Sold2022Council Grove, Kansas Telephone Directories [134467]Lot of 2 different. Both softcover with staple binding. 1) 1926 Telephone Directory of Council Grove Mutual Telephone Co. Not paginated, but approx. 20pp. 8.75 x 6" 2) Summer 1927 Directory. Not paginSee Sold Price
Sold2023Whittemore, Margaret (1897-1983) Color wood block, "Council Oak, Council Grove, Kansas"Maragaret Whittemore (1897-1983) color wood block, "Council Oak, Council Grove, Kansas" penciil signed lowewr right, good condition, unframed, 10 x 8. Graphic artist, Margaret Whittemore was born intoSee Sold Price
Sold2018COLLECTION OF CELLULOID ADVERT. MIRRORS & BUTTONFive celluloid advertising items for: Fairmont College; Hoffman's Restaurant, Lancaster Wis., copyright 1907; The Leader, Council Grove, Kansas; Puzzle - The Girl in the Moon; and a celluloid pin-up gSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kaw Mission, Council Grove, KS - Whittemore, MargaretWhittemore, Margaret (1897-1983), lithograph, image size 7x9.25, signature: Margaret Whittemore, Kaw Mission, Council Grove, Kansas, image dimensions: Graphic artist, Margaret Whittemore was born intoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Illinois Telephone Directories1931-1965, includes Aurora, Elgin, Downers Grove, and Orland Park.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pre-earthquake S.F. telephone directoryHeading: (California - San Francisco) Author: Title: San Francisco Telephone Directory... October, 1905 Place Published: San Francisco Publisher:Pacific States Telephone and Telegraph Co Date PuSee Sold Price
Sold20221940 BERLIN TELEPHONE DIRECTORYScarce, complete 1940 Berlin Telephone Directory in excellent condition. The 1,478 page book includes the addresses in its listings as well. It still listed all Jews remaining in Berlin, as well as WeSee Sold Price
Sold20221941 BERLIN TELEPHONE DIRECTORYScarce, complete 1941 Berlin Telephone Directory in excellent condition. The 1,534 page book was the last such directory printed, and it included the addresses in its listings as well. It still listedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Walt Disney Productions Telephone Directory.(Disneyland, c.1980s) A Walt Disney Productions telephone directory. The softcover three-hole punch binder contains 155 pages of phone extensions, addresses, and other contact information for employeeSee Sold Price
Sold20201899 PACIFIC COAST TELEPHONE DIRECTORYA rare telephone directory dated March, 1899 Titled, The Open Door, from California, Oregon and Washington states.See Sold Price
Sold2019Two shelves of vintage retail and commemorativeTwo shelves of vintage retail and commemorative paperweights, including Shackamaxon Worsted Co.; John A. Griffith & Co. Tailor's Trimmings; Bishop & Sons, Pimlico London; a Kansas Telephone Company blSee Sold Price
Sold2015Large Aunt Jane's Candy Treats Glass Candy Jar.The back says "True Measure 2 Quarts, Wilson Grove, Kansas 1902. It is in great condition with no wear. Has a mismatched top. Condition (Very Good). Size Largest: 15 - 1/2" T.See Sold Price
Sold2023Monterey Phone Directories, 1937, 1946.1.) MONTEREY AND SAN BENITO COUNTIES TELEPHONE DIRECTORY, FEBRUARY 1937. Pacific Telephone and Telegraph Company. 8vo. Paper wraps. Condition Good; some creasing/toning. 2.) MONTEREY AND SAN BENITO COSee Sold Price
Sold2022Whittemore, Margaret (1897-1983), "Last Chance Store-Council Grove" color wood block printMargaret Whittemore (1897-1983) color wood block print, " Last Chance Store, Council Grove," good, clean condition with no blemishes Graphic artist, Margaret Whittemore was born into a family of WashbSee Sold Price
Sold2020151 Pcs New Mexico EphemeraIncl. receipts, telephone directory, and territory certificates.See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Lot of 16 Vintage Books & Pamphlets, Albany, NYLarge Lot of 16 Antique Books & Pamphlets relating to Albany, NY. Includes: Albany State Telephone Directory, 1973 Mynheer Van Schlichtenhorth and the Old Dutch Burgers, a Tale of Old and New AlbaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of 5 antique City Directory1948 Polks Evanston cook county, 1931 Polks Evanston and North Shore, 1914-15 Bumsteads Evanston and North Shore, 1939 Evanston telephone Directory and 1939 Polks Evanston and North Shore Cook countySee Sold Price
Sold2023A RARE KANSAS CITY HOME TELEPHONE CO PINBACK PAT'D 1896A good, rare, early pinback button picturing candlestick phone, original paper insert, made by Whitehead & Hoag. Provenance: John Royle Trust and Living Estate, Independence, Missouri. AN ABSENTEE BIDSee Sold Price
Sold2016Directory for Grass Valley mine telephonesHeading: (California - Grass Valley) Author: Title: Broadside/poster directory for making telephone calls to the various levels of the Golden Center mine in Grass Valley, California Place Published:See Sold Price
Sold2023Polk's Salinas Monterey Directory, 1933.POLK'S SALINAS, MONTEREY, PACIFIC GROVE AND CARMEL CITY DIRECTORY. San Francisco: R. L. Polk & Co., of California, 1933. 4to. Together with Thomas Bros./Carmel Realty Company Carmel-by-the-Sea map (wiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Kansas State Gazetteer and Business Directory (80279)Kansas State Gazetteer and Business Directory, 1888 to 1889, Volume six, R. L. Polk and Company. 1620 pages plus advertisements, front board nearly detached, significant wear at edges. Provenance: TheSee Sold Price
Sold2023WILLIAM S BURROUGHS Signed NAKED LUNCH Limited Edition GROVE PRESSWRITER: William S. Burroughs (St. Louis, Missouri, Lawrence, Kansas, 1914-1997) TITLE: Naked Lunch, 1984 PUBLISHER: Grove Press DESCRIPTION: Up for auction is a beautiful signed, limited edition of WiSee Sold Price
6 days LeftBlock Auction HouseDali/Schiaparelli Telephone Dial Compact (with Original Box)$260(10 bids)
6 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesJane Peterson, Massachusetts, New York, Kansas, Illinois / France, Italy (1876-1965), Cafe Scene,$3,000
575 Lots AwayCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCWall Mount Kellogg Antique Wooden Crank Telephone$22(3 bids)
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsLouis Vuitton Visual Prop Telephone Booth used at the 5th Ave NYC Store$15(2 bids)
667 Lots AwayCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCPublic Telephone Local And Long Distance Porcelain Flange Sign$120(6 bids)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanLee Friedlander (American, b. 1934 Kansas City, 1965; printed later$750
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersTIFFANY & CO STERLING SILVER ROTARY TELEPHONE DIALER,BREAKFAST at TIFFANY'S Era Rare Vintage$15(2 bids)