Sold2022Riopelle, Jean-Paul - L'Abside de VetheuilRiopelle, Jean-Paul (1923-2002) L'Abside de Vetheuil Description: Lithograph on paper, 48/75, signed on lower right Riopelle Dimension (PO): 13 3/4" x 18 3/4" Dimension (CM): 35 x 47.6 cm <See Sold Price
Sold2021Riopelle, Jean-Paul - Testament de l'oye - 1996Riopelle, Jean-Paul (1923-2002) Testament de l'oye (1996) Description: Lithograph on paper, unsigned Dimension (PO): 30" x 21 1/2" Dimension (CM): 76.2 x 54.5 cm Condition report:See Sold Price
Sold2022Riopelle, Jean-Paul - Sur les toits de CaldèsRiopelle, Jean-Paul (1923-2002) Sur les toits de Caldès Description: Lithograph on paper, 52/75, signed on lower right Riopelle Dimension (PO): 22" x 30" Dimension (CM): 58 x 76.2 cmSee Sold Price
SoldRiopelle, Jean-Paul - Riopelle 67Riopelle, Jean-Paul (1923-2002) 4 abstractions Ensemble de 4 lithographies extraites du catalogue Riopelle été 67, Musée du Québec Dimension: 8.25" x 14.5" 21 x 37 cm -------------See Sold Price
SoldRiopelle, Jean-Paul - Derrière le miroirRiopelle, Jean-Paul (1923-2002) Derrière le miroir Lithographie extraite de Derrière le miroir, extrait du texte au dos Dimension: 14" x 10.5" 35.5 x 26.5 cm ------------- Riopelle, Jean-PauSee Sold Price
Sold2020Riopelle, Jean-Paul - Derrière le Miroir - 1968Riopelle, Jean-Paul (1923-2002) Derrière le Miroir (1968) Description (FR): Lithographie sur papier, tirée de Derrière le Miroir, non signée Description (EN): Lithograph on paper,See Sold Price
Sold2017RIOPELLE, Jean-Paul RCA (1923-2002)RIOPELLE, Jean-Paul RCA (1923-2002) "Ficelles et autres jeux" Exhibition Catalog with 4 original lithographs including the cover, Centre Culturel Canadien and Musée d'Art moderne de la Ville de ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2020Riopelle, Jean-Paul - AbstractionRiopelle, Jean-Paul (1923-2002) Abstraction Description (FR): Lithographie sur papier collée sur carton, tirée de Derrière le miroir, non signée Description (EN): Lithograph on paper pasted on carSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group of 16 Books Art Nouveau Titles General ReferenceGroup of 16 books all titles Art Nouveau reference works, illustrated. (1) Art Nouveau Style by Jean Paul Bouillon (2) Privat Livemont: entre tradition et modernite au coeur de l'Art nouveau: 1861-193See Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Paul Riopelle, RCA (1923-2002), CanadianLithograph on paper, Album 67 (No.7) showing an abstract study. Provenance: Gallery Moos, Yorkville, Toronto gallery label verso. Signed l/r in pencil & numbered 8/75 l/l. Image size: 15.25”x31&See Sold Price
SoldJEAN-PAUL RIOPELLE (1923-2002) Les Aigrettes, 1968 (Riopelle, 1968.07EST.GR)Eau-forte en couleur...JEAN-PAUL RIOPELLE (1923-2002) Les Aigrettes, 1968 (Riopelle, 1968.07EST.GR) Eau-forte en couleurs sur chiffon de Mandeure Signée et numérotée Edition à 75 exemplaires ImpriméSee Sold Price
Sold2023L- Histoire Merveilleuse de Christophe Colomb, Jean-Paul Alaux Illustrated Paris, 1924Illustrated life of Christopher Colomb, 1924. Author Jean-Paul Alaux (French, 1876-1955). *Illustrated by Gustave Alaux including an original ink drawing inscribed and signed by Gustave Alaux (French,See Sold Price
Sold2017Arts de la cote d'Ivoire vol. 1 & 238 Arts de la cote d'Ivoire vol. 1 & 2 dans les collection du Musee Barbier-Mueller H 32 cm. B 24,5 cm. - Jean-Paul Barbier - Jean-Noël Loucou Geneve: Musee Barbier-Mueller (1993). ISBN: 2-88104-02See Sold Price
