Sold2020Paolo Uccello (after), ink wash on paperPaolo Uccello (after), ink wash on paper, After Paolo Uccello (Italian, 1397-1475), Roman Soldiers in Combat, no signature observed, pencil inscribed "Paolo Uccello" on cardboard verso, matted and fraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marie Kelly Omaggio a Paolo Uccello 1974 LithographKelly, Marie Tuicillo (American/Pittsburgh, 1917-2001), Omaggio a Paolo Uccello, 1974, lithograph printed in colors, signed, dated, titled and numbered 20/20 in pencil at the bottom, full sheet 27.5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAOLO UCCELLOPAOLO UCCELLO Paintings and Drawings Complete Edition John Pope Hennessy (1969). London / Phaidon Press. CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol, Details of Renaissance Paintings ...Andy Warhol Details of Renaissance Paintings (Paolo Uccello, St. George and the Dragon, 1460) 1984screenprint in colors on Arches Aquarelle image: 25¾ h × 37 w in (65 × 94 cm) sheet: 32See Sold Price
Sold2021A Gio Ponti and Paolo De Poli Uccello (Bird)A Gio Ponti and Paolo De Poli Uccello (Bird), Italy, circa 1956, executed in fire-enameled copper, incised signature to interior, "De Poli," 5"h x 5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019GIO PONTI - PAOLO DE POLI Uccello in rame smaltato per,Uccello in rame smaltato per, Smalti De Poli Padova anni 50. Enamelled copper. . Firma "De Poli" all'interno. Presenta delle lievi sbeccature in corrispondenza delle parti frontali superiore e inferioSee Sold Price
Sold2016Venini, design Paolo Venini, about 1954A baluster vase with turquoise and coral murrines decoration. 24,5 cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2015Carlo Scarpa and Paolo Venini Murrine Romane bowlCarlo Scarpa and Paolo Venini Murrine Romane bowl, model 4003 Venini Italy, c. 1936 glass with quadrangular murrines 7 dia x 1.75 h inches Signed with two-line acid stamp to underside: [Venini Murano]See Sold Price
Sold2019PIER PAOLO CALZOLARI Rideau.Rideau. 1985. . Cm 150,00 x 105,00. Signature at the back. Calzolari Foundation, Fossombrone (PU) authenticity certificate on photo. Provenance: Paludetto Gallery, Turin; Studio Mirabello, Milan; PrivSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paolo Venini (Italian, 1895-1959)Paolo Venini (Italian, 1895-1959) ▴ Paolo Venini (Italian, 1895-1959), a 'Murrine a Damo' glass vase, c.1953, of ovoid form, decorated with turquoise and ruby murrine, with acid stamp 'Venini/MuSee Sold Price
2022PAOLO CORVINO "Hands on Hands: JFK & Sinatra" Bronze Sculpture 1961 - $100K APR Value w/ CertificatePAOLO CORVINO "HANDS ON HANDS: JFK & SINATRA" 1961 BRONZE SCULPTURE - $100K APPRAISAL VALUE! ITEM DESCRIPTION: This incredibly unique piece by Paolo Corvino is part of the artist's acclaimed RSee Sold Price
Sold2022Icaro Paolo, Tre palmiGesso, W. 54 - D. 1 - H. 50 Cm, Opera accompagnata da certificato di autenticità rilasciato in data 6 maggio 2020 a cura della Galleria Massimo Minini, Brescia, Galleria Massimo Minini, BresciaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Balla Giacomo, Uccello futuristaTempera grassa su carta Fabriano intelata, W. 34,5 - H. 24,5 Cm, Opera accompagnata da certificato di autenticità a cura di Elena Gigli (2018/826) rilasciato in data 15 settembre 2018, E. Gigli, E.See Sold Price
Sold2015Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - 1970) - Coppia di armadi perPaolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - 1970) - Coppia di armadi per signora e per signore a due ante lastronati in legno teak, con interno a cassetti in acero. Filettature, guarnizioni e puntali in ottone. EsecuzSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Santini (1929-2020) Desk or conference table and six armchairs - Unique piecePaolo Santini (1929-2020)Desk or conference table and six armchairs - Unique pieceLacquered fiberglassModel created in 1973H 73 × L 318 × W 158 cm (desk)H 65 × L 80 × W 56 cm (armcSee Sold Price
Sold2022Caliari Paolo bottega di, Sacra Famiglia con San Giovannino e Santa Caterinaolio su tela, W. 154 - H. 113 Cm, Expertise Dott. Dino Brandi, L'opera autografa realizzata dall'artista è attualmente conservata presso la Galleria degli Uffizi a FirenzeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Anesi (Roma 1697 - Roma 1761) e Paolo Monaldi (Roma 1710 - Roma 1779) Paesaggio campestre conolio su tela, W. 74 - H. 180 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Anesi (Roma 1697 - Roma 1761) e Paolo Monaldi (Roma 1710 - Roma 1779) Paesaggio con festaolio su tela, W. 158 - H. 180 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Anesi (Roma 1697 - Roma 1761) e Paolo Monaldi (Roma 1710 - Roma 1779) Scorci con architettureolio su tela, W. 67 - H. 180 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paolo Buffa (1903-1970) Dining tablePaolo Buffa (1903-1970)Dining tableWalnut and brassModel created circa 1950H 79,5×L 194,5×P 95 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paolo Fiammingo: Oil On CanvasPaolo Fiammingo Franceschi Dei (Antwerp 1540- Venice 1596), Forge De Vulcain, Italian School, expert René Millet Oil on canvas. Paulo Fiammingo or Paolo dei Franceschi or even Pauwels (or Paul) FrancSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Buffa (1903-1970) DaybedPaolo Buffa (1903-1970)DaybedWood, caning and fabricModel created in the 1950sH 78 × L 183 × W 78 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paolo Buffa,Scrivania in legno con rivestimenti in legno grissinato. Certificato Archivio Paolo Buffa. Prod. Italia, 1940 ca. cm 169x76x68See Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Icaro Against Man 1979 Plaster SculptureIcaro, Paolo (Italian, b.1936), Against Man, c.1979, white plaster sculpture, unmarked, 13 x 10.5 inches, with original hole on back for hanging. Provenance: Jack Tilton Gallery, NYC, purchased by theSee Sold Price
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsGiovanni Paolo Panini, Early Oil on Canvas Painting Greek or Roman Scene, Signed$10,000
6 days LeftForum AuctionsVico (Enea) Augustarum Imagines, first Latin edition, Venice, Paolo Manuzio, 1558.£550
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHMireille Rivier; Paolo Pallucco, 'Campo d'Oro' table, 2005 (design)€1,800
6 days LeftForum AuctionsItaly.- Forlani (Paolo) Nova descrittione del Friuli, engraved map, [1564]£1,500