Sold2023Eugene Berman, Opera Set Designs (6)Eugene Berman, (6) opera set designs divided into (2) frames, watercolor and gouache sight: 29 x 13 in., frame: 36 x 20 in. Provenance: The Estate of Robert Lynn Batts Tobin, San Antonio, Texas We hapSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of Four George Nelson for Herman Miller Walnut Bentwood 'Pretzel' ChairsSet of Four George Nelson for Herman Miller Walnut Bentwood 'Pretzel' Chairs Unmarked. 29 1/2 x 16 in. diam., height of seat 18 1/2 in. Note: George Nelson designed this chair in 1958.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Porcelain Enameled Plaque,Watercolor Scroll plaque probably 19th century, scholar with two young attendants, calligraphic inscriptions, 15-1/4 x 11-1/2 in. (sight), set in a modern frame, [surface wear and losses to enamel decSee Sold Price
Sold2022Montague J. Dawson (1890 - 1973) EnglandMontague J. Dawson (1890 - 1973) England Watercolor on Paper Measure 5 1/4"in H x 3 1/4"in W and 13 1/4"in H x 11 1/2"in W with frame Known for: Sailing ships and ocean view painting Biography: MontagSee Sold Price
Sold2022Montague J. Dawson (1890 - 1973) EnglandMontague J. Dawson (1890 - 1973) England Watercolor on Paper Measure 5 1/4"in H x 3 1/4"in W and 13 1/4"in H x 11 1/2"in W with frame Known for: Sailing ships and ocean view painting Biography: MontagSee Sold Price
Sold2022DAWSON DAWSON-WATSON (English/Texan 1864-1939) ADAWSON DAWSON-WATSON (English/Texan 1864-1939) A PAINTING, "Sailboat at Rockport," MARCH 2, 1883, watercolor on cream wove paper, signed and dated L/R, "Dawson-Watson 3.2.83'," 7 1/2" x 5", framed, 18See Sold Price
Sold2016Early George Nelson; Herman Miller Dining Set.Includes a midcentury dining table with block legs and two interior leaves. Together with a set of 4 side chairs and 2 arm chairs (6 dining chairs total) designed by George Nelson for Herman Miller. USee Sold Price
Sold2023Dan R. Williams (Am. 20th Cent.), Set of Three Works: (1) Pecos Beauty © 1990, watercolor Set of Three Works: (1) Pecos Beauty © 1990, watercolor and gouache on paper 15 1/2 x 19 1/2, signed lower right: © 1990 Dan R Williams; (2) Uncle Buck & Uncle Luke © 1990, watercolor aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nelson Boren, "One Tired Hombre"Nelson Boren (b. 1952), "One Tired Hombre", Watercolor, 13 x 40 1/2 inches, Shipping Dimensions: 15 x 42.5 inches Signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2021Herman Miller Four Piece Bedroom Setdesigned by George Nelson Dresser 67" wide, 33" high, Dresser 34" wide, 33 1/2" high, Bedside Cabinet, 24" x 28 1/2" high, all 18 1/2" deep and Headboard 54 1/2" wide, 31" highSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of Four Painted Bentwood Pretzel Armchairs After George NelsonSet of Four Painted Bentwood Pretzel Armchairs After George Nelson, possibly for ICF, 1980s Height 30 inches, height of seat 20 inches, width 22 1/2 inches, depth 19 1/4 inches. CSee Sold Price
Sold2018Set of Four Still Lifes: WatercolorsAll unsigned. [Art: 5 1/2 x 10 1/2 inches; Frames: 7 1/2 x 13 inches each].See Sold Price
Sold2019Set of Four Still Lifes: WatercolorsAll unsigned. [Art: 5 1/2 x 10 1/2 inches; Frames: 7 1/2 x 13 inches each].See Sold Price
