Sold2020BOTERO STYLE PEOPLE PLAYING CARDSArtwork. Framed measures 24 1/2" h x 28 5/8" w x 1 1/2" d. Picture measures 20" h x 24 3/8" w.See Sold Price
Sold2023Romare Bearden (American, 1911-1988) Collage And Mixed Media on Masonite, 1971, "Enchanted Woman", HRomare Bearden (American, 1911-1988) Collage And Mixed Media on Masonite, 1971, "Enchanted Woman", H 8.25" W 11" | Signed lower left. Framed Measurements H 16.5" W 20.25" Provenance: The Artist; SheldSee Sold Price
Sold2020MAURIZIO CATTELAN, La tua prossima manoMAURIZIO CATTELAN (1960) La tua prossima mano Playing cards collage on paper 30 x 24,5 cm Titled and signed upper center Work accompanied by a certificate of authenticity and provenance issued by GallSee Sold Price
Sold2020Eric Sloane (1905/10 - 1985)Oil on masonite, "Bittersweet', SLL. Winter landscape of flowers starting to bloom on a lone fence post with a stone outbuilding in the background. 14"h x 24"w and 30"h x 20"w framedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Albert Gleizes, paintingAlbert Gleizes, painting, Albert Gleizes (French, 1881-1953), Cubist Portrait, c. 1927, gouache on paper, signed lower right, gallery label verso, 14.5"h x 10.5"w (sight), 25.75"h x 20"w (framed) ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2015Joseph Morris Raphael, (1869-1950) "2 Children"Oil on canvas. Framed. American, 20th century. Approx. 20" H x 16" W unframed, 24" H x 20" W framed. From a horse farm in Colts Neck, NJ. Damages. Area of paint loss left side.See Sold Price
Sold2024ELLIS WILSON OIL ON PAPER (1899-1977)Attributed to Ellis Wilson, no coa, private collection, medium: oil, measurements: 26.5" w by 20.5" h framed, good condition Biography: Ellis Wilson was an African-American artist associated with theSee Sold Price
Sold2016HENRY FAULKNER OIL ON MASONITEHENRY FAULKNER (AMERICAN (1924-1981), OIL ON MASONITE, H 23", W 20":Signed lower right; framed. Villa scene. For a high resolution photo CLICK HERESee Sold Price
Sold2024Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1887-1988), "Bird Hunt," H.- 16 in., W.- 24 in., Framed- H.-Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1887-1988), "Bird Hunt," oil on board, monogrammed mid-center right, presented in an ebonized wood frame, H.- 16 in., W.- 24 in., Framed- H.- 20 in., W.- 28 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN SCHOOL (Early 20th Century,), Whaling scene., Oil on canvas, 20" x 30". Framed 27.5" x 38".AMERICAN SCHOOLEarly 20th CenturyWhaling scene. Signed lower right "W.B.".Oil on canvas, 20" x 30". Framed 27.5" x 38".See Sold Price
Sold2022Anne Packard 'Waterfront Cape Cod' Oil PaintingAnne Packard, American (Born 1933). Oil on canvas of waterfront scene in Cape Cod, signed lower left and mounted in silver tone frame. Measures 25"H x 29"W framed; 16"H x 20"W unframed. Condition repoSee Sold Price
Sold2023American School, Trading Post in BengalAmerican, 19th century oil on wood panel depicting an aerial view of a Dutch East India Trading Company trading post in Bengal, India, 15 3/4" x 16 3/4" panel, 19" x 20" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023AFTER JACQUES-LOUIS DAVID PORTRAIT OF NAPOLEON IFramed oil on canvas painting, Portrait of the Emperor Napoleon Bonaparte (1769-1821), after Jacques-Louis David (French, 1748-1825), sight: approx 28.25"h, 22.5"w, overall: 38.25"h, 32.5"w, 20.25lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2015CHARLES SORLIER AFTER MARC CHAGALL LITHOGRAPHCHARLES SORLIER AFTER MARC CHAGALL LITHOGRAPH IN COLORS #27/150 H 28.5" W 20" "FIANCÉS IN THE SKY AT NICE":Pencil signed lower right and numbered lower left. Framed. Garelick's Gallery Detroit, MI laSee Sold Price
Sold2023AFTER JACQUES-LOUIS DAVID PORTRAIT OF NAPOLEON IFramed oil on canvas painting, Portrait of the Emperor Napoleon Bonaparte (1769-1821), after Jacques-Louis David (French, 1748-1825), sight: approx 28.25"h, 22.5"w, overall: 38.25"h, 32.5"w, 20.25lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maurice Braun (1877-1941, San Diego, CA)"Along the Waterfront," San Diego Bay, 1925 Oil on canvas Signed lower right: Maurice Braun; titled in pencil on the stretcher 20" H x 24" W Notes: An old, typed label affixed to the stretcher reSee Sold Price
Sold2021Flag WeathervaneFolk Art flag weathervane. Sheet iron with an old, probably original painted surface. Circa 1900.H 39" W 20" D 9-1/2". H flag only 12-1/2" W flag only 15". Please refer to this link for high-res imageSee Sold Price
Sold2023George William Sotter (1879 - 1953)Oil on board, "Gloucester Harbor, Mass", SLR. Harbor scene nocturne, in George Sotter frame. 16"h x 20"w and 19.5"h x 23.5"w framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022A.E. Backus (American, 1906-1990) Florida Everglades,A.E. Backus (American, 1906-1990) Florida Everglades, Oil on canvas, Signed lower right. Framed dimensions: H: 24 x W: 28 1/2 in. H: 20 W: 24 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Joe Brainard, Untitled (Nancy Landscape)Joe Brainard Untitled (Nancy Landscape) 1968mixed media collage 8 h x 6 w in (20 x 15 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'Brainard 68'. Provenance: Tibor de Nagy GalleSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jose De Creeft, gouache on paperJose De Creeft, gouache on paper, Jose De Creeft (American, 1884-1982), "No. 44 Consctruction", cubist cityscape, signed lower right, framed under glass, 18.5"h x 12"w (sight), 28"h x 20"w (frame) ProSee Sold Price
Sold2016Japanese Embroidery on SilkJapanese embroidery on silk, framed, 18 1/2" h x 13" w (view), 26" h x 20" w (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2016DRAGON CARVED JADE TABLE SCREENThe square plaque jade with striding vigorous dragon amidst scrolling clouds. Framed with carved hardwood. Dimension: 23-1/2" H x 20" WSee Sold Price
Sold2017Edgar Alwin Payne (1883 - 1947 Hollywood, CA)''Pasadena Hills'' Oil on canvas laid to canvas Signed lower right: Edgar Payne, titled by repute 16'' H x 20'' W Provenance: Private Collection, San Diego, CA. Notes: Framed size: 23.5'' H x 27.5'' WSee Sold Price
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsOLD SARATOGA WHISKEY PAPER LITHOGRAPH W/ DOGS PLAYING POKER GRAPHIC$300(1 bid)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsDezso Koenig (1902 - 1972) Regionalist "Playing Cards" Framed Signed Social Realist Oil Painting$70(2 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCPortrait of Celia West, oil on canvas, Pieter Lely (1618-1680)$525(6 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCMan Reading by Candlelight, Oil on Canvas, Dutch 17th c. Circle of Godfried Schalck$220(3 bids)