Sold2022HUBLEY CAST IRON WIRE HAIR TERRIER DOOR STOPHubley cast iron Wire Hair Terrier Door Stop. Small size. All original with great paint. 6 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021HUBLEY CAST IRON WIRE HAIR TERRIER DOOR STOPOriginal Hubley cast iron Wire Hair Terrier Door Stop. Nice original condition. 8 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hubley Cast iron wire hair fox terrier door stopVery heavy cast iron door stop. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGH LIVE AUCTIONEERS. THIS IS THE MOST SECURE METHOD OF PAYMENT. MAKE SURE YOURSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hubley Cast Iron Wire Hair Fox Terrier Door Stop20th century cast iron animal metal K9 dog with polychrome enamel paint. Two piece construction. Features this charming and smart housemate with wiry rough coat and neatly folded V shaped ears. No appSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Hubley Cast Iron Wire Hair Fox Terrier DogVintage Painted Hubley Wire Hair Fox Terrier Airedale Cast Iron Dog Doorstop. 9 inches H x 9 W x 4 deep.See Sold Price
Sold2023HUBLEY TERRIER AND OTHER CAST IRON CANINESThe Hubley wire hair Terrier cast iron doorstop is offered with three German Shepherd figures. Shepherds measure 6.5 x 8 x 2.5 and terrier is 10 x 11 x 3 inches. Without proof of exemption, be aware tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hubley #279 Cast Iron Fox Terrier DoorstopHubley cat. #279 wire hair fox terrier dog doorstop. Cast iron with original paint and screw. Screw still has original spackling / filler. Stands 8.5" tall by 9" long. Vintage.See Sold Price
Sold2022Hubley Airedale Terrier Cast Iron Door StopAntique Hubley Wire Hair Terrier Airedale Cast Iron Door Stop. 8.5 Inches H X 9 L X 3.5 Deep. Overpainted White, Some Loss To Paint.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Hubley Wire Hair Terrier Airedale Cast Iron Door Stop.Antique Hubley Wire Hair Terrier Airedale Cast Iron Doorstop. This Cast Iron Doorstop is in Very Good condition as pictured. See pictures for complete condition and description.See Sold Price
Sold2023Cast Iron Airedale Terrier Dog Door StopItem/Description: Painted Hubley wire hair fox terrier cast iron door stop. No noticeable makers marks. Material: Painted Cast Iron Dimensions: Length: 7 7/8"; Width: 3 1/2"; Height: 8 1/4" Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE CAST IRON DOORSTOPS - RINGMASTER, DOG & FLOWER BASKETLot of (3), incl: Hubley Ann Fish design #269 Ringmaster doorstop, stamped copyright Fish lower front, felt covered back, 9 1/4" high; Hubley 1930s era standing wire hair terrier, 8 1/4" high; and FloSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hubley Cast Iron Wire Fox Terrier DoorstopHubley, catalog #381. Cast iron, full figure Terrier in attentive pose. Approx. 10" x 11.5". Some light paint loss areas. ExamineSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hubley cast iron Wire Haired Terrier dog doorstopHubley cast iron Wire Haired Terrier dog doorstop, unmarked, 8 1/2" highSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hubley Cast Iron Wire Haired Fox TerrierHubley cast iron Wire Haired Fox Terrier doorstop, 11-1/2" L x 10-1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hubley Cast Iron Wire-Haired Fox Terrier Dog Doorstop.Hubley Cast Iron Wire-Haired Fox Terrier Dog Doorstop. Catalog #279. Painted in natural colors. 8-3/4"h. Condition: Good, original paint with minor rust and wear.See Sold Price
SoldTwo Cast Iron Dog Door StopsTwo Cast Iron Dog Door Stops: cast iron Hubley wire haired terrier door stop, broken tail, shifting between the two halves - cast iron Dachshund door stop Literature Brooks Auction is not responsibleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wire Haired Fox Terrier Dog Cast Iron Hubley DoorstopTitle: Wire Haired Fox Terrier Dog Cast Iron Hubley Doorstop Date/Period: Circa 1930's. Dimensions: 7 1/4" tall x 6 1/4’ wide. Provenance/Additional Info: Sitting Wire Haired Fox Terrier cast iron ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Wire Haired Fox Terrier Doorstop, HubleyWire haired fox terrier cast iron doorstop. By Hubley, design #279, original paint. Full figure 2 piece assembly with screws. Provenance: Single owner collection, suburban Philadelphia estate. Size: 9See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Fox Terrier Dog Cast Iron Hubley DoorstopTitle: Antique Fox Terrier Dog Cast Iron Hubley Doorstop Provenance/Additional Info: Incredible refined full-figure, solid casting of this standing Wire Haired Fox Terrier cast iron Antique Bookend, DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Fox Terrier Dog Cast Iron Hubley DoorstopTitle: Antique Fox Terrier Dog Cast Iron Hubley Doorstop Additional Information: Incredible refined full-figure, solid casting of this standing Wire Haired Fox Terrier cast iron Antique Bookend, DoorsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Cast Iron Fox Terrier Dog Doorstop.Made by Hubley, cat. #381. Oversized full-figure, well detailed casting to hair. Hand painted eyes and collar. Size 10'' T.See Sold Price
Sold2023HUBLEY CAST IRON TERRIER DOOR STOPNice original cast iron Terrier door Stop. Nice clean paint. Very well done casting. 14" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023HUBLEY CAST IRON TERRIER DOOR STOPNice original cast iron Terrier Door Stop. Nice clean paint. Very well done casting. 6 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price