Sold20172 Pairs Brass Andirons: Ring Stacked & Ball Finial2 Pairs of Brass Andirons: The larger with octagonal and round turned stacks and with age, the second smaller is vintage but newer, a traditional Ball Finial pair, each claw footed with hand-punched tSee Sold Price
Sold2024COLLECTION OF (2 PAIRS) BRASS ANDIRONS & (1) PAIR BRASS CHANETS 18 1/2" HIGH TALLESTCOLLECTION OF (2 PAIRS) BRASS ANDIRONS & (1) PAIR BRASS CHANETS 18 1/2" HIGH TALLESTSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) Pair brass andirons(2) Pair brass andirons, ball top and double lemon top, talles 21", 20th CSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Pairs of Brass Andirons: Pawfoot & Louis XV.2 Pairs of Brass Andirons: Pawfoot & Louis XV.See Sold Price
Sold20152 pair Empire brass andirons, 19th c, one pair 18"2 pair Empire brass andirons, 19th c, one pair 18" high, the other 19-1/2" hSee Sold Price
Sold20152 pair Empire brass andirons, 19th c, one pair 13"2 pair Empire brass andirons, 19th c, one pair 13" high, the other 14" hSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) PAIRS OF FEDERAL-STYLE BRASS ANDIRONS & TOOLSLight, hollow construction. Vintage tools. Dimensions: (Tools w/ stand ) H 27" x W 8" x D 6" Condition: Some use wear. Tarnished surfaces.See Sold Price
Sold20222 PAIR ANDIRONS BRASS & WROUGHT IRON1- Pair of 19th c. Brass American Andirons. 16"x7"x12 Tall. 2- 8"x4"x8 1/2" tall. weight 9 pds all. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private Estate. NO IN HOUSE SHIPPING. *******Pickup or Shipping on thisSee Sold Price
Sold2023GROUPING OF FIREPLACE ACCESSORIESIncludes: (3) mesh screens, (2) pairs of antique brass andirons, and a grouping of tools. Dimensions: (Largest screen) H 36.25" x W 44.5" x D 10" Condition: Showing various signs of wear consistent wiSee Sold Price
Sold20162 Pairs of Large Andirons, 19th C.2 Pairs of Large Brass Fireplace Andirons,19th C., includes a squashed ball top and fluted finial(2 Pcs) (KGEL5116/2) (MM) Measurements: 22"H x 28"H x 25"DSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Brass AndironsPair Brass Andirons. 22 1/2" H ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITY FOR ERRORS OR OMISSIONS.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair (2) Antique Federal Style Brass Fireplace AndironsPair (2) of Antique Federal Style Brass Fireplace Andirons. Each measures 27-1/2" tall x 25" deep. Condition is good. No Damage. Starting Bid $50. Auction Estimate $60 - $80.See Sold Price
Sold2017Two Pairs of Brass AndironsTwo Pair of Brass Andirons. (BOXW1226/2) {WK} Property Title: Measurements:21" H x 10 D and 21" H x 18 DSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) Sets Fireplace Tools and Andirons(2) Sets of fireplace tools, and pair andirons, c/o brass fireplace tools, Modern chrome fireplace tools, pair brass andirons, 27"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Brass Andirons & Folding Brass & Mesh FiresceenPair Brass Andirons & Folding Brass & Mesh Firesceen. 20 1/2" H ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Brass Andirons By Virginia Metal CraftersPair Brass Andirons By Virginia Metal Crafters. 23 1/2" HSee Sold Price
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Pair Alberto Giacometti style Brass Andirons. Chenets. Modernist Sculptural Stacked Forms. Brass$375(2 bids)
Oct 08Lunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Pair of Iron Andirons, 3 Fold Spark Guard and a Pair of Brass Bellows, 28 1/2"h.CA$40(1 bid)
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Pr Donald Deskey for Bennett andirons. Cast Brass and Iron Stacked Design.$150(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupFour Pairs of English Antique Brass Candlesticks.$50