Sold2021Early French 4-Tube Radio Receiver, c. 1927Early French 4-Tube Radio Receiver, c. 1927 Unmarked, battery-operated, for external loudspeaker, 2 swivel coils, mahogany case with lid, handwritten plan with data of the broadcasting stations in theSee Sold Price
Sold2015Group of Six French Military Medals, c. 1918, WWI, oneGroup of Six French Military Medals, c. 1918, WWI, one for Verdun, one a Croix de Combattant, and one red enamel star. (6 Pcs.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Original Vintage c. 1918 French World War I PosterFaivre, Jules Abel 1867 - 1945Credit Lyonnais - 3e EmpruntLithograph ca. 191831.4 x 23.6 in. (80 x 60 cm)Printer: Devambez, ParisCondition Details: (B+/B) mounted on linen (old), minor surface browninSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Three French Trench Art Vases, c. 1918,Group of Three French Trench Art Vases, c. 1918, composed of empty artillery shells, Tallest- H.- 33 in., Dia.- 6 in. (3 Pcs.)See Sold Price
Sold2020French Trench Art Group, c. 1918, consisting of 7 vasesFrench Trench Art Group, c. 1918, consisting of 7 vases and a bell, Tallest- H.- 12 1/2 in., Dia.- 4 in. (8 Pcs.)See Sold Price
Sold2020Framed French Racing Car Print, c. 1918Framed French Racing Car Print, c. 1918 Racing-car scene, marked in lower right corner: "Fernel", size with frame 40 x 18 ½ in. Fernand Fernel (1872-1934) was a Belgian painter, illustrator and posteSee Sold Price
Sold2017French Radio Receiver with Horn-Type Loudspeaker, c.French Radio Receiver with Horn-Type Loudspeaker, c. 1925 Two-valve receiver (Philips B405 and B406), 2 swivel coils, vertical loudspeaker. – In addition: 16 plug-in coils. Französischer RadioempSee Sold Price
Sold20208 Detector Receivers and 2 Charging Rectifiers, c. 1925'8 Detector Receivers and 2 Charging Rectifiers, c. 1925 and later 1) Telefunken model A, wood case, inclined desk shape, crystal later. - 2) AEG Type DT, metal case, 2 knobs, crystal without glass. -See Sold Price
Sold2023A vintage French poster "pour nos osines", c1918A vintage French poster "pour nos osines", c1918, the poster is pasted on cloth back, 21.6"x14.2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Detector Radios, Headphones, Accessories and Additional Parts, c. 1920-60Group of Detector Radios, Headphones, Accessories and Additional Parts, c. 1920-60 1) Small detector receiver, Sweden, circular case, with crystal and Ericsson 2000-ohm headphones. - 2) Detector radioSee Sold Price
Sold2024MAXFIELD PARRISH ADVERTISING PRINTS C. 1918Maxfield Frederick Parrish (1870-1966) Circa 1917-1919 Then three framed advertising prints illustrated by Maxfield Parrish include: 1) Djer-Kiss cosmetics French magazine advertisement circa 1918. 2)See Sold Price
Sold2020Group of Six French Trench Art Copper and Brass LetterGroup of Six French Trench Art Copper and Brass Letter Knives, c. 1918, two engraved "Verdun," one "Francine," "one Verdun 1918," one "St. Mihiel," and one "Jeanne." Largest- H.- 8 in., W.- 1 3/8 in.,See Sold Price
Sold2020French Trench Art Group of Six Copper Letter Knives, c.French Trench Art Group of Six Copper Letter Knives, c. 1918, engraved "Camp du Breau, 1917," "Bois Sawart," "Souvenir 1914-15-16," "Souvenir de Grande Guerre," "Souvenir de Verdun," and "Reims, 1917.See Sold Price
Sold2016Telefunken Single Audion Box Type ED222, c. 1920Telefunken Single Audion Box Type ED222, c. 1920 With RE11 Audion valve, wooden case, size only 5 ½ x 6 ¼ x 3 1/6 in., an auxiliary instrument to use in order with detector receivers. Telefunken-ZusSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique C1918 Odd Fellows Inscribed Maltese CrossAntique C1918 Odd Fellows Inscribed Maltese Cross Necklace Pendant w Heart & Crown. Inscribed on the back Presented to Sister Mary French... October 1918. Measures 2 inches in length.See Sold Price
