Sold2020WALTER SHIRLAW GRAPHITE ON PAPERWALTER SHIRLAW (SCOTLAND, 1838-1909), GRAPHITE ON PAPER, H 10", L 7.5", ARCHITECTURAL STUDY A graphite drawing by Walter Shirlaw. Depicting two arches from a slanted persepctive. Frame measures H 19"See Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Revere Williams (1894-1980), Architectural drawing and two blueprints for an unrealizedPaul Revere Williams (1894-1980)Architectural drawing and two blueprints for an unrealized renovation of a private residence, Newport Beach, California, Mid-late 20th CenturyEach graphite and coloredSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Revere Williams (1894-1980), Architectural drawing and two blueprints for an unrealizedPaul Revere Williams (1894-1980)Architectural drawing and two blueprints for an unrealized renovation of a private residence, Newport Beach, CA, Mid-late 20th CenturyEach graphite and colored pencil oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Revere Williams (1894-1980), Architectural drawing and three blueprints for an unrealizedPaul Revere Williams (1894-1980)Architectural drawing and three blueprints for an unrealized renovation of a private residence, Newport Beach, CA, Mid-late 20th CenturyEach graphite and colored pencilSee Sold Price
Sold2017Monticello in Measured Drawings.Monticello in Measured Drawings. Beiswanger, William L. Thomas Jefferson Memorial Foundation. First edition. 4to. Illustrated. Important reference work. Please note that this lot has a confidential reSee Sold Price
Sold2023James Wines, S.I.T.E., Drawing for Ansel Adams CenterUSA, 1985 ink on paper 17" x 14" Architectural drawing by James Wines under his firm, SITE for the unrealized Ansel Adams Center in Caramel, California. Noted to lower left edge [Ansel Adams Center -See Sold Price
Sold2018RICHARD CRIST (AMERICAN 1909-1985), COLORED WOODCUT,RICHARD CRIST (AMERICAN 1909-1985), COLORED WOODCUT, "POOL AT SULLY'S", SIGNED & TITLED. SIGHT 12 1/2 X 15 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Werner Drewes Drawing "Gloucester"Werner Drewes (American 1899-1985) Drawing "Gloucester" ink and brush on paper, pencil signed drewes '55, 8 1/4" x 10 5/8" sheet, framed 16 1/2" x 19 1/4", good condition, toningSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hugh Kepets Abstract Architectural DrawingHugh Kepets (American, b 1946) abstract architectural drawing "NCB #3", crayon and pastel on paper, signed "Kepets", inscribed on reverse, 18" x 45" sight, framed 25" x 51-1/2", excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Art Deco Architectural Drawings Candy Shop 1938Pair of architectural renderings of a retail building in an Art Deco style. Larger one reads "A Candy Shop" and depicts store front in purple and yellow. Signed "Julian L. Cohn," a NewSee Sold Price
Sold2021George Kozmon Large Architectural DrawingGeorge Kozmon, American (Born1960). Large architectural painting, oil on board, signed lower right and dated 1985. Measures 43"H x 63.75"W framed; 42"H x 61"W unframed. Condition report: good conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ebba Rapp ''Doves'' 1960's OilEbba Rapp (1909-1985 Washington) ''Doves'' Oil on Canvas Board 23''x28'' Image. A classic mid century abstraction of dove birds. Signed l.r. Framed 25''x30''. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Ebba Rapp ''Group Think'' 1960's OilEbba Rapp (1909-1985 Washington) ''Group Think'' 1960's Oil on Canvas 23''x32'' Image. A classic mid century composition of doves. Signed l.r. Original framing 25''x34''. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Luis Arenal Bastar (Mexican 1908 or 1909-1985), Zapata - Tierra y Libertad, May 1938, Lithograph,Luis Arenal Bastar (Mexican 1908 or 1909-1985) Zapata - Tierra y Libertad, May 1938 Lithograph, unframed Signed and dated in pen l.r., editioned "3/15" in pencil l.l. 15 3/4" x 12 7/8&qSee Sold Price
Sold2019French School, drawing, 1850French School, drawing, 1850, French School (19th c.), "Post du Gard", architectural drawing, ink on paper, titled, dated and inscribed "Dessine par Roger Michel, eleve de l'enseignement mutuel" in loSee Sold Price
Sold2017GASPARD JEAN (GASPAR) LACROIX (French/Italian.“Landscape with Architectural Detail”. Stamped l/l. Drawing on Paper. Measuring 10” by 14”. Framed under Plexiglas. (Cond: toning and foxing) (250/300)See Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall "L'Ange du Jugement"Marc Chagall (French-Russian, 1887-1985) "L'Ange du Jugement" ("The Angel of Judgment"), color lithograph on paper, edition EA, printed by Charles Sorlier for Mourlot Paris, pencil signed "Marc ChagalSee Sold Price
Sold2021NELLIE SCHANZENBACHER, 1909 O/C, STILL LIFE OF HARENELLIE SCHANZENBACHER, 1909 O/C, STILL LIFE OF HARE WITH VEGETABLES. Signed and dated “Nellie Schanzenbacher / 1909” l.l., 20” x 24”, frame 24 3/4” x 28 3/4”See Sold Price
Sold2016LARGE BOX LOT MODEL/ARCHITECTURAL PLANS/DRAWINGS, MANYLARGE BOX LOT MODEL/ARCHITECTURAL PLANS/DRAWINGS, MANY IN TUBESSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Lloyd Wright Architectura Drawing William Norman Guthrie House 1908 Lithograph FramedA unique collector's item for architects, designers, or fans of Frank Lloyd Wright - an architectural lithograph drawing depicting the project home of William Norman Guthrie House, Sawanee, Tennessee,See Sold Price
Sold2021Michael Duffy (American, 20th Century) Friends, 1985Michael Duffy (American, 20th Century) Friends, 1985 lithograph signed, dated, titled and numbered 58/70 in pencil 20 1/4 x 17 1/4 inches Property from the Ginny L. Williams Collection, Denver, ColoraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Karl Metzler Black White Architectural B&W DrawingKarl Ernst Metzler ( American, born 1909 ). Subject matter features an architectural structure at the break of dawn. Signed lower right. Gallery label on verso. Work Size: 12.5 x 9.25 in.Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2017CIK DAMADIAN INK DRAWING CARICATURESCIK DAMADIAN (1919-1985), INK DRAWING CARICATURES OF FAMOUS PEOPLE, 4, IMAGES: 9" X 5 3/4" TO 10 3/4" X 8 1/4":Each signed; each titled; includes William Saroyan (1970), Sofia Loren (1972), etc.; allSee Sold Price
3 days LeftForum AuctionsDrawings & Prints.- Lethaby (W. R.) Attributed to. Design for the wall of a room in the house of an£800
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsVintage 1969 Ludwig Vistalite Drums - Blue and Olive Badge$250(3 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupThree William Gerhart 1839 Watercolor Drawings.$100(1 bid)