) was active/lived in United Kingdom. An original watercolor measuring 11-in. x 15-in. Excellent condition. Unframed, loose and not glued or mounted. If lot is aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Watercolor On Board " The Concert" G.G. Kilburne (1839-1924)Watercolor On Board " The Concert" G.G. Kilburne (1839-1924). 30" X 23 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023George KILBURNE: "Her First Dance" - WatercolorGeorge Kilbourne (British, 1839-1934) watercolor painting, "Her First Dance", depicting a 19th century interior setting with a young woman, a mother and father, signed lower left, bearing Christie's sSee Sold Price
Sold2021GERMAN NIFTY TIN LITHO MAGGIE & JIGGS TIN LITHONicer copyrighted edition, marked "1924 George McManus International Feature Syndicate". Depicts Maggie with rolling pin in right hand and Jiggs with cane in right hand. Has an original price stickerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Daniel Ridgway Knight (PA,French,1839-1924) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Daniel Ridgway Knight (Pennsylvania, France, 1839 - 1924) NAME: Gardener's Daughter MEDIUM: oil on canvas. Canvas applied to board. CONDITION: Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV ligSee Sold Price
Sold2017Thoma, Hans (Bernau 1839–1924 Karlsruhe) QuellnympheThoma, Hans (Bernau 1839–1924 Karlsruhe) Quellnymphe (recto) / Rheintöchter (verso). Ölstudie auf Papier über Karton, bzw. auf Karton. Recto unten in der Mitte monogrammiert. Lichtmass 35x28,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold20231978 "The Lance of Chivalry (St. George)" by Salvador Dali SIGNThis Lance of Chivalry St. George Litho 1978 by Salvador Dali, Hand Embellished on Japon . "Salvador Dalí was an icon of Surrealism, the 20th-century avant-garde movement that sought to release unconSee Sold Price
Sold2024Daniel Ridgway Knight (1839-1924) Woman with HollyhocksDaniel Ridgway Knight (1839-1924) Woman with Hollyhocks oil on canvas board, 14 x 10.5 in., signed l.l.See Sold Price
Sold2023In The Style Of Daniel R. Knight (American, 1839-1924) 'The Shepherdess of Rolleboise' Oil PaintingDaniel Ridgeway Knight (American, 1839-1924) Oil Painting. 'The Sherpherdess of Rolleboise.' Frame size: 43.5" x 33" Painting size: 33.5" x 23.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018NOEL, Georges (1924-2010)NOEL, Georges (1924-2010) "Jardin secret" Colored ink on japanese paper Signed on the bottom right : Georges Noel Countersigned and dated on the reverse : 1986 Titled on the reverse 82x75cm - 32.25x29See Sold Price
Sold2015Signed & Numbered Georges Braque Litho HesiodeHPA Oemis 27/50 Paper: 21" x 15" image: 14.5" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2022CUSTER, George Armstrong (1839-1876). Autograph letter signed ("Custer"), to Captain George Yates,CUSTER, George Armstrong (1839-1876). Autograph letter signed ("Custer"), to Captain George Yates, 7th Cavalry. Fort Yates, Dakota Territory, 11 June 1871. 3 pages, 4to, with stamped transmittal envelSee Sold Price
Sold2022[CUSTER, George Armstrong (1839-1876)]. CDV of George, Libby, and Tom Custer. Washington, DC: Mathew[CUSTER, George Armstrong (1839-1876)]. CDV of George, Libby, and Tom Custer. Washington, DC: Mathew Brady, 1865. 2 1/8 x 3 3/8 in. CDV on cardstock mount (even toning to image, soiling and minor wearSee Sold Price
11 hrs LeftAdam's AuctioneersGeorge K. Gillespie (1924-1995) Coastal Scene Oil on board, 40 x 50cm (15.5 x 19¾) Signed€700