Sold2017Frances M Chavarria Santa Clara Pueblo PotterySanta Clara Pueblo pottery dish with double handles, c. 1950. Artist Frances M. Chavarria. Measures 10" across handles 8 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold20193 Pueblo Blackware Pottery PiecesGroup of three Pueblo pottery pieces, comprised of one San Juan bowl, one Santa Clara jar, and one Santa Clara double gourd vessel. Dimensions: Vase; height: 6 in x diameter: 5 in. Bowl; height: 4 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2023Lu Ann Tafoya (Santa Clara, b. 1938) Redware Pottery JarLu Ann Tafoya (Santa Clara, b. 1938) Redware Pottery Jar double-lobed, with four bear paw impressions; signed on base height 10 inches x diameter 8-1/2 inches This lot is located in Cincinnati. PrivatSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rosa Quezada, Blackware Double OllaA Casa Grandes / Mata Ortiz blackware / black on black pottery olla / ola jar. The glazed ceramic pot formed as a double olla jar, the handle formed as a reptile lizard. Overall Native American geometSee Sold Price
Sold20172pc Santa Clara Blackware Cabinet Vases. Includes a2pc Santa Clara Blackware Cabinet Vases. Includes a miniature vase by Linda Cain 3.5''x3'' and a small olla jar by Loretta Sunday Chavarria 2.75''x3''. Deeply carved motifs. Signed on bottom. ExcellenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Black on Black Santa Clara Pueblo Pottery VaseDouble spouted jar or wedding vase with geometric decoration. Mostly illegible signature appears to read ".... Santa Clara....": . 10 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2018Black on Black Olla or Storage JarPossibly Santa Clara. Period faded label pasted on side. 10"h x 12"dia. By descent from the Estate of Robert Weeks DeForest and Emily Johnson DeForestSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Santa Clara Pueblo blackware pottery vessel20th Century; Santa Clara Pueblo, New Mexico Appears unsigned A blackware olla with fox handles and scalloped shoulder 10.5" H x 8" Dia. Provenance: The James M. Cole Collection, Visalia, CA.See Sold Price
Sold2017Santa Clara Pottery Jar - Flora & Glenda NaranjoCa. 1970s, Unique black-on-black pottery jar with graceful twist handle. Signed. Very good condition. 6" x 5"See Sold Price
Sold2015A 17-INCH SANTA CLARA JAR SIGNED MARGARET TAFOYAA large vase-shaped olla constructed of red polished clay with a long, slender, tapered neck. Around the shoulder of the jar a water serpent (avanyu) is deeply carved into the clay. The piece measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2017Santa Clara Lidded Storage Pottery Jarundecorated with high polish; bulbous body with narrow base; lid with strap handle, height 17.75 x diameter 15 in.19th centurySee Sold Price
SoldLois Gutierrez and Derek de la Cruz (Santa Clara, 20th century) Polychrome Pottery JarLois Gutierrez and Derek de la Cruz (Santa Clara, 20th century) Polychrome Pottery Jar low-shouldered form with high neck accentuated by a tableta-style handle; colorfully painted geometric elements fSee Sold Price
Sold2022An early Santa Clara Pueblo blackware pottery vesselFourth-Quarter 19th Century Unsigned Possibly by Sara Fina Tafoya (1863-1949, Santa Clara Pueblo), the twin-handled jar with diagonally swirled ribs from the top of the handles to the bottom of theSee Sold Price
Sold20162 Santa Clara Pottery JarsLate 1900s, Pair of very fine miniature blackware polychrome sgraffitto pots, the large olla with kachina heads and ants by Ergo Vallo ("Dalawepi", Hopi), the smaller with blue jay head and feathers bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Harrison Begay Jr. (b. 1961) - Santa Clara Jar with Carved Heartline Bear c. 1990-2000sHarrison Begay Jr. (b. 1961) - Santa Clara Jar with Carved Heartline Bear c. 1990-2000s, Description/ondition: This pottery is in excellent condition. Signed by the artist on the bottom. Provenance: ASee Sold Price
Sold2018A gorgeous burnished Santa Clara jar, Reycita NaranjoA gorgeous burnished Santa Clara jar by artist Reycita Naranjo, the body inverted piriform in shape with flattened base, the neck adorned with three symbols, each with a crescent and three vertical liSee Sold Price
Sold2022Important Perry Co. Ala. "Ham" Double Handle JarImportant Perry Co. Alabama "Robert Solomon Ham" Double Handle Jar Circa 1890s Important Alabama "Ham" Double Handle Lidded Jar A fine example of Alabama Stoneware in this slip with salt glaze doubleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Stellar Catawba Valley 5gal Double Handle JarStellar Catawba Valley 5gal Double Handle Jar State / Potter: Catawba Valley North Carolina Age:1880-1900 Glaze: Alkaline Condition: Collector grade mint, no damage. Desirability: Stellar glaze and coSee Sold Price
Sold20212 gal stoneware double handle jar with blue poppies2 gal stoneware double handle jar with blue poppies, 8.25"H x 9.5"DSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fine Catawba Valley 5gal Double Handle JarFine Catawba Valley 5gal Double Handle Jar State / Potter: Catawba Valley North Carolina - Age: 1880-1900s Glaze: Alkaline glaze Condition: Collector grade, gem mint, no chips, cracks or repairs. DesiSee Sold Price
Sold2019CHINESE PORCELAIN DOUBLE HANDLE JAR LAMPUrn converted to lamp; includes original lid for urn. Dimensions: H (to socket) 18.75" x Dia. 10.5" Condition: Age related crazing. Provenance: From a Greenwich, CT estate.See Sold Price
Sold2016Santa Clara Jar - Pablita Chavarria (1914-1979)Mid 1900s, Classic deep carved blackware pottery seed jar with hand figures. Good condition, repaired rim chip, and minor surfaces scratches. 5-1/2" x 7"See Sold Price
Sold201620TH C. CARVED BLACKWARE SANTA CLARA JAR20TH C. CARVED BLACKWARE SANTA CLARA JAR Mid 20th century, carved blackware Santa Clara jar. Signed "Passelita" at the bottom. Size: 3.75 x 5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Flora Naranjo Santa Clara Double Gourd VesselBlack on black double gourd vessel. Signed to bottom. 4-1/2" wide x 5" high. RM IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to theseSee Sold Price
3 days LeftJasper52Vintage English Sheffield Silver Plate Double Pickle Castor with Caddy and Fork$40