Sold2022Rubens ses maitres, ses elevesRubens ses maitres, ses eleves Dessins du musee du Louvre 1978. Paris / Editions de la Reunion des musees nationaux. ISBN: 2711800784 CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2019Les Maitresses, erotica by Honoré DenisHeading: Author: Denis, Honoré H. Title: Les Maitresses Place Published: Geneva Publisher:L'Édition Montmartre Date Published: 1921 Description: 8 lithographs hand-coloredSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARIE LAURENCIN ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH LIMITED EDIT. 32/60 PENCIL SGND & NUMBERED "LECOURONNEMENT DUMARIE LAURENCIN ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH LIMITED EDIT. 32/60 PENCIL SGND & NUMBERED "LECOURONNEMENT DU CHIEN NOIR, OU LES MAITRESSES DE LOUIS XIV 1938See Sold Price
Sold2018BOOKS: L'Art Abstract 1949 Maeght ltd edBOOKS: L'Art Abstract 1949 Maeght ltd ed, L'Art Abstract ses origines ses premiers maitres. Maeght, Paris. 1949. Softcover with glassine jacket in cloth slipcase. 8"w x 9"h. 322 pages. Number 73 of 99See Sold Price
Sold2021Sonia Delaunay French Art Deco Portfolio'Sonia Delaunay (French, born Russia, 1885?1979) ses peintures, ses objets, ses tissus simultan?s, ses modes', portfolio of pochoirs, published by Librairie des Arts D?coratifs, Paris, 1925, with prefSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sonia Delaunay (1885-1979)SES PEINTURES, SES OBJETS, SES TISSUS SIMULTANES, SES MODES Five pochoirs with letterpress text, circa 1925, on wove paper, with stamped signature, published by Libraire des Arts Dcoratifs, Paris, witSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fouquier Paris au XVIII Siecle 2 VolsFouquier, Marcel. "Paris au XVIII Siecle, ses Divertissements ses Moeurs" and "Paris au XVIII Siecle, ses Folies". Paris; 1916. Arches paper, each one of 550 examples, extensive engraved illustrationsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chatelain, Zacharie 1708 Large Genealogy Chart"Genealogie de la Maison d'Anhalt, ses differentes Branches, ses Titres, ses Armes, et ses Alliances" Copper Plate Published 1705-20, Amsterdam for "Atlas Historique, Ou Nouvelle Introduction A L'HistSee Sold Price
Sold2018Deux gardiens LokapalaDeux gardiens Lokapala Chine, XIXe sie?cle En bois laque? or, chacun assis, l’un posant ses mains sur ses cuisses, l’autre assis en rajalilasana, les mains pose?es derrie?re lui. (Accidents, manquSee Sold Price
SoldPASTEUR, LOUIS. 1822-1895. Calling card signed.PASTEUR, LOUIS. 1822-1895. Calling card signed. Card, 2 x 3 1/2 in., signed and inscribed, 'avec ses remerciments et ses meilleurs souvenirs'. Enclosed in lucite block secured with four screws. Size oSee Sold Price
Sold2018GRAND SANTIBELLI VIERGE DE L'APOCALYPSE en terre cuiteGRAND SANTIBELLI VIERGE DE L'APOCALYPSE en terre cuite polychrome et doré représentant la Vierge Marie répandant ses grâces de ses bras étendu sur le monde, la lune sous ses pSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two Maps by Nicolas Sanson (1600-1667, Paris), "Isle deTwo Maps by Nicolas Sanson (1600-1667, Paris), "Isle de France, Champagne, Lorraine," 1679; together with "Le Royaume de France, Toutes ses Provinces, et ses Acquisitions, L'Espagne le Luxembourg," 16See Sold Price
Sold2019Chatelain, Zacharie 1708 Large Genealogy Chart"Carte Genealogique de la Maison de Brunsuick-Lunebourg, ses differentes branches ses Titres et ses Pretentions" Copper Plate Published 1705-20, Amsterdam for "Atlas Historique, Ou Nouvelle IntroductiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Wandering in the huge garden. China. 1837.Print of steel engraving titled „L’Empereur Yang-ti se promene avec ses femmes dans ses jardins immenses“.Drawn by L. Massard.Engraved by Bigane.From „Chine ou Description Historique, GeographSee Sold Price
