Sold2022(4) 20TH C. WOMEN'S COATS & CAPESIncluding: unusual Early 1900's crepe full-length coat dress with military-style chest ribbons (32" chest); beautiful 1940's tie-front faille princess coat (40" chest / 32" waist); 1940's faux-fur douSee Sold Price
Sold2021AFTER JAMES ABBOTT MCNEILL WHISTLER (America,, 20thAFTER JAMES ABBOTT MCNEILL WHISTLERAmerica,, 20th CenturyPortrait of a woman in a coat and hat. Signed with butterfly monogram lower left.Oil on board, 19" x 11.5". Framed 24" x 16.5&quSee Sold Price
Sold2021Woman's Coat Nabak, Syria.Woman's Coat Nabak, Syria, 20th c. Cotton with silk embroidery and trim. Stitches: detached knotted buttonhole, couching. Size: 47.5'' x 37'' (121 x 94 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2020Ven Kanellis, 20th C., 4 Ink studiesVen Kanellis, 20th C., 4 Ink studies, 3 women & 1 tree, one highlighted with gouache, all signed, paper on board (4 pc.) Dimensions: 20" x 15" (DDBR3310/4)(WT)See Sold Price
Sold2019Ladies vintage sheared beaver coatLadies vintage sheared beaver coat, 20th c., with 3/4 sleeves, button front, approx. 44"b, 17"sl, 39"l Provenance: The Collection of Anita & Arthur Kahn, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2021EARLY 20TH C. WOMEN'S CUFFS AND COLLARSEARLY 20TH C. WOMEN'S CUFFS AND COLLARS Lot of 18 pairs of early 20th century women's lace sleeve cuffs and 4 women's collars. See Sold Price
Sold2022F. Dalewitz (20th C.) "Woman in Bonnet"F. Dalewitz (20th C.) "Woman in Bonnet" Oil on Canvas. Signed and dated (4.29.21) upper left corner. Two patches to canvas verso. Sight Size: 7.5 x 9.25 in. Overall Framed Size: 14.5 x 11.75 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022(7) WOMEN'S COATS & CAPES INCL. PATAGONIA, M-XLIncluding: Banana Republic wool bishop-sleeve coat, size L; Toupy knit 3/4 sleeve swing coat, size FR 42; Patagonia down longline puffer coat, size M; Allegri charcoal wool-cashmere coat, approx. sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Woman's Coat Kafr Tacharim, SyriaWoman's coat, cotton sateen with silk embroidery and applique on corners of coat, silk fabric cuffs with embroider, Kafr Tacharim Region, Syria, early to mid 20th c. Stitches: straight and back, fishbSee Sold Price
Sold2016French School(19th/20th century) Women Washing by a River, a pair, signed "E.Ballue", oil on canvas, 13-3/4 x 25-5/8 in.; matching 19th century gilt wood and composition cove molding frames,. Condition: both linedSee Sold Price
Sold2015GREEK SCHOOL "Woman and Child" Oil on Canvas, lateGREEK SCHOOL (Late 19th early 20th century) "Woman and Child" Oil on canvas. 26 3/4 x 20 3/4 inches; Framed: 33 3/8 x 28 inches. Signed l/l (Illegible). [CONDITION: In good overall condition. There isSee Sold Price
Sold2022American School, Woman reading in a lounge chairAmerican School20th centuryWoman reading in a lounge chairoil on cavasInscribed to reverse Stevenson39 1/4 x 32 1/4in (100 x 82cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Continental School, late 19th/early 20th cContinental School, late 19th/early 20th c., "Women Laundering", oil on canvas, unsigned, 26 1/8 in. x 30 1/4 in., framed, overall 31 3/4 in. x 35 3/4 in. x 1 1/2 in. Condition: Overall poor conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Shawl, India, Mid 20th C.Shawl, India, Mid 20th C. Woman's head covering/shawl of cotton muslin with tie-dyed patterning in wide zig-zag bands and small circles. 4' 9" x 7' 9" (144.8 x 236.2cm). Provenance: The Roger HollandeSee Sold Price
Sold2017CARVED WOOD SCULPTURE OF WOMAN 20TH C.CARVED WOOD SCULPTURE OF WOMAN, 20TH C., H 26 1/4", W 7":See Sold Price
Sold2017Chapungu Sculpture Community "Woman Pondering"Chapungu Sculpture Community (Zimbabwe, 20th c.) "Woman Pondering", Serpentine. Size: 12'' x 7'' x 4'' (30 x 18 x 10 cm). Provenance: The Peggy Knowlton Collection.Note: all items in this auction areSee Sold Price
Sold2020Girts Muiznieks (Latvian, 20th Century) Surreal Woman.Girts Muiznieks (Latvian, 20th Century) Surreal Woman. Oil on canvas. Signed Girts lower right Canvas: 38 1/2" x 35 1/4" Frame: 40" x 36 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold20244 Miao Women's Blouses, China, 20th C.4 Miao Women's Blouses, China, 20th C. Guiding-style, cotton. Sizes Ranging From: 4'3'' x 1'10'' (130 x 56 cm); To: 4'5'' x 1'11'' (135 x 58 cm). Provenance: Ex. Roger Hollander collection.See Sold Price
Sold2020H. PASQUIER (Early 20th c, French) Woman ReadingPastel on paper 10 1/4 x 17 in. (sight), 23 1/2 x 30 1/2 in. (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2022(4) Early 20th C Jackets and Dress(4) Early 20th C jackets and dress to include 1930's sherbet colored silk jacket with oversized collar, S, silk lined quilted velvet coccoon coat, cropped, tears to lining, S, 40's glass beaded silk bSee Sold Price
Sold2020Louise August, 20th C., "Seated Woman"Louise August, 20th C., "Seated Woman", Color Lithograph, signed and marked A.P in pencil Dimensions: Image 12 1/2x 9", frame 24" x 19 3/4" (DBAU3129)(WT)See Sold Price
Sold20174 original 20th c. illustration drawings4 original 20th c. illustration drawings including 2 of man with pipe; "Is love Blind" woman with cherub, signed I. Cantius 1922. Foxing; tears. Largest measures 10 inches x 14 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Early 20thc Hubley Cape Cod DoorstopTitle: Early 20thc Hubley Cape Cod doorstop Dimensions: 7 1/2" wide x 5 3/4" high Provenance/Additional Information: Cast iron with good original paint Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $15.00 to anywhSee Sold Price
Sold2023Four Pieces of Chinese Export Porcelain Pseudo Armorial Tableware20th century, with coats of arms and banners reading "Noes Probata Cokunu", famille rose and gilt decoration, comprising: lidded tureen with rope twist form handles, 8 x 11-1/2 x 7-3/4 in.; pair of foSee Sold Price
5 days LeftFrost & NicklausPortrait of a Woman, Original Sepia Drawing on Paper, 1970s, Framed$50(1 bid)
21 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.CHARLES PEBWORTH (American/Texas 1926-2019) A PAINTING, "Young Woman," 20TH CENTURY$225(2 bids)
3 days LeftWilliam Bunch Auctions & Appraisals2' X 3' Afghan Village Rug, 1'4" X 2'9" 20th C. Indian Emroidery$50