Sold2024A Louis Philippe Gilt Bronze Mirrored PlateauA Louis Philippe Gilt Bronze Mirrored Plateau Mid 19th Century Height 6 x diameter 28 1/2 inches. Property from the Estate of Helene Cummings Karp, Palm Beach, FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gilt bronze mirrored plateau,Gilt bronze mirrored plateau, the gallery of grape leaves and grape clusters over a frieze with similar decoration and standing on winged avian feet. 3.5"H x 17" Dia., Circa - 1900. PROVENANCE: ProperSee Sold Price
Sold202019th C. French Gilt Bronze Mirrored Plateau19th C. French Gilt Bronze Mirrored Plateau. Measures H: 4" W: 15 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017Napoleon III gilt bronze mirrored plateauNapoleon III gilt bronze mirrored plateau, 19th/20th c., 2.5"h x 21.5"w x 16"dSee Sold Price
Sold2019Nice Austrian gilt bronze mirrored plateauNice Austrian gilt bronze mirrored plateau, 20th c., ball feet, foliate decoration to frame and handles, unmarked, 2.75"h x 23.5"w x 15.25"d Provenance: From the Estate of a Brooklyn New York CollectoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Restauration Gilt Bronze Mirrored PlateauRestauration Gilt Bronze Mirrored Plateau , 19th c., guilloche and egg and dart surround, mask feet, h. 2 1/8 in., w. 21 1/4 in., d. 14 in. Provenance: Temple Heights, Columbus, MSSee Sold Price
Sold2023French Gilt Bronze Mirrored PlateauFrench Gilt Bronze Mirrored Plateau with repeating wave pattern in banding. 14 inches diameter, heavy.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gilt Bronze Mirrored PlateauGilt bronze mirrored plateau. [29 1/2" x 17"]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023A LARGE GILT BRONZE 3 SECTIONAL PLATEAUCirca 1900. Antique Sturtout de Table French Gilt Bronze Mirrored Plateau Table Centerpiece.Dimensions : 48 x 20 inches. Good antique condition. Estimate $2.500-3.000See Sold Price
Sold201819th C. French Bronze Mirrored Plateau19th C. French gilt bronze mirrored plateau with nice detail on gallery of cut out swans, vases & cornocopia supported by 4 paw feet. Measures 22.5"L x 1.25"W x 4"H. Good condition, see photos. ExaminSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOUIS XVI STYLE BRONZE DORE MIRRORED PLATEAULouis XVI style gilt bronze mirrored plateau, silver loss to mirror plate, approx 2"h, 22"l, 14"w, 5.5lbs Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2020An Empire Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Mirrored PlateauAn Empire Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Mirrored Plateau Late 19th/Early 20th Century Diameter 32 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024French Gilt-Bronze and Mirrored PlateauFrench Gilt-Bronze and Mirrored Plateaumid-20th century, the oval plateau with a raised, pierced gallery decorated with vases flanked by birds, raised on paw feet, the conforming mirror with a hardwooSee Sold Price
Sold2022A French Gilt Bronze Mirrored Table Plateau Diameter 19A French Gilt Bronze Mirrored Table Plateau 19TH CENTURY Diameter 19 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017GILT BRASS BRONZE MIRRORED PLATEAU 1900A fanciful gilt brass and bronze mirrored plateau featuring birds and faceted glass jewels circa 1900. Ht: 24" Wd: 18"See Sold Price
Sold2022French Gilt Dore Bronze Mirrored Plateau Cruet SETA French form bronze gilt dore cruet set centerpiece. Mirrored plateau with three ring holder attached. Three diamond quilted glass cruet bottles. Set contained on mirrored plateau ringed in bronze. SSee Sold Price
Sold2018Empire Bronze PlateauGadrooned gilt bronze circular mirrored plateau. Dimensions: 15" ⌀ ; See Sold Price
Sold2019Gilt Bronze Rococo form mirrored plateau, 20" x 13"Gilt Bronze Rococo form mirrored plateau, 20" x 13"See Sold Price
Sold2021Italian Empire Style Gilt Bronze Centerpiece TrayItalian Empire Style gilt bronze and mirrored centerpiece plateau tray, circa 1940. Openwork swans, urns, floral bouquets throughout the edge with claw feet. Mirrored center. Made in Italy. Weight AppSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Gilt Bronze Medallion Pattern PlateauAntique Gilt Bronze Medallion Pattern Mirrored Plateau. Height: 1.5 in. Diameter: 9 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024French Empire-Style Gilt Bronze Corbeille CenterpieceFrench Empire-Style Gilt Bronze Corbeille Centerpiece on Mirrored Plateau, maiden standard, reticulated basket fitted with crystal liner, incl. separate caviar server, h. 19 1/2 in.; plateau, dia. 19See Sold Price
Sold2021F & C Osler Ormolu Epergne Table GarnitureA three piece Empire Style table garniture with centerbowl epergne, each with cut crystal and gilt bronze mounts set atop a mirrored plateau. Signed Osler. English, Mid 19th Century. Measures Approx.,See Sold Price
Sold2023Empire Style Mirrored and Gilt Bronze PlateauFrench, 19th century, reticulated anthemion gallery, demilune ends, divided mirror plate, molded base, foliate paw feet, 3-1/4 x 31-1/2 x 14 in. Provenance: The Estate of Sarah S. Harrison, GreenvilleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gilt bronze and porcelain Surtout de Table19th c., Continental, the oval mirrored plateau with balustrade-form gallery set with six columnar posts connected by porcelain flower swags, unmarked, 8"h x 24"l x 17"wSee Sold Price
3 days LeftAntique KingdomA Large 19th C. French Christofle Figural Gilt Bronze Centerpiece/Plateau$25,000
3 days LeftAntique Kingdom19th C. French Alfonse Giroux Figural Bronze Mirrored Plateau/Centerpiece$6,000
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryContinental Vitrine Glass Front Mahogany veneer Display Cabinet$1,000
20 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions78164: A Chinese Gilt Bronze Buddha, Ming dynasty 10-3/$1,000(1 bid)
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryTiffany & Co. Gilt Bronze & Champlevé Mantel Clock$1,500(1 bid)