Sold2022American Dale Chisman (1943-2008 ) Abstract Lithograph 3 of 5An original abstract lithograph by Dale Chisman (1943-2008). 3 of 5 series. Dale Chisman graduated from the University of Colorado at Boulder with a Masters in Fine Arts degree. He lived and worked inSee Sold Price
Sold2022American Dale Chisman (1943-2008 ) Abstract Lithograph 2 of 5An original abstract lithograph by Dale Chisman (1943-2008). 2 of 5 series. Dale Chisman graduated from the University of Colorado at Boulder with a Masters in Fine Arts degree. He lived and worked inSee Sold Price
Sold2022American Dale Chisman (1943-2008 ) Abstract Lithograph 5 of 5An original abstract lithograph by Dale Chisman (1943-2008). 5 of 5 series. Dale Chisman graduated from the University of Colorado at Boulder with a Masters in Fine Arts degree. He lived and worked inSee Sold Price
Sold2022American Dale Chisman (1943-2008 ) Abstract Lithograph 4 of 5An original abstract lithograph by Dale Chisman (1943-2008). 4 of 5 series. Dale Chisman graduated from the University of Colorado at Boulder with a Masters in Fine Arts degree. He lived and worked inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Garland Abstract Watercolor PaintingArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Paul Garland (b. 1943) Marking(s); notes: no marking(s) apparent Country of origin; materials: American; watercolor on paper Dimensions (H, W, D): 35.5"h, 47"w; 37.5"h,See Sold Price
Sold20241956 AMERICAN ABSTRACT WATERCOLOR PAINTING SIGNEDWatercolor and ink on paper painting. American, mid-20th century. The artwork is an abstract composition with fish bones. Illegibly signed by the artist and dated 1956 in the lower right. Black frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023Stanley John Twardowicz (NY, MI, Poland,1917-2008)Stanley John (Jan) Twardowicz (New York, Michigan / Poland, 1917 - 2008) Abstract watercolor painting. Signed and dated ('58) lower right. Sight Size: 29.5 x 21.5 in. Overall Framed Size: 30.25 x 22.2See Sold Price
Sold2022Stanley John Twardowicz (NY, MI, Poland,1917-2008)Stanley John (Jan) Twardowicz (New York, Michigan / Poland, 1917 - 2008) Abstract watercolor painting. Signed and dated ('58) lower right. Sight Size: 29.5 x 21.5 in. Overall Framed Size: 30.25 x 22.2See Sold Price
Sold2024Lois Rapp 1907-1992 American, Abstract Expressionism Watercolor Painting, SignedLois Rapp 1907-1992 American, Abstract Expressionism Watercolor Painting, Signed. Well Listed American Artist. size: 27 x 20.5. ASKart: Lois Rapp (1907 - 1992) was active/lived in Pennsylvania. Lois RSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tony Robbin Minimalist Geometric Watercolor on PaperTony Robbin (American, b. 1943) watercolor painting on paper, 1985, depicting a Minimalist polychrome geometric composition, pencil signed and dated lower right, housed under glass in a wood frame. ImSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ora Gipe (20th C) American, WatercolorOra Gipe (20th C) American, Watercolor. Abstract watercolor painting of the University of California, Berkeley Campus, with the Campanile, the famous clock tower. Gipe studied at UCLA and at UC BerkelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Monaco (American, b. 1943)Frank Monaco (American, b. 1943), abstract watercolor, signed lower right "Frank Monaco", 54" x 35".See Sold Price
Sold2024Ora Gipe (20th C) American, Abstract WatercolorOra Gipe (20th Century) American, Abstract Watercolor. Abstract painting of the Campanile. The clock tower on the Universtiy Campus at Berkeley. Signed in the lower right. Titled 'U of Cal, Berkeley'See Sold Price
Sold2024Purvis Young (American. 1943) Abstract Mixed Media PaintingDESCRIPTION: A Purvis Young mixed media painting on a wood panel executed in an abstract form depicts a series of figures with a row of tombstones along the bottom, signed "young". Bares Palm Beach MoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rolph Scarlett, 1889-1984 American, Geometric Abstract, Watercolor / Gouache Painting, Signed RSRolph Scarlett, 1889-1984 American, Geometric Abstract, Watercolor / Gouache Painting, Signed RS. Provenance: purchased from Harriet Tannin, executor of Scarlett's estate, Woodstock N.Y. size: 7 x 4.5See Sold Price
Sold2024Rolph Scarlett, 1889-1984, American, "Geometric Abstract" Watercolor Gouache PaintingRolph Scarlett, 1889-1984, American, "Geometric Abstract" Watercolor Gouache Painting. Provenance: Fletcher Gallery [executor of Scarlett's Estate from 1992-2005, Woodstock NY. size: 9.75 x 7.25 matteSee Sold Price
Sold2017KEN FLEISCH (American/Texas 1943-2008) A PAINTING,KEN FLEISCH (American/Texas 1943-2008) A PAINTING, "House in the Snow," oil on canvas, signed L/R, dated "Oct/78" and inscribed on reverse "To Dardanella, With best wishes and love, Keith Fleisch." 20See Sold Price
Sold2020Andrew Zietkiewicz, Polish / American, Abstract ShapesAndrew Zietkiewicz, Polish / American, Abstract Shapes Composition. Watercolor painting, Signed, Dated and Framed. size: 6.25x8.75 image, 12x15.75 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Angelo Savelli Abstract Watercolor Dated 1955Angelo Savelli, Italian American 1911-1955, Abstract Watercolor Painting Dated 1955. The painting is not under glass, however it is framed and matted. Art measures 6 inches x 5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Jacob Moses Semiatin (1915 - 2003) Antique American Modernist Abstract Expressionist PaintingVintage American modernist abstract expressionist watercolor painting. Signed. Please see all images for condition. Size is measured and written on the back of the painting. The first size is the overSee Sold Price
Sold2023Simon GAON: Beach Scene - PaintingSimon Gaon (American, b. 1943) Abstract Expressionist painting, circa 2016, of a beach scene, possibly Long Island, New York, unframed, signed lower right, dated and inscribed verso. [12" x 12"]. HeavSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bernyce Alpert Winick 1922-2022 Antique American Abstract Expressionist Signed Original PaintingAntique American female modernist abstract watercolor painting. Signed verso. Framed. Please see all images for condition. Size is measured and written on the back of the painting. The first size is tSee Sold Price
Sold2019Wayne Cunningham, American, Modernism Abstract FigureWayne Cunningham, American, Modernism Abstract Figure watercolor painting and collage. Signed, Framed. Well Listed American Artist. Size: 15.5 x 11.5 inches image, 20 x 16 inches outside frame. ASKartSee Sold Price
Sold2023Simon GAON: Rural Landscape - PaintingSimon Gaon (American, b. 1943) Abstract Expressionist painting, circa 2010, of a rural landscape, possibly Long Island, New York, signed lower right and inscribed verso. [Art: 8" H x 10" W; Frame: 9"See Sold Price
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsCircle of Sam Francis Antique American Abstract Framed Action Painting$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCSeascape Painting Watercolor on Paper by Mary Robbins$40
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsCharles Sidney Clough (B1951) Important American Modernist Abstract Original Contemporary Painting$20(2 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsLamar A. Briggs (1935 - 2015) Antique American Colorist Abstract Large Original Framed Painting$10
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMel Fowler (1921-1987) Antique Southern School Texas Abstract American Original Framed Painting$60(2 bids)