Sold2022Chinese Cloisonne Vase w/Dragon, Asian EnamelMiniature Chinese Cloisonné Vase w/Dragon, Asian Enamel. A stunning little cloisonné vase with five alternating bands with different motives. The center band with a warm and slightly iridescentSee Sold Price
Sold2021VTG CHINESE STYLE BRASS & ENAMEL CLOISONNE VASEVINTAGE CHINESE STYLE BRASS & ENAMEL CLOISONNE VASE | VTG ASIAN MODERN CHINOISERIE HOME DECOR -9" X 5" DIAMETER-VERY GOOD CONDITION-DP92421See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Cloisonne Bud VaseVintage Green Cloisonne Chinese Vase with glitter enamel paint accents, butterfly, Asian Phoenix and flowers, enamel on brass. Measures 5 x 3.5 in. 3 Cloisonne Vase, Chinese Decorative arts, Asian DecSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO VINTAGE CHINESE BRASS CLOISONNE ENAMEL VASESA pair of charming vintage Chinese brass vases decorated with polychrome traditional ornaments, images of two peacocks and lush peonies in cloisonné enamel technique. Unmarked. Asian oriental homeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Chinese Blossom Cloisonne Vases w StandA rich green enamel with gilt thunder and cloud pattern, yellow Asian blossoms on branches. Black enamel mountain pattern on lower body with classic Asian Leiwen border. Vases stand on light toned wooSee Sold Price
Sold2018Asian Style Enamel Cloisonné Vase w DragonAsian Style Enamel Cloisonné Vase. Dark brown toned enamel cloisonné with multicolored floral and geometric shape pattern and features illustrative panels with roosters or phoenix creatures and dragSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Chinese Cloisonne VasesPair Cloisonne Vases.Green enamel on brass with flowers and gilt circle pattern. Vases measures 6.25 x 3.5 in. Jingtai sky blue enamel on verso. Green Cloisonne Vases, Asian Cloisonne mantle decor, OrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Asian Cloisonne Dragon Motif Vase, XL 20 in. HtLarge Chinese Cloisonne Vase in sapphire blue with light blue lei-wen clouds, , blue dragons and orange dragon with classic Asian mountain pattern in green. Stunning vintage piece., Enamel over brass/See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Asian Cloisonné VaseChinese Cloisonné Enamel Vases, in Baluster form….13 inches tall, elaborate decoration butterflies and florals in a repeating design..black ground, bright colors..with teal enamel base, gilt neck rSee Sold Price
Sold2023Asian Cloisonne and Enamel Vase (pair) and Small PlateSuperb Color and Excellent condition on these chinese exports. clPlate Measures 6” D x 7/8” H Vase, 6” H 4” DSee Sold Price
Sold2023(4) Asian Items(4) Asian items, c/o Japanese porcelain ware floral bowl decorated in Hong Kong (10" dia x 4-3/8" h), (2) Chinese cloisonne miniature vases (3-1/4" h, with wood stands), Chinese enamel basket (4" x 3"See Sold Price
Sold2020Asian Patinated Bronze, Cloisonne Enamel VaseAsian Patinated Bronze and Cloisonne Enamel Baluster Vase , 20th c., zoomorphic mask loop handles, h. 11 1/2 in., mounted as a lamp, h. (to socket) 18 in.; together with Chinese patinated bronze and cSee Sold Price
Sold202119C.CHINESE CLOISONNE COPPER ENAMEL VASE 9.5"19C. CHINESE CLOISONNE BRASS COPPER ENAMEL VASE VESSEL CHINOISERIE CHINESE CANTON JAPANESE ORIENTAL ASIAN MODERN TRADITIONAL COLLECTIBLE HOME DECOR -9.5" X 4" -VERY GOOD CONDITION CONSISTENT WITH AGESee Sold Price
Sold2024Stunning Asian Cloisonne Vase with Birds.Beautiful colors with Parrots, flowers, and trees. Appears to be mid 20th-C and Chinese. Enamel is perfect without any visible damage. It measures 6" x 12-1/2"H.See Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE CHINESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL FLOWER VASEAn early 20th century Chinese brass vase with cloisonne enamel decor. People Republic of China, 1950s. Baluster shape with the pronounced foot. Polychrome floral pattern. Collectible Oriental Asian DeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Asian Cloisonne Vases Mounted as LampsChinese/Japanese, late 19th/20th century, multicolored enamel dragon and taotie decoration, 30-1/2 in. and 35 in. to finial Provenance: Estate of the Late Janet M. and Clarence L. Adams, Jr., Raleigh,See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Cloisonne Champleve Asian Vases on StandsMing Style Cloisonne Decorative Vases, black enamel with gilt thunder and closure pattern, Cobalt blue with gilt mountain pattern, center with raised enamel and carved depressions, also named ChamplevSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF CHINESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL PHOENIX WITH VASESChinese. Each phoenix supporting a detachable red enamel ground baluster vase on its back, overall decorated with archaic inspired scrollwork in yellow, green, red, blue, white reserved on turquoise bSee Sold Price
Sold2021Asian Cloisonne Duck, Vase, & Box, 3 itemsThree (3) Chinese cloisonne decorative items. 1st item: Figural duck trinket box with polychrome decoration on turquoise enamel ground. 5 1/4" H x 4 1/2" W x 3 1/4" D. 2nd item: Vase with bands of polSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vntg JingTai Cloisonne Famille Rose Vase on BaseVintage Cloisonne vase, jing tai blue color after Ming Dynasty, Jing Tai Lan is the most important and the most traditional artware among the enamel artwares. Vase has Famille Rose decor, Asian motifsSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL MUSICAL INSTRUMENT WALL VASEPROVENANCE: From Mr. Tanaka in South California, a traditional antiques dealer with a passion for asian art, acquired in Japan prior to the 1970-1980s. Dimensions: Weight: 1633g, Length: 50cm, Width:See Sold Price
Sold2016HUGE COLLECTION JAPANESE & CHINESE CLOISONNE ITEMS(lot of 24) Group of Asian cloisonne and raised wire enamel cabinet and table items, including: (1) Japanese vase having a mirror black ground decorated with purple and white Iris flowers, silver toneSee Sold Price
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsAntique Chinese Cloisonne Vase with Floral and Butterfly Design 6.625 inches$10
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Cloisonné Enamel 'Arrow' Vase 掐絲琺琅四方投$500
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA CHINESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL YELLOW-GROUND BALUSTER VASE AND A GREEN GROUND OVIFORM VASE AND COVER,£60
561 Lots AwayCastle Valley Art Gallery Inc. A PAIR OF CHINESE QING DYNASTY COPPER PLACENTA CLOISONNE ENAMEL VASE WITH DRAGON PATTERN$1,000
3 days LeftJasper52Vintage Yellow Enamel Brass Floral Chinese Vase Urn Cloisonné Pendant, 10.93 Gr$30
4 days LeftArete Art LimitedA pair of cloisonne enamel vase gu, Qing Dynasty (private London collector)£2,400
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Pair of Large Chinese Cloisonne Enamel Elephants, 20th Century 近代 掐絲$1,000(1 bid)