Sold2017JEAN PAUL GAULTIER Top en nylon à décor de moto TailleJEAN PAUL GAULTIER Top en nylon à décor de moto Taille LSee Sold Price
Sold2020Art millénaire des AmériquesArt millénaire des Amériques De la découverte à l'admiration 1492-1992 Paz, Octavio / Butor, Michel / Barbier, Jean Paul / Stierlin, Henri / Lavallée, Danièle / G. Corrêa, Conceição / Barry,See Sold Price
Sold2023PANNEAUX FRANCE FLANDRES XVIIENSEMBLE DE TROIS PANNEAUX en chêne sculpté représentant Saint Pierre, Saint Paul et Saint Jean l'EvangélisteFrance-Flandres, XVIIème siècleHauteur: 54 cm. Largeur: 22 cm.A set of thSee Sold Price
Sold2022A French Louis XVI-style gilt bronze mounted wooden pedestal in the manner of Jean-Henri Riesener,Full title: A French Louis XVI-style gilt bronze mounted wooden pedestal in the manner of Jean-Henri Riesener, 20th C. Description: H 143,5 x L 67 x D 48 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Riopelle, Jean-Paul - Les oies IRiopelle, Jean-Paul (1923-2002) Les oies I Description: Lithograph on paper, 72/195, signed in the plate on lower right Riopelle Dimension (PO): 18" x 21 1/2" Dimension (CM): 45.7 x 54.6 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017RIOPELLE, Jean-Paul (1923-2002)RIOPELLE, Jean-Paul (1923-2002) "Les Oies I", 1981 Color Lithograph Signed on the lower right: Riopelle Numbered on the lower left: 58/75 57x69cm - 22.5x27.25"See Sold Price
Sold2021Riopelle, Jean-Paul - Album 67Riopelle, Jean-Paul (1923-2002) Album 67 Description: Lithograph on paper, signed on lower left B.A.T. Riopelle Dimension (PO): 16" x 29 3/4" Dimension (CM): 40.6 x 75.5 cm Condition repSee Sold Price
Sold2022Riopelle, Jean-Paul - Les oiesRiopelle, Jean-Paul (1923-2002) Les oies Description: Lithograph on paper, signed in the plate on lower right Riopelle Dimension (PO): 26 1/4" x 32 1/4" Dimension (CM): 67 x 82 cm ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2022Riopelle, Jean-Paul - Les oiesRiopelle, Jean-Paul (1923-2002) Les oies Description: Lithograph on paper, signed in the plate on lower right Riopelle Dimension (PO): 26 1/4" x 32 1/4" Dimension (CM): 67 x 82 cm ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Paul de Wit (Belgium,1851-?) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Jean Paul de Wit (Belgian, 1851 - ???) NAME: Portrait of Woman MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Some craquelure. Minor paint losses along edges. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE:See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Riopelle (Jean-Paul Riopelle) Mixed Media on PaperSigned Riopelle (Jean-Paul Riopelle) Mixed Media on Paper. Painted on both size, also stamp. Approx Size: 31 x 21 inches. All lots that do not carry established documented provenance nor any past recoSee Sold Price
2 days LeftAugusta AuctionsGAULTIER, OSCAR DE LA RENTA & YSL SEPARATES, USA & PARIS, 2000s- MODERN$275(4 bids)
1 day LeftJasper521786 STUDIES OF NATURE 3 VOLUMES antique books in French Bernardin de St. Pierre$260
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsPaul Gagni Original Paris Cityscape Painting Oil on Canvas Signed Framed Artwork$500
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsBernard Karfiol, Hungary/New York (1886-1952), The Chaise Lounge, 1945, oil on canvas, 11 1/2"H x 15$300
Oct 25Urania & FinarteErté (Romain De Tirtoff) - "Naissance de l’Odyssée", 1932€1,000