Sold2022Large Brass Signed Bradley and Hubbard Letter HolderLarge brass signed B&H letter holder with hunting scene in original paint. 9" wide, 6" tall, 5" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2021Bradley and Hubbard Signed Numbered Brass Letter HolderBradley and Hubbard Signed Numbered Brass Letter Holder. Original patina. Victorian Antique. Signed: B & H, #3559 and #7039. Desk top letter holder. Size: 7h x 10wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed B&H [Bradley & Hubbard] Victorian Brass Desk Top Letter HolderSigned B&H [Bradley & Hubbard] Victorian Brass Desk Top Letter Holder. size: 6.25h 9.5wSee Sold Price
Sold2023BRADLEY & HUBBARD BRASS LETTER HOLDERBRADLEY AND HUBBARD ART NOUVEAU BRASS LETTER/ENVELOPE HOLDER (SIGNED BRADLEY AND HUBBARD) NO.3982 5" X 2" X 6"See Sold Price
Sold2022BRASS BRADLEY & HUBBARD LETTER HOLDERFancy ornate letter holder. Signed and numbered on base. B & H 3572. 12 inches tall x 10 inches wide. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017Large Bradley & Hubbard Letter rackLarge cast iron, brass plated letter or magazine rack with cameo design. Signed B&H on the bottom. 12" tall, 10" wide, 5" deep. good condition. Keywords: Antique, Meriden, VictorianSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Bradley & Hubbard Brass Letter HolderAntique Bradley & Hubbard brass letter holder. Approx. 6.5"H x 9"L x 5"W. Photos are considered part of the description and condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bradley & Hubbard Brass Letter HolderBradley & Hubbard brass letter holder featuring stag pursued by hunting dogs on both sides, stamped on bottom, stands approx 6"H x 7.25"L x 5"D.See Sold Price
Sold2015Bradley & Hubbard Brass Letter HolderStag and horse relief, marked B & H to base, loose, missing one screw. H: approx. 6". W: approx. 9". D: approx. 5".See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Bradley & Hubbard Brass Letter HolderVintage Bradley & Hubbard Brass Letter Holder with Calendar SlotSee Sold Price
Sold2022"Le Forgeron" Metal Lamp, B&H Letter Holder"Le Forgeron" Metal Lamp & Bradley & Hubbard Brass Letter Holder Dimensions:Lamp 11.5" H Property from the collection of Dr. William and Mary Smith Liebesman, Deal, NJ.See Sold Price
Sold2022BRADLEY & HUBBARD BRASS MIRROR & LETTER HOLDERFIGURAL BRASS HANGING MIRROR MARKED BRADLEY & HUBBARD. & LETTER HOLDER. 15" H & 7" H.See Sold Price
Sold2021BRADLEY AND HUBBARD BRASS LETTER HOLDER20th C. Marked on bottom. Dimensions: H 3.75" x W 5.25" x D 2.25" Condition: Showing normal signs of use.See Sold Price
Sold2018ANTIQUE BRADLEY & HUBBARD BRASS LETTER MAIL NAPKINANTIQUE BRADLEY & HUBBARD BRASS LETTER MAIL NAPKIN HOLDER, 12" x 10 1/2" x 4 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold202419thc Bradley Hubbard Deer Letter HolderVictorian Antique, late 1800's/ early 1900's Bradley Hubbard brass elk, deer letter holder. No 3549. 8 1/2" L X 6" H X 4 1/2" W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Letter Holder, Brass Marked Bradley & Hubbard #3571Letter Holder, Brass Marked Bradley & Hubbard #3571, 8.25" x 9.5" x 4.25", Nice Embossed Design, Illinois Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017Arts & Crafts Patinated Bronze Letter Holder, c1890A Wonderful Signed Bradley And Hubbard Arts & Crafts Green Patinated Bronze Letter Holder, Circa 1890. It Measures 6 1/2" Long x 4" Wide x 5 1/2" Tall. It Is Signed On The Bottom,"B & H". The ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2016Misc. LotMisc. lot including (2) spice cabinets (9 1/2" x 5" x 13" Ht. and 8" x 5 1/2" x 15" Ht.), Victorian hand painted box, Bradley & Hubbard letter holder and 19th c. brass iron with trivet.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Collection of Brass Decorative Items.A Collection of Brass Decorative Items. Featuring a lily pad bowl and candlesticks, Bradley and Hubbard letter holder, lion brass door knocker, a Victor Barnes and Company leaf, brass door knobs and aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Victorian inkwell and pen holder signedVictorian brass inkwell and pen holder signed Bradley & Hubbard, 5 in. T, 10 in. W.See Sold Price
Sold20223 VICTORIAN STYLE TABLE ITEMSBRADLEY & HUBBARD LETTER HOLDER, GOOD CONDITION. 6" H. INKWELL, MISSING LID, 6" H & BRASS INKWELL, GOOD CONDITION. 8" H.See Sold Price
Sold2021Misc. LotLot including Bradley & Hubbard Filigree letter holder (6 7/8" Ht., 9 5/8" L., #3559 and #7039 on base), brass Victorian picture frame (bronze patina).See Sold Price
Oct 06Ralph Fontaine Heritage Auctions Inc.One Of The Nicest Signed Bradley & Hubbard Jeweled Shade Piano Lamp With Multicolored Jewels$50(1 bid)
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Original 5pc Bradley and Hubbard hand hammered wrought iron fireplace tool set. Signed Bradley and H$100
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsBRADLEY & HUBBARD Signed 6-Panel Green Slag Glass Table Lamp 18.25 in. height x 14 in. wide$100(1 bid)
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Hand hammered wrought iron Bradley and Hubbard log fire fender.?Unsigned, however was ensuite with a$150
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsBradley and Hubbard Signed Slag Glass Lamp: Neoclassical Elegance$100(1 bid)
Featured6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsBRADLEY & HUBBARD Antique Slag Glass Brass Desk Lamp with Greek Key Design, Double Inkwells$120(2 bids)
18 hrs LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONJoan Crawford James Stewart Signed Letter Collection Autograph Hollywood Movie Actor Actress$30(4 bids)