Sold2024Julien Brosius, 20th C., Place de la Concorde, Paris, Oil on CanvasJulien Brosius20th C.Place de la Concorde, ParisOil on CanvasSigned l.r. "J Brosius." Together with oil on board, Sailboats, unsigned, and oil on board, The Garden Wall, signed illegibly onSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Remy (1893-1970, French), "Place de la Concorde, Paris," 20th c., oil on canvas, signed lower†Jean Remy (1893-1970, French), "Place de la Concorde, Paris," 20th c., oil on canvas, signed lower left, presented in a linen mat and gilt frame, H.- 11 3/8 in., W.- 15 1/2 in., Framed H.- 19See Sold Price
Sold2023Hippolyte-Auguste Collard: Barricades Place de la Concorde, ParisHippolyte-Auguste Collard: Barricades Place de la Concorde, Paris, 1871/c. 1871, albumen print, on original mount, Image size: 8.5" x 11.75"; Sheet Size: 13.75" x 18.125". One of the classic images ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arbit Blatas Lithuanian, 1905-1999 Place de la Concorde, ParisArbit Blatas Lithuanian, 1905-1999 Place de la Concorde, Paris Signed A BLATAS (ll) Gouache and pencil on paper laid down on board 30 x 40 1/8 inches (76.2 x 102 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold20181780 Moreau View of Place de la Concorde in Paris --Title/Content of Map: 1780 Moreau View of Place de la Concorde in Paris -- Vue de la Place Neuve a Paris [... de Louis XV le Bien Aimé] Date: 1780 c. Augsburg Cartographer: J Moreau Size: 10.8 x 15.5See Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH GRAND TOUR GREEN OPALINE GLASS SCENT BOTTLEFrench green opaline glass perfume/ scent bottle, attributed to Palais Royal, mid 19th c., with gilt metal overlay, lid with watercolor miniature of the Place de la Concorde in Paris, seated in gilt mSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH STREET SCENE C 1960 H 7" W 9" ST AUGUSTINEFRENCH STREET SCENE C 1960 H 7" W 9" ST AUGUSTINE St Augustine, Paris. Frame 10' x 12". Signature appears to be "Benedict". Plus another painting depicting Place de la Concorde with extra applied varnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gabriel Spat (American, 1890-1967), Place de la Concorde, Paris, Signed "Spat" lower right, titledGabriel Spat (American, 1890-1967) Place de la Concorde, Paris Signed "Spat" lower right, titled on an unattributed label affixed to the reverse and on a presentation plaque. Oil on pressed paSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARMAND MARIE GUERIN (France, 1913-1983), The Obelisk of Luxor at the Place de la Concorde, Paris.,ARMAND MARIE GUERINFrance, 1913-1983The Obelisk of Luxor at the Place de la Concorde, Paris. Signed lower right "A.M. Guerin".Oil on board, 20" x 24". Framed 25" x 29".See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique genre scene print after Charles Edouard Edmond Delort. "Place de la Concorde, Paris". FramedAntique genre scene print after Charles Edouard Edmond Delort. "Place de la Concorde, Paris". Framed under glass in ornate antique frame. Overall: 21.5 x 24.5in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Avedon, Renee, The New Look of Dior, Place de la Concorde, Paris, 1947Photographer: Richard Avedon (American, 1923 - 2004) - internationally renowned portrait and fashion photographer, one of the most important and influential photographers during the last half of the tSee Sold Price
Sold2020GORDON PARKS - Place de la Concorde, Paris, 1951Artist: GORDON PARKS Title: Place de la Concorde, Paris, France, 1951 Medium: Photo Litho, 1983, USA Dimensions: 7.75x7.95" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: GordoSee Sold Price
Sold2015PENCIL DRAWING ON PAPER, PLACE DE LA CONCORDE, PARIS,PENCIL DRAWING ON PAPER, PLACE DE LA CONCORDE, PARIS, FRANCE, APPROX 18.5" X 23" FRAMED, SKU9141See Sold Price
