Sold2023Pair of Cast Iron Campana Form Jardinieres, 20th c., of circular form, the relief sides with twoPair of Cast Iron Campana Form Jardinieres, 20th c., of circular form, the relief sides with two applied relief classical head handles, on a socle support on an octagonal base, H.- 24 1/2 in., Dia.- 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Molded Terracotta Urns of FruitPair of Molded Terracotta Urns of Fruit 20th century, in the classical taste, the molded fruit and flowers in lobed, campana-form urns. h. 24-1/2", dia. 12" Provenance: Estate of Norma Crawford Myers,See Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of Cast Iron Shallow Campana-form Jardinieres onA Pair of Cast Iron Shallow Campana-form Jardinieres on Pedestal Bases being soldin situ. Height 38 x diameter 37 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Cast Iron Campana Form Jardinieres, 20th/21stPair of Cast Iron Campana Form Jardinieres, 20th/21st c., the everted relief decorated rims over reeded sides and a socle support, on a square stepped relief decorated plinth, H.- 37 in., W.- 14 1/4 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) CAST IRON CAMPANA-FORM URNS ON PEDESTALS(pair) Cast iron campana-form garden urn planters, having egg-and-dart trim, over melon ribbed body, rising on pedestal base with scrolling foliate accents, overall: approx 52.5"h, 24"diam, base only:See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) CAST IRON CAMPANA-FORM URNS ON PEDESTALS(pair) Cast iron campana-form garden urn planters, having egg-and-dart trim, over melon ribbed body, rising on pedestal base with scrolling foliate accents, overall: approx 52.5"h, 24"diam, base only:See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) CAST IRON CAMPANA-FORM GARDEN URNS PLANTERS(pair) Cast iron campana form garden urns, 20th c., each having flared rim with running ornamentation, melon rib body, on a square base, approx 27"h, 20"diam Start Price: $400.0oSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) CAST IRON CAMPANA-FORM URNS(pair) Cast iron campana-form urns, egg and dart rim, over melon ribbed lower body, rising on square base, remnants of white paint, some loss to rim, approx 22"h, 15.25"diam Start Price: $500.00See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) MONUMENTAL CAST IRON CAMPANA FORM GARDEN URNS(pair) Monumental verdigris patinated cast iron campana-form garden urn planters, having egg and dart rim, over body ornamented with reclining nudes and Bengal tigers, mask handles, rising on square bSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) LARGE CAST STONE CAMPANA-FORM GARDEN URNS(pair) Cast stone campana-form garden urns, 20thc., flared rim, foliated and ring handles and figural masks, over ribbed body, on a short pedestal, hung with shell and fruit pendants, on a square baseSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) VERDIGRIS CAST IRON CAMPANA-FORM URN PLANTERS(pair) Verdigris patinated cast iron campana-form urn planter, rim with egg-and-dart trim, body ornamented with cupids and floral swags, rising on square base, approx 38"h, 30"diam Start Price: $500.0See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) FRENCH CAST IRON CAMPANA-FORM GARDEN URNS(pair) French cast iron campana-form garden urns, early 20th c., in a later silver-tone painted finish, flared rim with egg-and-dart molding, over gadrooned body, pedestal foot, rising on a square basSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR ENGLISH TERRACOTTA CAMPANA URNS CIRCA 1830A pair of antique English glazed terracotta urns in the campana form with egg and dart rim and lobed bowl circa 1830. Raised on classically decorated plinths. Ht: 51" Width: 24"See Sold Price
Sold2020(2) rare Minton majolica shell-form Jardinieres(2) rare Minton majolica shell-form Jardinieres, c. 1870, polychrome painted and tin glazed cast pottery, modeled as a single nautilus shell raised on coral branches, resting on a rock-form pedestal,See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Cast Iron Jardinieres, 20th c., of campana form with scrolled leaf handles, on a swanPair of Cast Iron Jardinieres, 20th c., of campana form with scrolled leaf handles, on a swan mounted support, on an integral large circular base, H.- 34 in., Dia.- 28 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Cast Iron Figural Jardiniere, 19th c. theAntique Cast Iron Figural Jardiniere, 19th c. the campana form urn on the head of a putto with a dog at his feet, on an integral oval plinth, H.- 51 1/4 in., W.- 18 1/4 in., D.- 27 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Large White Painted Cast Iron Campana Form Garden Urns, 20th/21st c., Urns- H.- 13 1/2 in.,Pair of Large White Painted Cast Iron Campana Form Garden Urns, 20th/21st c., the relief decorated everted rolled rim over ribbed sides, on a socle support to a square base, Urns- H.- 13 1/2 in., Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2018(2) 19th c. Wedgwood blue jasperware urns, 10"hPair of Wedgwood blue jasperware covered urns, late 19th or early 20th century, of campana form, the lids having tapering finials and applied fern fronds, resting on flared, gadrooned rims, above bodiSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2) Pairs antique cast iron garden urns(2) Pairs antique cast iron garden urns, 19th/20th c., painted white, of classic campana form, with ribbed bowl and spreading foot, 26"h x 22"dia (larger), 21"h x 16"dia (smaller) Provenance: PropertySee Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR OF TERRACOTTA JARDINIERESeach with Gothic panelled sides53 cm. high; 42 cm. diameter (2)See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Cast Iron Campana Form Garden UrnsPair of Cast Iron Campana Form Garden Urns, with gadrooned rims and greenish patination. Dimensions: 24 in.h. x 19 in.w. Condition: 2.5 in. chip to one rim.See Sold Price
Sold2017(2) Porcelain vases mounted as lamps, 26"hPair of hand painted emerald green campana-form porcelain vases on bases, now mounted as table lamps, late 19th or early 20th century, the body centering cartouches of birds on one side and floral stiSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) SEVRES STYLE PARCEL GILT PORCELAIN URNS(pair) Sevres style porcelain campana-form urns, some rubs and loss to gilt, approx 17.5"h, 10"diam Start Price: $350.00See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Cast Iron Campana Form Planters, 20th c., H.- 29 1/4 in., Dia.- 22 1/2 in. (2 Pcs.)Pair of Cast Iron Campana Form Planters, 20th c., the relief rim over sides with two applied lions' head ring handles, on a socle support on an integral square plinth, H.- 29 1/4 in., Dia.- 22 1/2 in.See Sold Price
6 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersA pair of 19th-century terracotta campana form garden urns with deep cast acanthus rims over a body£350
Sep 28Carnegie's Auction GalleryPair English Amber Cut Glass Lidded Campana Form Urns 19th century$500
Oct 09Chiswick AuctionsA rare mid-19th century Chinese export silver cup and cover, Canton circa 1860, marked for Khe£3,000
Oct 09Chiswick AuctionsA late 19th century Chinese export silver standing cup, Canton dated 1886 marked Quan Ji, retailed£2,000
3 days LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisJose VERMEERSCH (1922-1997), dog with 2 figures, terracotta, 1980s, gestempeld€3,400
1 day LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCSterling Silver Pill Box Pendant Charm Locket Purse Handbag Clutch Form 2.75in 0.5Tozt$30(1 bid)