Sold2022Mario Bellini (1935-) White lacquered metal floor lampMario Bellini (1935-)White lacquered metal floor lamp, design Mario Bellini for Flos, model Chiara, Italy 1960s, 145 cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2024George Ravstiala Sculptural Mixed Metal Floor LampGeorge Ravstiala Sculptural Mixed Metal Floor Lamp, apparently unsigned. 70" H x 10" Diameter. Provenance: From a 50 Madison Avenue estate. Keywords: Designer, Lighting, Standing lamp, Vintage, GildinSee Sold Price
Sold2023French Bronze and Enameled Metal Floor LampFrench Gilded Age Bronze and Enameled Metal Floor Lamp ca. 1900, the gilt-bronze frame with winged cherub heads and cabochons, and terminating in leaf-decorated cabriole legs on bun feet, the center sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Stilnovo Brass And Enamel Metal Floor LampStilnovo mid-century Ialian modern brass and enamel metal floor lamp. 69” H x 43” diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Caldwell ( Attrib ) Arts & Crafts Red Enameled Metal Floor Lamp.Probably bronze with precious stone inserts. Apparently unsigned From a Hollis, Queens, NY estate collection. - Dimensions: 63"HSee Sold Price
Sold2023ATTR. ZSOLNAY PECS PORCELAIN GILT METAL FLOOR LAMPAttributed to Zsolnay Pecs - Hungarian, impressive porcelain and gilt metal floor lamp, likely converted from an oil lamp, accompanied with large mica tasseled shade. Approx. overall height 73 in., heSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tommi Parzinger for Lightolier Brushed Metal Floor LampTommi Parzinger for Lightolier Brushed Metal Floor Lamp 6 ft. 6 in. x 16 x 12 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017SERGIO MAZZA Nickel-plated metal floor lamp, printedNickel-plated metal floor lamp, printed glass diffusor, marble base, for Artemide 1960.. . Cm 31,00 x 109,00.See Sold Price
Sold2016ITALIAN 3 ARM GLASS METAL FLOOR LAMP C.1970An Italian three arm glass and metal floor lamp attributed to Stilnovo circa 1970. Ht: 62"See Sold Price
Sold2016TIFFANY STUDIOS METAL FLOOR LAMPMarked Tiffany Studios, New York, 423 on bottom of foot. Metal base with replaced green shade. 56 1/2"h.See Sold Price
Sold2018Art Deco Sculpted Metal Floor LampOpen Geometric Design, Art Deco Floor Lamp with adjustable arm, Measures approx 61 inches tall x 17 inches wide, Property of Westport Waterfront Estate, Multi generation Luxury Home Furnishings and DeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Moroccan Arabesque Pierced Metal Floor LampMoroccan Arabesque Pierced Patinated Metal Floor Lamp, circa first half 20th century, with three light bulb fittings and scalloped dome shade. 82" H x 24" Diameter. Provenance: From a Manhattan collecSee Sold Price
Sold2021A chromed metal floor lampwith 4 white glass spheres, '70s, 123cm. (one sphere cracked)See Sold Price
Sold2024LEUCOS Vtg Metal Floor Lamp Seed Bead Shade ITALYA vintage metal floor lamp with a seed beaded shade. Lamp has a slight curve to the design. Lampshade is comprised of yellow hued seed beads and larger black beads. Not tested for functionality. SomeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Sonneman Postmodern Metal Floor LampRobert Sonneman (American, b. 1943) Postmodern Patinated White Metal Floor Lamp, with half circle inverted shade and base, apparently unmarked. 68.75" H x 7" Diameter. Keywords: Designer, Lighting, FuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Baroque Metal Floor Lamp with Mica ShadeBaroque Metal Floor Lamp with Mica Shade. Beautifully detailed cast iron painted base. Some light paint loss near base. Approx. dimensions: 69 in. H x 18.5 in. Dia. Weight: 14.4 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2018Leaded and stained glass shade on metal floor lamp baseLeaded and stained glass shade on metal floor lamp base mounted with winged figure and paw feet. ht. 70in. shade dia. 22in. Provenance: Property from the Estate of Frank Perrotti Jr. of Hamden, ConnecSee Sold Price
Sold20201960s Hollywood Regency Gold Brass Metal Floor LampHollywood Regency polished gold brass metal floor lamp with three adjustable shades. Very good condition Tested & working.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Laurel metal floor lamps with milk glass shades,Pair Laurel metal floor lamps with milk glass shades, height is 67", one lamp has small dent where shade sits.See Sold Price
Sold2019METAL FLOOR LAMP ATTRIBUTED SAMUEL YELLINMetal. Bronze accents. 62" h x 19" w x 18 1/2" d.See Sold Price
Sold2021MODERNIST BLACK & WHITE METAL FLOOR LAMPmarked "Bryant / Made in USA" to plug and with warning label in German to frame; Condition: with scratches and general wear; working condition untested and unknown; 19 inches diameter at base; 50 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tommi Parzinger Four-Light Patinated Metal Floor LampA Tommi Parzinger four-light patinated metal floor lamp.See Sold Price
Sold2022HANDEL Antique Green Glass Shade Metal Floor LampVintage, possibly antique, bell form metal standing floor lamp with a deep green glass shade. Long white hued cord. Not tested for working condition. Some surface wear to piece consistent with age andSee Sold Price
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAmerican Polychrome-Painted Metal Floor Lamp with Sunflowers$2,200
Oct 01C3-Crescent Commercial CorporationBlack metal arch floor lamp with cattails, vintage, three light settings, good vintage condition;CA$25(1 bid)
Crawford Family Auctions LLCAntique Wrought Metal & Agate Floor Lamp w/ Tasseled Cream Fabric Shade. Tested, Works. See pics.$20