Sold2021John Henry Dolph, Kittens, oil on canvasJohn Henry Dolph (American, 1835-1903)Kittens playingoil on boardsigned lower left J. Dolph5 3/4 x 8 1/4in (14.5 x 21cm) Provenance:Property from the Collection of Daniel HoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Playful Kittens Oil on Canvas Signed A. LambrashonPlayful Kittens Oil on Canvas Signed A. Lambrashon. 28” H x 32” W frame included. Shipping in USA is $ 50.00. International bidders ask for shipping before bid.See Sold Price
Sold202219TH CENTURY WILHELM SCHUTZE PORTRAIT PAINTING19TH CENTURY LADY WITH KITTENS OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING. SIGNED UPPER LEFT. HAS BEEN RELINED. 30" x 24" IMAGE SIZE / 31 1/2" x 37" IN FRAME.See Sold Price
Sold2016Louis Eugene Lambert, paintingLouis Eugene Lambert, painting, Louis Eugene Lambert (French, 1825-1900), Tabby cat and kittens, oil on canvas, signed "Lambert", lower left, 25.25"l x 19"w (sight), giltwood frame Provenance: PropertSee Sold Price
Sold2023Daniel Merlin (1861-1933): KittensDaniel Merlin 1861-1933 Kittens oil on canvas, relined signed lower right 18 1/2 x 22 in. (47 x 55.9 cm.), Frame: 27 x 30 1/2 in. (68.6 x 77.5 cm.) Provenance: Property from the estate of legendary teSee Sold Price
Sold2017SIGNED R.YUANEZ (XX) Cats and kittensExtraordinary painting, for cat lover. Mum with kittens. Oil on canvas signed low right r.YuanezSize:14 inches (h) x 17.5 inches (w) 13 inches (h) x 17 inches (w) canvasPlease do not hesitate to contaSee Sold Price
Sold2022SIR HENRY RAEBURN, "CHILD WITH A KITTEN"Sir. Henry Raeburn (Scottish, 1756-1823), 19th century. "Child With A Kitten", oil on canvas painting depicting a child holding a kitten in a landscape, framed. Apparently unsigned. Accompanied by a lSee Sold Price
Sold2019F. Tilgner (Belgian, 1871-1957) Two Children and aF. Tilgner (Belgian, 1871-1957) Two Children and a Kitten oil on canvas signed F. Tilgner (lower left) 23 x 17 inches. Property from the Margaret A. Cooper Trust, Evanston, Illinois, sold to benefit SSee Sold Price
Sold2019Loes van Groningen (Dutch, 1884-1970) Mother, Child andLoes van Groningen (Dutch, 1884-1970) Mother, Child and Kitten oil on canvas signed L. van Groningen (lower left) 35 1/2 x 29 1/2 inches. Property from the Margaret A. Cooper Trust, Evanston, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2018Grace Carpenter Hudson (American, 1867-1937)Kitten Oil on canvas, affixed to board, signed 'G Hudson' (lower left), framed. 6 1/2in. H x 10 3/4in. W Frame: 10 1/2in. H x 14 3/4in. W x 1 1/2in. L Condition: Some surface soiling, varnish appearsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mom Cat and Kitten Oil Painting by Gerald MerfeldMeasurements: 30In L x 28 in HSee Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Hugo Wilgelm NahlHugo Wilhelm Arthur Nahl (American/German, 1833-1889), Horse with Kittens, 1885, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, canvas: 24"h x 22"w, overall (with frame): 29.25"h x 27.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARTHUR HEYER (GERMAN-HUNGARIAN 1872-1931)ARTHUR HEYER (GERMAN-HUNGARIAN 1872-1931) Curious Kittens,1923 oil on canvas 49 x 69 cm (19 1/4 x 27 1/8 in.) framed dimensions: 60 x 80.5 cm (23 5/8 x 31 3/4 in.) signed and dated lower right PROVENASee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred de Neuville (French,1851-1941) oil paintingARTIST: Alfred Arthur Brunel de Neuville (France, 1851 - 1941) NAME: Two Kittens MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Minor stable craquelure. Few very minor scattered inpaintings/touch ups. SIGHSee Sold Price
Sold2024M Fairman (US,20C) oil paintingARTIST: M Fairman (American, 20 century) TITLE: Three Tabby Kittens MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 18 x 24 inches / 45 x 60 cm FRAME SIZE: 24See Sold Price
Sold2016Three Paintings of AnimalsComprising, an oil on canvas of three kittens, an oil on canvas of a dog, and an oil on board of a horse. Sight sizes: 7-3/4"h x 9-3/4"w, 15-1/2"h x 11-1/2"w, and 11-1/2"h x 17-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Heinrich Hirt (German,1841-1902) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Heinrich Hirt (Germany, 1841 - 1902) TITLE: Children Playing with Kitten MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Few minor paint losses. Some craquelure. Few scattered minor inpaintings. ARTSee Sold Price
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.CHARLES GRANT DAVIDSON "SHEEP IN SUMMER KITCHEN" OIL/ CANVAS DATED 1894 (11" X 16")$200(2 bids)
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL/ CANVAS AMERICAN SCHOOL PRIMITIVE LANDSCAPE FARM & FIGURE ON BOSTON CANVAS, UNSIGNED (20" X 30")$150(1 bid)
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL/ CANVAS "NURSERY & HOME" BRAINTREE, MA SIGNED JAMES GRANT MACGREGOR 1918 - (12" X 18")$100(1 bid)
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL/ CANVAS ERNEST PARTON "LANDSCAPE WITH SWANS" INVENTORY LABEL IN VERSO ( 18" X 32" )$250
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL / CANVAS "AMERICAN BALD EAGLE CLUTCHING FLAG" UNSIGNED ( 11" x 9" )$300
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.19THC. OIL/ CANVAS "AN AFTERNOON NAP" ON NY CANVAS UNSIGNED (12" X 18")$150
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL / CANVAS 19THC. AMERICAN FARM SCENE, UNSIGNED THE RESIDENCE OF J.O. WHITEHOUSE (18" X 26")$250
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL / CANVAS AMER. SCHOOL "SAFE FROM THE ROOSTER" UNSIGNED (16" X 12")$200
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL / CANVAS DUTCH STYLE PORTRAIT, UNSIGNED RELINED (20" X 16")$100(1 bid)