Sold2021Set of Five Chinese Watercolors on Paper, all havingSet of Five Chinese Watercolors on Paper, all having same warrior figure on grey horse, storyline from meeting with scholar to battle with soldiers, signed and script lower left, 18 1/4 x 28 1/2 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2022L. Eugene Nelson (Dine, b. 1954) Silver Post EarringsL. Eugene Nelson (Dine, b. 1954) Silver Post Earrings and Pendant with 14K Gold Accents and set with Turquoise, Coral, and Lapis lot of 4, includes: a reversible pendant, not marked length 1-1/2 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of Six George Nelson for Herman Miller Upholstered Walnut Dining ChairsHeight of back 30 1/2 inches, height of seat 18 inches, width 19 inches, depth 19 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022MONTAGUE J. DAWSON (UK, 1890-1973)Fully Rigged Clipper Ship Underway in Rough Green Seas, watercolor and gouache on Arches paper, signed lower left, housed in a black and gold molded panel frame, OS: 29" x 37 1/2", SS: 16 1/2" x 25 1/See Sold Price
Sold2023Cecil Beaton. "Adriana Lecouvrer Set Design," watercolor(British, 1904-1980). Watercolor on paper, signed "Beaton" lr, brass name plate on frame, further identifying information on verso, sight size: 10 1/2 x 15 in., framed. Estate of Actor Joseph WarfieldSee Sold Price
Sold2022Buckeye James C. Blake (American, b. 1946) When the Sun Sets on the Sage, 1994Buckeye James C. Blake (American, b. 1946) When the Sun Sets on the Sage, 1994 watercolor and ink on paper signed Buckeye Blake and dated (lower right)1 12 x 9 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jasper Francis Cropsey (1823 - 1900) AmericanJasper Francis Cropsey (1823 - 1900) American. Watercolor on Paper. Measure 14 1/4"in H x 29"in W and 23 1/2"in H x 38 1/2"in W with frame. Trained as an architect, he set up his own office in 1843. CSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Yossi Swed Partial Gilt Silver Havdalah Set, 2A Yossi Swed Partial Gilt Silver Havdalah Set, 20th centuryMarks: (S over D monogram), (DSee Sold Price
Sold2022SET 2 EXCEPT. INDIAN 22 KT YG & BURMESE RUBY NECKLACE..SET (2) EXCEPTIONAL INDIAN 22 KT. YG & BURMESE RUBY NECKLACE W/CHANDELIER EARRINGS, C. 1960'S, W. NECKLACE 51.5 GR.; EARRINGS, 12.9 GR.; TOTAL WEIGHT 65 GR. WITH APPROX. 15 CTS. BURMESE RUBIES; WITH OSee Sold Price
Sold2019Richard Estes, (2) watercolors on paper, 1996Richard Estes, (2) watercolors on paper, 1996, Richard Estes (American, b. 1932), "NY Harbor" and "Ferry NYC", each titled, signed and dated along lower margins, matted and framed under glass, 5"h x 4See Sold Price
Sold20213 pc Wrought Iron Outdoor Patio Set. 2 benches and Dini3 pc Wrought Iron Outdoor Patio Set. 2 benches and Dining table. Mesh metal tops. Salterini Style. Arched ends. -- Dimensions: H: 28 inches: W: 60 inches: D: 30 inches ---See Sold Price
1 day LeftCalifornia Historical DesignStewart Dawson Ltd - London Sterling Silver Three Piece Tea Set c1910$400
10 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAntique Sunderland Pink Lustreware Cup & Saucer$25
6 hrs LeftAGOPBAntique Watercolor on Paper Landscape Painting, signed G.L. Nelson lower right, 11 1/2" x 8 3/4"$50
Sep 29LA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUESET OF SIX LITHOGRAPHED ENGRAVINGS FORMERLY NUANCED IN WATERCOLOR, ABOUT THE SWISS GUARD€10
1 day LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncRomero Britto, Disney's 'Peter Pan & Tinker Bell', Stone Resin Sculpture Set$300