Sold2022Pablo Picasso Blue Period Interior Male Hombre SpanishThis lot consists of a hand painted oil on board in the style of Pablo Picasso. The illustration depicts a figure of male portrait in the famous blue period. Pablo Picasso (25 October 1881-8 April 197See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso Blue Period Interior Male Hombre SpanishThis lot consists of a hand painted oil on board in the style of Pablo Picasso. The illustration depicts a figure of male portrait in the famous blue period. Pablo Picasso (25 October 1881-8 April 197See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso Male Blue Rose Era Interior Spanish OilThis lot consists of a hand painted oil on board in the style of Pablo Picasso. The illustration depicts a figure of a male in the famous rose period. Pablo Picasso (25 October 1881-8 April 1973) wasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso Spanish Blue Period Landscape Male Son.This lot consists of a hand drawn graphite on hard paper in the style of Pablo Picasso. The illustration depicts a figure of male and son landscape in the famous blue period. Pablo Picasso (25 OctoberSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso Blue Period Drawing Spanish Female WomenThis lot consists of a hand drawn graphite on hard paper in the style of Pablo Picasso. The illustration depicts a figure of male portrait in the famous blue period. Pablo Picasso (25 October 1881-8 ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso Blue Period Landscape Spanish Drawing.This lot consists of a hand drawn graphite on hard paper in the style of Pablo Picasso. The illustration depicts a figure of male portrait in the famous blue period. Pablo Picasso (25 October 1881-8 ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso Drawing Blue Period Father Son Landscape Spanish 20th centuryThis lot consists of a hand-drawn graphite on paper in the style of Pablo Picasso. The illustration depicts a landscape with figure of male and son in the famous blue period. Pablo Picasso (25 OctoberSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso Spanish Landscape Blue Period MaternityThis lot consists of a hand painted oil on board in the style of Pablo Picasso. The illustration depicts a figure of a women and child landscape in the famous blue period. Pablo Picasso (25 October 18See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso Spanish Landscape Blue Period MaternityThis lot consists of a hand painted oil on board in the style of Pablo Picasso. The illustration depicts a figure of a women and child landscape in the famous blue period. Pablo Picasso (25 October 18See Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo Picasso Blue Period (Attri ,Mixed Media )Pablo Picasso "Lectura en interior Epoca Azul"Mixed media on Hard Paper12" x 10 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso: Blue and Rose PeriodsPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973): Blue and Rose Periods. Book featuring ten colored offset lithograph prints. With text by William S. Liberman. Published by Abrams. 12.75 x 10 inches book. CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso Arlequines Harlequins Acrobats LandscapeThis lot consists of a hand painted oil on canvas in the style of Pablo Picasso. The illustration depicts a figure of a women and male landscape in the famous blue period. Pablo Picasso (25 October 18See Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso Spanish Art Signed Family Blue EraPablo Picasso Mixed Media on Paper Blue Period. Dimensions: Aprox. 23”x 18”. Provenance Private Collection. Includes provenance paperwork. The Blue Period is a term used to define the works producSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso: Portrait of A Woman (Blue Period)Pablo Picasso (Spanish 1881-1973) Manner of: Portrait of A Woman (Blue Period) Manner of, gouache on paper, signed, good condition with minor yellowing of paper, with certificate of authenticity fromSee Sold Price
Sold2024Picasso book of lithographsPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973): Blue and Rose Periods. Book featuring ten colored offset lithograph prints. With text by William S. Liberman. Published by Abrams. Dimensions: 19.5 inches high x 13See Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso Spanish 1881-1973 Oil On Canvas Painting Dali Magritte Braque Juan GrisA gracefully framed oil painting on canvas portrays the form of a male face against a blue background, employing the cubist technique. The piece, measuring 16 x 15 inches, is part of a private art colSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso Blue Period Signed (1881-1973)Pablo Picasso Mixed Media on Paper Blue Period. Dimensions: Approx 10.5" X 7.75". Provenance Private Collection, FL. Includes provenance paper. The Blue Period is a term used to define the works produSee Sold Price
Sold2016PABLO PICASSO BLUE PERIOD (MIXED MEDIA ATTRIBUTED)PABLO PICASSO BLUE PERIOD MIXED MEDIA ON HARD PAPER.17 3/4" x 13"See Sold Price
Sold2023Picasso Blue Period Oil Painting with COAPablo Picasso Blue Period Oil Painting on Canvas. Signed P.Ruiz. Picasso. Size: 505 x 703mm Provenance: This item is from a private collector. From Berlin. He has owned this item since he was young anSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso "Blue and Rose Periods" (1936) Limited Edition No. 595Rare Limited-Edition Pablo Picasso Exhibition Catalogue (1936) - No. 595 of 1500. Step into the extraordinary world of one of the most influential artists of the 20th century with this limited-editionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso Arlequines Landscape Blue Drawing PeriodThis lot consists of a hand drawn Watercolor and graphite on hard paper in the style of Pablo Picasso. The illustration depicts a landscape of arlequines typical of the blue period. Pablo Picasso (25See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso Blue Landscape Female Family MaternityThis lot consists of a hand painted mixed media on hard paper in the style of Pablo Picasso. The illustration depicts a figure of a women and child landscape in the famous blue period. Pablo Picasso (See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso Rose Period Landscape Hand Painted Spanish HorsesThis lot consists of a hand painted on hard paper in the style of Pablo Picasso. The illustration depicts a group of people with riding horses landscape in the famous early rose period. Pablo PicassoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso, Blue Fish, ceramic platterPABLO PICASSO (Spanish, 1881-1973), Blue Fish, 1953, partially glazed ceramic platter, overall: 12.75 x 15.5 x 1.5 inches, edition 52/200, with Madoura Plein Fou Empeintre Originale de Picasso stamp vSee Sold Price
21 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalPablo Picasso, "PRP" Ink Sketch on Fragile Paper - Engraved Lucite Frame Circa 1899$1,000(3 bids)
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryPablo Picasso after Spanish Cubist drawing on paper colorful male portrait€1,000
4 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryPablo Picasso Spanish 1881-1973 Beautiful Oil On Canvas Painting in the style of Dali Magritte, Era$1,000(3 bids)
21 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalPablo Picasso, Crayon Sketch on 75th Anniversary Exhibition Page (July 23, 1957)$925(5 bids)
4 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryPablo Picasso Spanish 1881-1973 Beautiful Oil On Canvas Painting in the style of. Dali Magritte, Era$1,200(3 bids)
3 days LeftBidhausPablo Picasso A Woman in an Armchair Custom Framed Print 17in x 18in Abstract Expressionism$10
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO - Picasso: 60 Years of Graphic Works - Original color lithograph$800
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO - March against Death - March on Washington - Original color letterset/letterpress$800
4 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryPablo Picasso Spanish 1881-1973 Beautiful Oil On Canvas Painting in the style of. Dali Magritte, Era$300(2 bids)
4 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryPablo Picasso Spanish 1881-1973 Beautiful Oil On Canvas Painting in the style of. Dali Magritte, Era$100(1 bid)