Sold2022TIFFANY & Co. STERLING SILVER ROUND TRAYWith acanthus leaf border, monogrammed; 30 ozt dia. 12 in. Provenance: Descended through a Greenwich, CT estate n.b. Not all items are on display in our saleroom. If you wish to see a specific item inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Round TrayTiffany & Co. Charles L. Tiffany sterling silver round tray #5766, 1879. Hand chased folaite scrolls and shells to the trim and monogrammed "RWH" to the central area. Tiffany & Co. sterling silver halSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Circular 15 inch Tray circa 1950 #54661Tiffany & Co. sterling silver round tray, circa 1950. Raised foliate decoration to rim, monogrammed "S." Underside marked Tiffany & Co. 54661 Weight Approx., 44.18 ozt Measures Approx., 15 inches diamSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany & co. Sterling Silver 12" Round Serving Tray22.82 oz in excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER TRAY, round form with a foliate gadroon-type rim and aTIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER TRAY, round form with a foliate gadroon-type rim and a thin inner rope border, engraved "1908 A 1933" to edge. Base impressed "TIFFSee Sold Price
Sold2023TIFFANY & CO MAKERS Heavy Sterling Silver Tray #22844 M. Weights 15.68 troy oz., 10 in. dia.TIFFANY & CO MAKERS Heavy Sterling Silver Round Tray #22844 M. Weight: 15.68 troy oz., 10 in. diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO PIECES OF TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER 20th Century Approx. 25.4 troy oz.TWO PIECES OF TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER20th Century1) Round tray with foliate handles. Central monogram "MSE". Marked “Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver 22818M”. Height 1.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver John C. Moore II RoundTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver John C. Moore II Round Tray. #20185, 1923. Monogramed "CHF" to the center top of the rim. Tiffany & Co. sterling silver hallmarks to the underside base. Weight Approx., 1See Sold Price
Sold2016Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Charger Salver, Circa 1900Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Charger Salver, Circa 1900. Round tiered tray with a raised wavy border. Engraved at the center with monogrammed initials. Marked Tiffany & Co, 9506 Makers 4121, SterlingSee Sold Price
Sold20172 Pcs Tiffany & Co sterling silver2 Pcs Tiffany & Co sterling silver, round bowl 5 5/8" dia, sq tray with cut corners 6" monogram, 15.35 TOSee Sold Price
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.THREE PIECES OF STERLING SILVER. Including a London made salt shaker, a Tiffany spoon and a round$100
Sep 28Carnegie's Auction GalleryTiffany & Co Makers Sterling Silver Round Table Mirror John C. Moore II #17395$1,500
2 days LeftModern JewelryTIFFANY & CO. SOLID STERLING SILVER 8" ROUND LINK CHARM BRACELET WITH HEART$230
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany and Co Chrysanthemum Sterling Silver Tea Tray Large 26in x 16.375in$10
Sep 28Fontaine's Auction GalleryA Large Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver & Mixed Metal "Grape Vine" Serving Tray$1,800
2 days LeftSJ AuctioneersTiffany & Co Sterling Silver Elsa Peretti Cord Heart with Diamond Pendant Necklace$175
719 Lots AwayPrime Auction Gallery, Inc.Mid C. Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver (4,107grams) Five-Pieces Tea Set$6,000