Sold2022MAX KUEHNE (NY/GERMANY, 1880-1968)Place de la Concorde, Paris, oil on Parisian canvasboard, inscribed verso "From the collection of Mrs. Peter Cooper Hewitt, New York City". Housed in the original gilt Arts & Crafts matched corner fraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Souillet(1861 Tours - 1947 Paris) "Place de la Concorde - Paris". Originaltitel Impressionistische Paris-Vedute Souillets, der in Tours bei Félix Laurent und später an der École des Beaux ArtsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert De Chatelenne (US/Texas, 20th Century)Robert De Chatelenne (American/Texas, 20th Century) "Place de la Concorde, Paris" oil on canvas signed lower right, verso with multiple "All Rights Reserved by the Country Store Gallery, Austin, TexasSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jules-René HervéFrench, 1887-1981 Crépuscule, Place de la Concorde, Paris, 1950 Signed Jules R. Hervé (ll); further signed, dated 1950, and inscribed as titled on the reverse Oil on board 8 3/4 x 10 5/8 incSee Sold Price
Sold2022GAMBELEPlace de la Concorde, Paris, oil on panel, by Gambele, signed lower left, marked verso 'by Gambele, Paris, 1912', in gilt molded frame, SS: 4 3/4" x 7", OS: 7 3/4" x 10". Fine condition.See Sold Price
Sold2015Tavik F. Simon soft ground etching and aquatintTavik F. Simon (Czech 1877-1942)- ''Place de la Concorde, Paris'' (Novak 435)- color soft ground etching and aquatint, 1925, signed and numbered 260 in pencil, edition of 300, published by Les GraveurSee Sold Price
Sold20163 Eugene BEJOT etchings Paris, SailboatsArtist:Bejot, Euegen ( French 1867-1931) Title:Place de la Concorde, Paris, Sailboats Date:1929 Medium:etching Dimensions:6.75 x 11.25 inches, 6 x 9.5 inches, 4 x 5 inches Signature:eSee Sold Price
Sold2021RICHARD AVEDON - Renee, The New Look of Dior, 1947Artist: Richard Avedon Title: Renee, The New Look of Dior, Place de la Concorde, Paris, 1947 Medium: Photo Litho, 1998, USA Dimensions: 6.45x8.1" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" ConservationSee Sold Price
Sold2022RICHARD AVEDON - Renee - Model, Place de la Concorde,Artist: RICHARD AVEDON Print Title: Renee - Model, Place de la Concorde, Paris 1947 Medium: Duo-tone Engraving Printing Date: 1990's Printed in Italy Image Size approx: 13 x 10 inches Richard Avedon (See Sold Price
Sold2018Frank Armington (1876 - 1941) Paris EtchingFrank Armington (1876 - 1941) Paris Etching. Titled lower left. ''La Pluie Place de la Concorde, Paris''- etching, 1924, as published by Musee Louvre with the blind stamp. Image size: 8.5 x 11 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Mid C Signed Place de la Concorde LithographMid C Signed Place de la Concorde Lithograph. Pencil signed and numbered lithograph depicting the Place de la Concorde. Frame measures 27.5 inches x 21.25 inches.See Sold Price
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesUnknown , 20th Century, Evening at the Place de Concorde- Paris, pastel on paper$75
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersBRASSAI [gyula halasz] - L'Obelisque, Place de la Concorde - Original photogravure$400
Oct 10DuMouchellesHenri Zuber (French, 1844-1909) And Henri Toussaint (French,1849-1911) Engraving on Paper, Ca. 1889,$150
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSAcademie de France in Rome. Decret de la Convention Nationale... Qui supprime la place de Directeur€150
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA collection of 63 books on the history of Napoleon Bonaparte, Henri IV and the French armies, 19/20€300
6 days LeftArtelisted18th C. Geographie Moderene Historique et Politique: Le Danemark Divisé par Provinces et Diocèses$150
19 hrs LeftChampagne AuctionsHoffmann, Ernest Theodor Amadeus / L'Héritier, Gilbert (ill.) - Contes fantastiques - 1973CA$300
2 days LeftForum AuctionsEvans (Joan) The Romanesque Architecture of the Order of Cluny, Cambridge, 1938 & others, French£400