Sold2021Important WWI ptg of fireworks by Lucile Howard, c1918Important painting of the first 14th of July (French National Day) fireworks after the end of WWI by Lucile Howard, c1918 Provenance: Estate of Daniel W Collins, Moorestown New Jersey. Signed Lucile HSee Sold Price
Sold20222 French Radio Receivers2 French Radio Receivers 1) Radio SNR model Excelsior 55, c. 1955, S.N.R., Paris, 6 valves, long wave, medium wave and several shortwave bands, mains-powered, magic eye, dynamic loudspeaker, metal casSee Sold Price
Sold2018D. CHANNAZ LOAN POSTER "EMPRUNT NATIONAL 1918"D. CHANNAZ (FRENCH, 20TH C.) LOAN POSTER, H 42'', W 30 1/2'', "EMPRUNT NATIONAL 1918" EQUITABLE TRUST CO. 1918 NATIONAL. FRAMED UNDER PLEXIGLAS. VIS: 42'', W 30 1/2''. FRAME: H 46'', W 35''.See Sold Price
Sold2017French Charles Valton bronze figural grouplate 19th c French bronze figural group of a team of oxen signed C Valton (Charles Valton, French 1851- 1918), Jollet & Cie Bronzes Paris foundry mark, length 13", ht 8 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022After Charles Valton (1851-1918, French), "Hunting Dogs," 20th c. patinated bronze, with a reliefAfter Charles Valton (1851-1918, French), "Hunting Dogs," 20th c. patinated bronze, with a relief signature on the proper left front of the integral base, on a stepped oval verde antico marble plinth,See Sold Price
Sold2018C VALTON FRENCH BRONZE STANDING HORSE SCULPTURECharles Valton (FRENCH, 1851 - 1918) bronze sculpture depicting a standing horse on oval base. Signed C VALTON. measures approx. 10 1/4" tall x 11 1/4" long.See Sold Price
Sold20242 French Desk Telephones2 French Desk Telephones 1) La Séquanaise Électrique, Eurieult system, c. 1910, walnut base, "Le Duophone" handset with typical French speaking horn, second receiver by Burgunder, Paris. - ASee Sold Price
Sold2016Alexander Ouline (Act. 1918-1940, French), "Orpheus orAlexander Ouline (Act. 1918-1940, French), "Orpheus or The Rower," c. 1930, Art Deco bronze patinated spelter figure, on a black marble base with a shield form label for "Les Maitres Bronziers ChristeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Early French Bréguet Dial Telegraph System, c. 1855Early French Bréguet Dial Telegraph System, c. 1855 Consisting of transmitter, receiver, bell box and galvanometer as patented in 1849. 1) Transmitter by L. Bréguet, with brass plaque "I. SiSee Sold Price
BonhamsHERMANN GLADENBECK (GERMAN 1827-1918): A PAINTED BRONZE BUST OF A MAN WITH A PARROT ON HIS SHOUL...$800(1 bid)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & Auctioneers14K GOLD COBALT BLUE ENAMEL PEARL FILIGREE PENDANT BROOCH FLEUR DE LIS FRENCH c.1900 A Stunning$15(2 bids)
Featured5 hrs LeftJasper521930's French Post Impressionist Oil Painting - Cottage Green Landscape c. 1930's$190
Oct 10DuMouchellesMarcel Mouly (French, 1918-2008) Lithograph in Colors on Wove Paper, "Coupe a La Grappe De Rai", H$150
Oct 10DuMouchellesMarcel Mouly (French, 1918-2008) Lithograph in Colors on Wove Paper, "Le Fauteuil a Crosses", H$100
Oct 10DuMouchellesMarcel Mouly (French, 1918-2008) Lithograph in Colors on Wove Paper, "Seated Woman", H 11.7" W 14"$100
Oct 10DuMouchellesMarcel Mouly (French, 1918-2008) Lithograph in Colors on Wove Paper, "Carafe Verte Et Compotier", H$100
Oct 10DuMouchellesMarcel Mouly (French, 1918-2008) Lithograph in Colors on Paper, "Atelier Des Cyclades", H 15" W$150