Sold2022Jean Charles de Castelbajac Coat, 1980-90sJean Charles de Castelbajac Coat, 1980-90s Red, yellow, blue, and off-white wool pea coat with a cross pattern throughout, red canvas outer hood with blue drawstring inner hood, and trimmed in clear vSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Charles de Castelbajac Wool Coat, 1980-90sJean Charles de Castelbajac Wool Coat, 1980-90s Red, gray, and ivory color block wool coat with exaggerated snap front collar, wide set-in sleeves, front hip patch pockets, and red leather neck ties.See Sold Price
Sold2024Jean-Charles de Castelbajac Dracula CoatJean-Charles de Castelbajac Cotton Blend Coat, with Dracula movie still print and "Castelbajac, Pilqil" silver-tone snap buttons. Full length: 43.5", shoulders: 18", bust: 38", sleeve: 23". ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2017JEAN CHARLES de CASTELBAJAC STRIPED WOOL COAT, 1980sDouble-breasted with wide black and coral horizontal bands and narrow vertical stripe having single button closure and oversized patch pockets. Labeled. B-46, L-47. (Possibly missing a second button,See Sold Price
Sold2019Charles de Castelbajac Coat, 1980sCharles de Castelbajac Coat, 1980s This coat was made by Castelbajac and is one of many items in the Geoffrey Beene archive that were made by other designers. Plaid wool coat with tan cord ties downSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Jean-Charles de Castelbajac striped wool gilet withA Jean-Charles de Castelbajac striped wool gilet with Keith Haring motif, 1990s, labelled, with embroidered crawling baby design to lower front, bust 91cm, 36in, waist 76cm, 30inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean de Castelbajac Coat with Faux Fur Trim, 1980sJean de Castelbajac Coat with Faux Fur Trim, 1980s Cream double breasted wool coat with navy blue sleeves and red stripes along the chest, a bronze brown faux fur lapel, sleeve cuffs, two in-seam pockSee Sold Price
Sold2020DUANE MICHALS - Jean-Charles de CastelbajacArtist: DUANE MICHALS Print Title: Jean-Charles de Castelbajac Jean-Charles, marquis de Castelbajac (also known as JC/DC) is a fashion designer. Medium: Sheet-fed Gravure Printing date: 1970's PrintedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Starck for Kartell Manner Lucite Chairs. 2Two lucite chairs in the manner of Philippe Starck (French, b. 1949) for Kartell or Jean-Charles de Castelbajac (Moroccan/French, b. 1949), silk screened with images of a Louis XV style chair, the curSee Sold Price
Sold2022JC Castelbajac Deshoulieres Limoges Toile de Jouy PlateManufacturer: Phillipe Deshoulieres Designer: Jean-Charles de Castelbajac Location of Manufacture: Limoges, France Title/Pattern/Line: Toile de Jouy 4 Diameter: 10 3/8" / 26cm Weight: 1 pound 4.7 ouncSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean-Charles Castelbajac "Snoopy" Coat, Fall/WinterJean-Charles Castelbajac "Snoopy" Coat, Fall/Winter 2006 Black wool/cashmere blend coat with embroidered Snoopy on red front panel, banded collar with two-button closure, in-seam slip pockets, and lefSee Sold Price
Sold2016DE CASTELBAJAC, Jean-Charles (1949-)DE CASTELBAJAC, Jean-Charles (1949-) "Rimbaud" Tapestry acrylic Label on the reverse: Toutlemonde Bochard, J.C De Castelbajac Titled on the label on the reverse: Rimbaud 140 cm x 200 cm ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2016DE CASTELBAJAC, Jean-Charles (1949-)DE CASTELBAJAC, Jean-Charles (1949-) "Voyou" Tapestry wool Label on the reverse: Toutlemonde Bochard, J.C De Castelbajac Titled on the label on the reverse: Voyou 140 cm x 200 cm Provenance: SucSee Sold Price
Sold2020Charles de Castelbajac, b. 1935, 2 Headed BirdCharles de Castelbajac, b. 1935, 'Double Headed Bird', color lithograph, 270/275, signed in pencil Dimensions: Frame 24 1/2" x 30 1/4" (EDEL6512)(WT)See Sold Price
Sold2022Givenchy Haute Couture Broadtail Coat, 1980-90sGivenchy Haute Couture Broadtail Coat, 1980-90s Black leather coat in second image is available in lot 60. Light brown broadtail wrap front coat trimmed in dark brown braided leather trim, long sleeveSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mink and Sable Fur Coat, 1980-90sMink and Sable Fur Coat, 1980-90s Dark brown mink fur belted coat with exaggerated single notch lapel in light brown sable, flared raglan sleeves with elasticized inner cuff, and mink fur tie belt. "SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gianni Versace Leather Coat, 1980-90sGianni Versace Leather Coat, 1980-90s Black leather coat trimmed with black plush at collar and sleeve hem and finished with gold-tone hardware on sleeve hem and on button closure. The buttons down thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yves Saint Laurent Rive Gauche Cashmere and ShearlingYves Saint Laurent Rive Gauche Cashmere and Shearling Coat, 1980-90s Camel wool/cashmere blend hooded oversized coat trimmed with light shearling trim and lining, padded shoulders into full gathered sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fendi 365 Wool Coat, 1980-90sFendi 365 Wool Coat, 1980-90s Dark gray wool coat with stylized convertible collar, built in dolman sleeves with buttoned cuffs, fitted waist with gathered full skirt with top stitched hemline, and frSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three Designer EnsemblesThree Designer Ensembles: Two Balenciaga Haute Couture; One Skirt Suit, One Dress, and One Givenchy Coat, 1980-90s This lot includes four pieces; one two-piece skirt suit, one dress, one coat. THE FIRSee Sold Price
Sold2020Revillon Blue Fur Coat, 1980-90sRevillon Blue Fur Coat, 1980-90s Dark blue rabbit fur full swing coat with built up collar, flared sleeves, and front inset pockets, lined in dark blue silk shantung. Label: Revillon Approximate MeasuSee Sold Price
3 days LeftJasper521676 GEOMETRY Mathematics BEAULIEU surveying measurements fortifications antique$650
5 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSRebellion in Portugal Mozambique. Mr. Billot, Ministre de la Republique Francaise a Lisbonne a M. de€200
BonhamsPierre CARDIN Paris, collection Prêt à Porter, circa 1980. Manteau marron à ceint...€150
Featured3 days LeftJasper52CHARLES V OF FRANCE COMMERATIVE ANTIQUE GOLD PLATED BRONZE BLACK MARBLE MANTEL CLOCK, 1840s$17,000
Featured4 days LeftJasper52Jean Claude Bissery mid century Autumn wool tapestry on a jacquard metier$500
4 days LeftForum AuctionsJeanneret (Charles-Édouard, "Le Corbusier) Oeuvre Plastique: Peintres et Dessins, Architecture,£480