Sold2022Rolph Scarlett, Watercolor, 'Untitled #37'(American, 1889-1984) watercolor on paper, ca. 1920, signed in watercolor l.r.c., the verso bearing an old gallery label Overall: 13-3/4"h x 16-1/2"w Sight: 7-7/8"h x 10-5/8"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rolph Scarlett Watercolor on Paper "Untitled"Rolph Scarlett, American (1889-1984) Watercolor on Paper "Untitled" circa 1948. Signed lower right. Gallery label verso: Eric Firestone Gallery, East Hampton, NY. Measures 13-1/4" x 10-1/4", frame meaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rolph Scarlett, UntitledRolph Scarlett Untitled watercolor and gouache on canvas 13.25 h × 20 w in (34 × 51 cm) Signed to lower left 'Scarlett'. Provenance: Aaron Galleries, Glenview, ILSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rolph Scarlett: Untitled, c.1940s Watercolor and Ink on paperRolph Scarlett: Untitled, Watercolor and Ink on paper. Hand-signed lower right Scarlett. c.1940s. 6.5 x 10.5”, Framed 14 x 17.5". Provenance: Rago Auctions, Jessica Leigh Collection, Bedford ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rolph Scarlett Watercolor/Paper "Untitled AbstractRolph Scarlett (1889 - 1984) Watercolor on paper "Untitled Abstract" Signed lower center. Overall good condition. Full sheet measures 24" x 17-1/2", set in mat frame 30" x 24". JD/B13/SH:18BSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rolph Scarlett Watercolor/Paper "Untitled AbstractRolph Scarlett (1889 - 1984) Watercolor on paper "Untitled Abstract" Signed lower right. Overall good condition. Full sheet measures 18-3/4" x 23-1/2", set in mat frame 30" x 24". JD/B13/SH:18BSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rolph Scarlett Watercolor/Paper "Untitled AbstractRolph Scarlett (1889 - 1984) Watercolor on paper "Untitled Abstract" Signed lower right. Overall good condition. Full sheet measures 18-3/4" x 23-1/2", set in mat frame 30" x 24". JD/B13/SH:18BSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rolph Scarlett Watercolor/Paper "Untitled AbstractRolph Scarlett (1889 - 1984) Watercolor on paper "Untitled Abstract" Signed lower center. Overall good condition. Full sheet measures 18-3/4" x 23-1/2", set in mat frame 30" x 24". JD/B13/SH:18BSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rolph Scarlett Watercolor/Paper "Untitled AbstractRolph Scarlett (1889 - 1984) Watercolor on paper "Untitled Abstract" Signed lower right. Overall good condition. Full sheet measures 18-3/4" x 23-1/2", set in mat frame 30" x 24". JD/B13/SH:18BSee Sold Price
Sold2016ROLPH SCARLETT (1889-1984)ROLPH SCARLETT (1889-1984), GOUACHE AND WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, UNTITLED (ABSTRACT IN PINK, RED, GREEN AND BLACK), N.D., SLR. SIGHT 10 1/2" X 12 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED 17 3/4" X 20 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Rolph Scarlett, Modernist watercolorRolph Scarlett, Modernist watercolor, Rolph Scarlett (American, 1889-1984), Untitled Abstract drawing, signed "Scarlett" lower left, framed under glass, 4.5"h x 5'5"w (sheet), 13"h x 14"w (frame) ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROLPH SCARLETT Two works on paper.ROLPH SCARLETTTwo works on paper.Untitled, watercolor on card. 410x640 mm; 16x25¼ inches. Signed in ballpoint pen and ink, lower left recto * Untitled, gouache and pen and ink on card. 195x282See Sold Price
Sold2015Rolph Scarlett, Signed Watercolor on PaperLot consists of a signed watercolor on paper by Rolph Scarlett (NY, CA, Canada, 1889-1984), known for non objective-geometric, modernist-leaning landscape painting. Untitled watercolor on paper, circaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rolph Scarlett (American, 1889-1984) WatercolorWatercolor and gouache, untitled abstract work on paper. Sign twice, one in l.l. and once in center, housed in a nice frame with a very faint shadowbox feature. Sight size: 17" ht. x 23" wd., framed sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rolph Scarlett (American, 1889-1984) WatercolorUntitled abstract watercolor on paper, c. 1948, plexiglass under black wood frame. Measures 13.25" x 10.25" (22.5" x 18.5" framed). Signed in the lower right hand corner. Piece is in eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rolph Scarlettuntitled 22"x16" watercolor and gouache on paper signed lower right unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROLPH SCARLETT (1889 - 1984, CANADIAN/AMERICAN)ROLPH SCARLETT (1889 - 1984, CANADIAN/AMERICAN) Untitled, (Study in Red and Black). Ink, and watercolor on paper, c. 1935. 425x305 mm; 16x12 inches. Signed, Scarlett, lower right. Provenance: The EstaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rolph Scarlett Mid Century Geometric Abstraction PtgScarlett, Rolph (Canadian/American, 1889-1984), Untitled Geometric Abstraction, c.1950s or 60s, mixed media with gouache, watercolor and graphite on card, signed lower right, 19.5 x 22.25 inches, in aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rolph Scarlett, UntitledRolph Scarlett Untitled 1942oil on Masonite 31 h × 48 w in (79 × 122 cm) Signed to lower left 'Scarlett'. Provenance: Estate of Rolph Scarlett (Via Harriet Tannin) |See Sold Price
Sold2022Rolph Scarlett, UntitledRolph Scarlett Untitled c. 1950oil on Masonite 11.5 h × 30.5 w in (29 × 77 cm) Signed to lower right 'Scarlett'. Provenance: Portico New York, Inc., New YorSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rolph Scarlett, 'Untitled' (Checkerboard)(Canadian, 1889-1984), oil on canvas, c. 1955, signed l.l.c. Overall: 36"h x 31-5/8"w Sight: 33-1/2"h x 29-1/2"w Provenance: The consignor acquired the painting from a private North Carolina collectorSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROLPH SCARLETT Untitled.ROLPH SCARLETTUntitled.Oil and ink on paper. 215x278 mm; 8½x11 inches. Signed in pen and ink, lower right recto. Provenance: Private collection, New Jersey.See Sold Price
Sold2022Rolph Scarlett, UntitledRolph Scarlett Untitled 1955gouache on paper sight: 17 h × 23 w in (43 × 58 cm) Signed to lower right 'Scarlett'. Provenance: Estate of Rolph Scarlett (Via Harriet TaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rolph Scarlett Watercolor "Geometric Abstract"Rolph Scarlett, American (1889-1984) Watercolor on paper "Geometric Abstract". Signed lower left. Framed under glass. Good condition. Measures 10-5/8" x 7-3/8", frame measures 23" x 19-3/4". JD/B13/SHSee Sold Price
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsUntitled Rolph Scarlett (1889-1984) Rolph Scarlett Estate, Woodstock, NY$100
1 day LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncEdward S. Curtis, PLATE 37 Untitled (Northern Plains Brave), CA, 1905$100
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHConroy Maddox (1912 Ledbury - 2005 London), 2 Works Untitled, 1939/40€750
Sep 28White Knight Auction, IncHajime Sorayama Untitled Framed, Signed Limited Edition Lithograph$500
BonhamsFay Ku (Taiwanese/American, born 1974) Parrots; Fish sticks; Birdfight; Untitled; Sea bed (five ...$1,800