Sold2022ARTHUR STRASSER (1854 - 1927)chariot driver; gilt bronze; signed to base; Emile Pinedo Paris Foundry mark; 30 inches wide; 16 inches deep; 19 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2020Arthur Strasser (French, 1854-1927) Marcus Antonius onArthur Strasser (French, 1854-1927) Marcus Antonius on Chariot. Glazed ceramic figural group depicting Marcus Antonius on a chariot, being pulled by three animals, and with another animal by his side.See Sold Price
Sold2021WILLIAM SIDNEY COOPER, BRITISH (1854 - 1927)WILLIAM SIDNEY COOPER, BRITISH (1854 - 1927) Framed, an oil painting that depicts a beautiful landscape. Signature to read Cooper, W.S. William Sidney Cooper (1854 - 1927), was a British artist from CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Clarence E. Braley (1854 - 1927)Oil on canvas, SDLR 1916. Landscape with horse drawn wagon train. 22"h x 28"w and 26"h x 31.5"w framed **Please Note: This item is NOT eligible for in-house shipping. Please refer to the terms and conSee Sold Price
2024Clarence E. Braley (1854 - 1927) AmericanClarence E. Braley (1854 - 1927) Pastel on heavy paper, signed lower left "C. Braley", piece measures 13 x 23 and 18 x 28 inches w/frame. Clarence Braley was a self-taught landscape painter whose favoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clarence E. Braley (1854 - 1927) AmericanClarence E. Braley (1854 - 1927) American " Rocky Coast" Pastel on paperboard ,Signed ,measures 19" x 6" inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Clarence Braley (American, 1854 - 1927)DESCRIPTION: Clarence Braley (American, 1854 - 1927). Pastel on paper. Signed to lower left. Pastoral scene. In gilt wood and gesso frame. MEASUREMENTS: 28" high x 34" wide. 35" high x 41" wide overalSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Sydney Cooper, Oil on CanvasBritish, 1854-1927..plaque with title reads Evening in Strode Park, Kent..signed W. Sidney Cooper 1923 lower right..craquelure and surface dust, scuffs to canvas from shifting frame..gold tone gesso fSee Sold Price
Sold2022ATTRIBUTED TO CHARLES LEWIS FOX (Maine/France, 1854-1927), Sun bather on the cliffs., Oil on canvasATTRIBUTED TO CHARLES LEWIS FOXMaine/France, 1854-1927Sun bather on the cliffs. Signed lower left "Fox".Oil on canvas board, 16" x 20". Framed 23" x 26.5". Dimensions: OiSee Sold Price
Sold2023W.S. BARRETT MARINE PAINTINGAntique oil on canvas seascape painting with sailboats on the horizon under moonlight on silvery seas. Signed WS Barrett. 24 x 33 in, framed 31 x 40. (William Sterna Barrett 1854 - 1927 was active inSee Sold Price
Sold2015JM Schenker, Swiss, Medieval City on Coast, O/CJ. M. Schenker, Swiss, 1854-1927, Medieval City on Stormy Coast, oil on canvas, signed and inscribed Dresden. Provenance: Skinner, May 20, 2005, lot 66, hammer price $3000 (HGIB6003) {TC}(HGIB) DimensSee Sold Price
Sold2021Armand Berton, Napoleonic portrait miniature triptychArmand Berton (1854-1927), French Napoleonic portrait miniature triptych depicting Napoleon Bonaparte and his two wives, Josephine and Marie-Louise, set in a shaped leather frame with velvet interiorSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE CERAMIC SNAKE CHARMER SCULPTURELARGE CERAMIC SNAKE CHARMER SCULPTURE: A polychrome decorated ceramic figure depicting an Egyptian Snake Charmer, after Arthur Strasser. The robed figure holding pungi instrument in hands while bowedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Clarence E. Braley Oil on Canvas Board, "Sailing the Coast"Clarence E. Braley (MA 1854-1927) Oil on Canvas Board, "Sailing the Coast", Painting, signed lower left, Clarence E. Braley. 5.5 in. x 7.7 5in. Overall 9.25 in. x 11.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021CLARENCE BRALEY (Massachusetts, 1854-1927), MountainCLARENCE BRALEY (Massachusetts, 1854-1927) Pastel, 27.25" x 37.5" sight. Framed 36.5" x 37.5". CLARENCE BRALEYMassachusetts, 1854-1927Mountain lake scene, possibly New Hampshire. SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Crawford Co. Signed "NEW" Newberry Preserve JarRare Crawford Co. Signed James Newberry (1854-1927) Preserve Jar Circa 1898. Hands down this is one of the significant new discoveries in Crawford county stoneware. This canning/preserve jar is the onSee Sold Price
Sold2020Clarence E. Braley ( 1854-1927 ) Oil PaintingClarence E. Braley (American - Massachusetts 1854-1927) Oil on Canvas painting with a subject of Cows In Pasture. Signed C. Braley on the lower left.Housed in a hand painted wooden frame with images oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Clarence Braley 'Sailboat at sea', pastel and gouacheCLARENCE BRALEY (American 1854-1927) 'Sailboat at sea', pastel and gouache, sight: 15.5 x 19.5 inches; overall with frame: 22 x 25.75 inches, signed lower left: 'C. Braley'.See Sold Price
Sold2024CLARENCE E. BRALEY (Massachusetts, 1854-1927), Houses by a river., Pastel on board, 13" x 17" sight.CLARENCE E. BRALEYMassachusetts, 1854-1927Houses by a river. Signed lower right "C. Braley".Pastel on board, 13" x 17" sight. Framed 22" x 26".See Sold Price
Featured4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsGeorge Arthur Hays 1854-1945 Antique American Hudson River School Sunset Cow Landscape Oil Painting$325(10 bids)
18 hrs LeftForum AuctionsWhistler (Laurence) The Imagination of Vanbrugh and his Fellow Artists, first edition, 1954 & others£400
4 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLC1927 Chevrolet Radiator Mascot Hood Ornament Quota Trophy$420(6 bids)
Featured4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsArthur Gibbes Burton (1883-1969) Antique American Vermont Impressionist Fall Landscape Oil Painting$120(4 bids)