Sold2022Attributed To Bartolomeo BimbiArtist: Attributed To Bartolomeo Bimbi Title: Citri Framing Dimensions: 36 x 51 Signature: Signed Style Fine Art- Realistic Material & Techniques: Oil on Canvas Attributed To Bartolomeo Bimbi. This orSee Sold Price
Sold2022''Bimbi''''Bimbi'' Fulvio Bianconi für Glasi Hergiswil, Hergiswil, 1980 Farbloses Glas, formgegossen, zusammengeschmolzen. In Vibrogravur signiert und datiert: FULVIO BIANCONI 1980. H. 28,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017after BARTOLOMEO BIMBI (Italian 1648-1725) AN ITALIANafter BARTOLOMEO BIMBI (Italian 1648-1725) AN ITALIAN SCHOOL PAINTING, 19TH/20TH CENTURY, "Et Citri," oil on canvas, inscribed "Massa A" L/R. 28" x 46"See Sold Price
Sold2023''Bimbi''''Bimbi'' Fulvio Bianconi for Glasi Hergiswil, Hergiswil, 1980 Colorless glass, molded and melted together. Signed and dated in vibro engraving: FULVIO BIANCONI 1980. H. 28 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021MCM Six Italian Chairs designed by Carlo Bimbi and NiloThese 6 stackable Italian molded plastic and chrome chairs designed by Carlo Bimbi and Nilo Gioacchini for Segis Firenze, all in excellent condition. They have round backrests with handle and circle cSee Sold Price
Sold20156 Black Carlo Bimbi Segis Charlie ChairsPlastic & aluminum stack chairs, 32" center back height.See Sold Price
Sold2023Set of three Italian Bar Stools Signed Carlo BimbiSet of three Italian Bar Stools Signed Carlo Bimbi. H43.5 w16 D16, Seat Hight 30 Inches Set of three Italian chrome stools,See Sold Price
Sold2023Carlo Bimbi and Nilo Gioacchini for Segis Charlie ChairItalian tubular chrome and molded plastic side chair. 32"h x 20.5"w x 19"d, seat height 18"See Sold Price
Sold2015Albi del Cerchio VerdeAlbi del Cerchio Verde Anno II n°5 - Bimbi del lago maggio 1939; pressoché nuovo.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bimbi Bartolomeo, Natura morta con vaso di fiori e ciliegiefirmato, olio su tela, W. 76 - H. 99 Cm, Dopo l’apprendistato presso la bottega di Lorenzo Lippi e di Onorio Mariani, l’incontro che segnò maggiormente la carriera di Bartolomeo BimbiSee Sold Price
Sold2024BARTOLOMEO BIMBI(Settignano, 1648 - Firenze, 1729) Natura morta con fiori, frutta e tartaruga Firmato e datato in basso a sinistra Olio su tela, cm 77,5X102 Provenienza: Volterra, collezione Inghirami New York, SotheSee Sold Price
Sold2020ATTRIBUTED TO BARTOLOMEO BIMBI - Hunting dogATTRIBUTED TO BARTOLOMEO BIMBIFlorence 1648 - 1729Hunting dogOil on canvasSize 102 x 74.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023BARTOLOMEO BIMBI A pair of still lifes with pumpkin, watermelon, grapes, figs, plums, lemon, citron,A pair of still lifes with pumpkin, watermelon, grapes, figs, plums, lemon, citron, cherries and other fruits. Oil on canvas . Cm 57,20 x 44,50. The lot is accompanied by a study certificate from theSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bartolomeo Bimbi (1648-1729), Coppia di vasi di fioriolio su tela, cm 31x46, Queste due stupende piccole telette sono stilisticamente riferibili al pittore fiorentino Bartolomeo Bimbi (Settignano (FI) 1648 – Firenze 1730) riconosciuto come uno trSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bartolomeo Bimbi (1648-1725): Still Life With CherriesOil on canvas. 40 x 52.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018BARTOLOMEO BIMBI(Settignano, 1648 - Firenze, 1729) Natura morta di frutta Olio su tela, cm 41X52 Provenienza: Finarte, 8 marzo 2007, lotto 661 La tela, di bella qualità e freschezza, si attribuisce a Bartolomeo BiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bimbi Bartolomeo copia da, Nature morte con limoni e arancecoppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 100 - H. 100 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bartolomeo Bimbi (1648-1729), circle, Still Life withA rural still life is arranged in front of a stone balustrade. A sliced melon is framed by various fruits, including figs, apples, cherries. Other fruits lie on the parapet. Two tulips decoratively coSee Sold Price
Sold2021Federico Mazzotta (1839-1897), Giochi di bimbiolio su tela cm. 49x37 firmato in basso a destraSee Sold Price
Sold2021D'ANTINO NICOLA (1880-1966) Giochi di bimbi,D'ANTINO NICOLA (1880-1966) Giochi di bimbi, bronzetto a patina scura, f.to alla baseSee Sold Price
Sold2016Arrigo Minerbi (Ferrara 1881 -Padova 1960) "Bimbi",Arrigo Minerbi (Ferrara 1881 -Padova 1960) "Bimbi", scultura in cera rossa, firmata e datata 1913 in basso a destra (cm 18x7x7) "Bimbi", sculpture. Red wax, signed and dated 1913 lower right (cm 18x7xSee Sold Price
49 Lots AwayLucas Milano SRLScuola francese o italiana del XVII secolo Quattro scene con giochi di bimbi Olio su tela 42 x 67,5See Sold Price