Sold2022Pair of Chinese Ge-Ware Celadon VasesPair of Chinese Ge-ware celadon crackle glazed gu vase, unmarked, 9-3/8" hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Ge Ware Porcelain Cabinet VaseThe globular body rising from a short foot to a broad neck, flanked by a pair of tube handles, covered overall with a grayish celadon glaze suffused with a matrix of black and golden-brown crackles, sSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) Chinese Ge-ware Celadon Vases(2) Chinese Ge-ware celadon crackle glazed vases, unmarked, c/o Meiping (9-1/2" h), paneled (8-3/4" h)See Sold Price
Sold20223 CHINESE GE WARE TYPE PORCELAIN CELADON VASESThree Chinese Ge ware type celadon porcelain vases, comprising two paneled meiping forms h. 9.75", w. 4.25"; and one lobed pear form vase with a scalloped rim, h. 9", w. 4". All apparently unmarked.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Chinese Longquan Ware Celadon Vase, Ming DChinese ,Ming Dynasty, each with robustly heavily potted in an elongated ovoid form with a short narrow neck above broad rounded shoulders tapering sharply to the flared foot, deftly incised on the boSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Ge Ware Style Celadon Bottle VaseChinese Ge Ware style porcelain bottle vase glazed in celadon with sets of black craquelle intertwined with faint yellow craquelle. Apparently unmarked. Approximate height 10.5".See Sold Price
Sold2020CHINESE QING STYLE GE-WARE CERAMIC CELADON VASEChinese. A Qing style tianqiuping form Ge-ware ceramic vase with beige crazing on celadon ground. Character mark to underside. Approx. h. 9.5".See Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE GE-WARE PORCELAIN VASES, PAIR, H 9.25", DIACHINESE GE-WARE PORCELAIN VASES, PAIR, H 9.25", DIA 5.75" A pair of Chinese Ge-ware porcelain vases having a cream glaze with flared rims. Unmarked.See Sold Price
Sold20223 CHINESE CELADON PORCELAIN GE WARE STYLE VASESThree Chinese Ge ware style celadon porcelain vases, comprising two meiping vases with molded dragon bands above molded lappets, h. 9.75", w. 5.25"; together with a shouldered form having a molded floSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE CELADON GE WARE STYLE VASEChinese Celadon Ge ware style vase, of bottle form, having a flared rim above a paneled and ringed stick neck and melon form body, the whole rising on a recessed foot, the underside having a blue, sixSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese celadon Ge-ware style mallet vaseChinese celadon Ge-ware style mallet vase, having a cylinder neck above a tapering body with an all over celadon crackle glaze, 8.75"h x 4"w.See Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR, CHINESE CRACKLE GLAZE DRAGONS & PEARL VASESChinese. Pair of hu-form baluster white ground Ge ware crackle glaze vases, having cherry blossom handles, and decorated with raised brown cranes and dragons chasing a pearl, on wooden bases. Four chaSee Sold Price
Sold2023A CHINESE GE-WARE CRACKLE ARROW VASEA CHINESE GE-WARE CRACKLE ARROW VASEOf globular shape raising from a circular foot, flanked with pair tubular handles at the neck, covered overall in pale glaze with crackles. Dimension: L. 10 cm. W.See Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF CHINESE CELADON GUAN WARE PORCELAIN DOUBLEPAIR OF CHINESE CELADON GUAN WARE PORCELAIN DOUBLE GOURD VASES AND A CENSER20th CenturyCenser in ovoid form with tripod base.Vase heights 8". Censer height 3". Diameter 4".See Sold Price
Sold20223 PCS, CHINESE CELADON GUAN WARE HU VASESChinese three Guan ware celadon Hu vases comprising a near pair of Hu vases and one paneled Hu vase, all with blue six character Qianglong seal mark underneath. Tallest approx. h. 8.75".See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Ge Ware Twin Handled Mallet Shaped Vase,with spreading lip, above cylindrical neck, flanked by a pair of stylised dragon handles and cylindrical body, in a olive green glaze, with a dark and fine iron red crackle, on circular foot, h 24cm PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Ge Ware Type VaseChinese porcelain garlic-head vase with zoomorphic handles, the celadon glaze with double 'gold floss and iron thread' crackle. Approx. 11 1/2" H.See Sold Price
Sold2022THREE CHINESE CELADON PORCELAIN GE-WARE PIECESThree Chinese miniature celadon porcelain Ge-Ware pieces, comprising a square section baluster vase, the underside having a blue, six character Qianlong mark, h 5.5", w 2.25"; a miniature fish pot, thSee Sold Price
Sold20213 PIECES, CHINESE CELADON GUAN WARE VASESChinese. Group of three celadon Guan ware vases comprising near pair of handled vases and eight sided vase, all with blue character mark underneath. Tallest approx. h. 8.75"See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Export Ge Ware Porcelain VaseChinese Ge type porcelain vase covered overall in soft celadon glaze suffused with a matrix of black and brown crackles, with box. Approx. 7.5-4.4-3.8 inch (w/o box).See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Ge Ware Celadon Crackle Glaze CupsChinese, Qing dynasty, each libation cup in the form of a flower, applied salamander handle, heavily potted on an unglazed circular base, unmarked, 2-7-/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023A CHINESE GE-WARE PEAR SHAPE VASE YUHUCHUNPINGA CHINESE GE-WARE PEAR SHAPE VASE YUHUCHUNPING The bottle vase raising from a circular foot to a flared neck, covered overall in celadon glaze. DIMENSIONS: L. 13 cm. W. 13 cm. H. 22.5 cm. Weight 1030See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Chinese Ge Ware Porcelain VaseThe pear-shaped body of lobed form, rising from a shot foot to a waisted neck and flared rim, set with two faux-ring handles, overall celadon glazed suffused with black crackles, with inscription. AppSee Sold Price
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA PAIR OF CHINESE QINGBAI WARE PORCELAIN VASES, SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY (1127?1279). Each of£50(1 bid)
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA pair of Chinese celadon-glazed octagonal vases, Xuantong mark and of the period€1,200
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA pair of Chinese Canton famille rose celadon-ground 'court scene' vases, 19th C.€950
21 hrs LeftDeker Auctions LLCPair of massive Chinese blue decorated celadon ground baluster jars$650(2 bids)