Sold2022Wolverine wind-up toyLuxury LIner No 93, wind-up works, with box, box is rough Pittsburgh, PASee Sold Price
Sold2020Wolverine Zilotone Windup ToyMade by Wolverine. 7 1/2" Tall x 8 1/2" Wide. Made of Tin and Pressed Steel. The toy works. Excellent Condition. Retains 4 "records".See Sold Price
Sold2019Boxed Wolverine Zilotone Windup ToyMade by Wolverine. Made of Sheet Steel, Tin and Wood. The toy works. Very Fine Condition with Original Box. Box with damage.See Sold Price
Sold2020Wolverine Submarine Wind up ToyMade by Wolverine. Made of Tin. Around 13 1/4" Long. The toy works. Excellent Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Wolverine, Wind-up Zilotone Musical ToyAmerican. 1930s. Lithographed tin. Includes six music discs: Silent Night, Yankee Doodle, Sidewalks of New York, Listen to the Mocking Bird, Good Night Ladies, The Farmer in the Dell. Discs Marked, "FSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wolverine Zilotone Windup Tin Toy w/ 5 Recordswindup mechanism untested, some wear and age by the record player, all in all good shape for its ageSee Sold Price
Sold2020Wolverine Submarine Windup Tin ToyMade by Wolverine. Made of Tin. 13 1/4" Long. Works well. Pristine Condition. Retains cork and key.See Sold Price
Sold2020Wolverine & German Sulky Windup ToysArabian Sulky made in Western Germany by "R" and Sulky Racer No. 23 made by Wolverine. 6 1/2" - 9 1/2" Long. Made of Tin / Plastic and Composition. Both toys work. Both Excellent Condition with OriginSee Sold Price
Sold2021ZILOTONE ANTIQUE TIN WIND-UP TOY BY WOLVERINE & MODERNZILOTONE ANTIQUE TIN WIND-UP TOY BY WOLVERINE & MODERN XYLOTONE WIND-UP TOY. Wolverine toy has original finish and one music disc "Silent Night", movements a bid sluggish. 1960s Little Performer featuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage 1930s Wolverine Sunny Andy Tank windup toyVintage 1930s Wolverine Sunny Andy Tank windup toy, tank is very nice with wear and soiling as seen, it has nice tracks that are not original, the wind lever and ball dont appear to be original eitherSee Sold Price
Sold2023WOLVERINE SUPPLY MERRY-GO-ROUND WIND-UP TIN TOY VINTAGE ANTIQUEWOLVERINE SUPPLY MERRY-GO-ROUND WIND-UP TIN TOY VINTAGE ANTIQUESee Sold Price
Sold2018Wolverine No. 31 Merry-go-Round Wind Up ToyWind up is working, horses and planes in very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold20241930s Wolverine "Zilotone" Wind Up Tin Litho ToyA 1930s Wolverine Supplies and Mfg. Co. No. 48 "Zilotone" wind up tin litho toy with key. Made in Pittsburgh, PA. Comes with "Silent Night" No. 204 disc. 7 1/4" tall. *notes- some patina and minor weaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Wolverine Tin Lithograph Wind-up Drum Major Toy.Wolverine Tin Lithograph Wind-up No. 27 Drum Major Toy. 13-3/4"h. Condition: Good with minor wear and fading.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Wolverine Tin Litho Wind-up Diving Submarine Toy 13.25 inches lengthVintage Wolverine Tin Litho Wind-up Diving Submarine Toy 13.25 inches length. size: 3.75x13.25 shelf: CSee Sold Price
Sold2019Wolverine Boxed Windup No. S-88 Submarine ToyMade by Wolverine. Made of Tin. 13" L. The toy works. Excellent Condition with Original Box. Box with tears / dents / creases.See Sold Price
Sold2019Wolverine No. 27 Drum Major Windup ToyMade by Wolverine. Made of Tin. 13" T. The toy works. Very Fine Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Wolverine #27 Drum Major Tin Wind-up ToyVintage, 1930s, tin mechanical windup toy of Drum Major by Wolverine. Working condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022EARLY WOLVERINE PRESSED STEEL WIND-UP OVER/UNDER LIFT TOY.Includes colorful original box, which is missing one part of side apron and has some tearing and creasing, marked "No. 32 Over and Under Lift". Has one original car and original small cardboard box inSee Sold Price
Sold2021No. 27 Drum Major Tin Litho Wind Up Toy by WolverineNo. 27 Drum Major Tin Litho Wind Up Toy by Wolverine. Working condition.See Sold Price
Sold20231930'S U.S. WOLVERINE MYSTERY CAR PRESSED STEEL WIND-UP TIN TOY1930'S U.S. WOLVERINE MYSTERY CAR PRESSED STEEL WIND-UP TIN TOY PRE-OWNED SIZE: 12 1/2 INCHES LONG SHIPPING FEE CANADA 15.00$ USA 20.00$ Combined shipping is available for an extra fee, but only on itSee Sold Price
19 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryDisney Wind-Up Toy Mickey Mouse Hand Car Retro Collection In Box$40