Sold2024HISTOIRE CONQUETE DE L'ANGLETERRE PAR LES NORMANDS DE SES GAUSES ET DE SES SUITES JUSQU'A NOS JOURS1849. Paris, France. Complete in 5 volumes. Published by Garnier Freres, Librairies-Editeurs. All volumes are in Very Good condition. Written entirely in French. All volumes are half bound in green leSee Sold Price
Sold2022A.H. Jaillot - Monumental Map of AfricaAfrique Divisee en ses Principales Parties et ses Isles 49"x51" Paris, 1782, Framed 58x55x3.5See Sold Price
Sold20184 Maps: Central Europe. Homann, Thomson , de Witt.[Homann/Thomson] 4 Maps. Hand colored. ++ L’Allemagne, distinguee en ses Cercles & subdivisee in ses Etats, contenant son Etendue presente… Mr. Schatz A. 1741 avec Privilege Imperial. Title aboveSee Sold Price
Sold2018Scarce French paean to Jesus Christ 1650Heading: Author: Bourgoing, François Title: Les veritez et excellences de Jesus-Christ Nostre Seigneur, recueillies de ses mysteres, cachées en ses étas & grandeurs, prêchées par luy sur la terrSee Sold Price
Sold20221768 ADVENTURES of ROBINSON CRUSOE by DANIEL DEFOE antique ILLUSTRATED 3 volumesDANIEL DEFOE LA VIE ET LES AVENTURES SURPRENANTES DE ROBINSON CRUSOÉ, contenant son retour dans son isle, ses autres nouveaux voyages et ses réflexions. Paris, Laurent Prault, 1768 6 parts in 3See Sold Price
Sold2019Geography with 17 de Vaugondy maps 1766Heading: Author: [Francois, Abbe A., Le] Title: Méthode abrégée et facile pour apprendre la géographie, où l'on décrit la forme du Gouvernement de chaque Pays, ses qualités, les moeurs de sesSee Sold Price
Sold20232007 FORD FOCUS SES GRAY FOUR-DOOR WAGON, VIN 1FAHP36NX7W137026. - MIleage: 63,667.2007 FORD FOCUS SES GRAY FOUR-DOOR WAGON, VIN 1FAHP36NX7W137026. Engine: 4-Cyl, 2.0 LiterAutomatic transmission Power steering. 4WDSun roof, AM/FM radio, power locks, power windows, remote control keySee Sold Price
Sold2015Pablo Picasso 'Ecuyere, Enfant, Et Jongleur Avec SesPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) 'Ecuyére, Enfant, Et Jongleur Avec Ses Ballons' 1968 Aquatint ed. 20 of 50, 11 x 13.5 (in). Signed Picasso in pencil, lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2021PRYNE DEVANT SES JUGES, 19th C. Patinated Bronze StatuePRYNE DEVANT SES JUGES (PRYNE BEFORE THE JUDGES). 19th C. French Patinated Bronze Statue Of Pryne By Pierre-Etienne-Daniel Campagne (1851-1910). H 24"See Sold Price
Sold2022La Plante et ses Applications ornementales I&IIHeading: (Verneuil, M.P. et al., illustrators) Author: Grasset, Eugène, director Title: La Plante et ses Applications ornementales. Series I and II. Place Published: Paris Publisher:Librairie CentrSee Sold Price
BonhamsAFRICA L'Afrique suivant les dernières observations de M. Hass... Paris, Georges-Louis Le R...£10
7 hrs LeftForum AuctionsWouvermans (Philip), After. Oeuvres de Ph. Wouvermens Hollandois gravees d'apres ses Meilleurs£700
12 hrs LeftThe Rug LifeL'ESPRIT DU BIEN-HEUREUX FRANÇOIS DE SALES, EVESQUE DE GENEVE, REPRESENTE EN PLUSIEURS DE SES$100
6 days LeftJasper521803 Poirson Map of Europe -- L'Europe divisee en ses Principaux Etats et d'apres le Traite de Paix$95
13 hrs LeftDane Fine Art AuctionsCorneille - La femme aux paupières peintes prête ses formes rondes aux dures lames de l'herbe$350
Jun 13TheRedFinch AuctionsRenoir et ses amis - DeLuxe with Renoir etching prints in double state, 1921.$2,500
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery1897 Le General De Sonis D'Apres Ses Papiers Hardcover$70
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyEngraving Jean Massard after Jaques Stella Clelie et ses compagnes 1809$120
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyHonore Daumier France 1808-1879 Lithograph Fait - elle ses embarras No. 36$300
1 day LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Simon Mondzain (Polonia, 1888 - Parigi, 1979) - Ritratto di bambino, 1924€2,400
BonhamsEttore Sottsass (Italian, 1917-2007). Collection 'Gli Specchi di Dioniso', modèle no.5 Peti...€300