Sold2022John Widdicomb Oval Mirror, having reverse painted and gilt wood frame, 42" x 33".John Widdicomb Oval Mirror, having reverse painted and gilt wood frame, 42" x 33".See Sold Price
Sold2022Victorian Wall MirrorVictorian Wall Mirror, beveled glass mirror, gilt and faux wood painted frame, 33 1/2" x 42" 1/2". CONDITION: Areas of gilt and paint wear.See Sold Price
Sold2017French Oval Gilt Wood Carved Mirror Large oval wallLarge oval wall mirror having white painted and gilt wooden frame. Carved foliate accent to top. 57.50 inches height, 33.50 inches width. 57.5"H x 33.5"W Dimenstions: 57.5"H x 33.5"WSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Oval Mirror.An Oval Mirror. Painted wood frame with a beveled edge mirror 42.5" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage LaBarge Giltwood Designer MirrorVintage LaBarge mid century modern Hollywood Regency oval mirror with gilt wood contour frame and original paper label on backside. Measures 13 1/2" x 33" x 2" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2022American School(19th century) Portrait of Martha Washington, after Gilbert Stuart, unsigned, oil on canvas, painted oval 30 x 25 in.; period carved gilt wood and composition frame, 33 x 28 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Wallace Nutting Reverse Painted MirrorFederal style, gilt frame, reverse painted image of eagle over mirror, some surface wear and minor paint losses / in as-found condition. Approx. 42" x 25".See Sold Price
Sold2022European Painted Frame Mounted as Mirror, 19th C.European painted and gilt wood frame with foliage patterns now mounted as a mirror, circa late nineteenth century. 42.5" H x 35" W. NOTE: This item is only available for preview at our Astoria warehouSee Sold Price
Sold2020Federal Reverse Painted Giltwood MirrorFederal Reverse Painted Giltwood Mirror. Together with a inlaid wood frame mirror. Used condition, wear, worn, splits Sizes: 19"h x 10"w and 15"h x 12 1/2"w Provenance: Property from the Estate of JudSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Widdicomb Painted Sideboard & Mirror20th century; Regency style sideboard with shaped and banded mahogany top and three drawer painted and gilded wood frame, having square tapered legs ending in spade feet, 33 in. H., 70 in. W., 18 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Reverse Glass Painted Mirror , ModernReverse Glass Painted Mirror, Modern, decorated with a floral urn with birds, with gilt wood embellishments. Dimensions 45 x 27 in. Condition Some gilt wood frame elements loose. Provenance CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2015A French Eglomise Mirror.A French Eglomise Mirror. Reverse painted oval glass mirror with a silvered wood frame. Table top mirror is backed in velvet. Sea shell decoration is in tones of brown and ochre with white 19.5" x 14.See Sold Price
Sold2018A Large Antique Gilt Composition Frame with MirrorA Large Antique Gilt Composition Frame with Mirrorlate 19th century, later mirror. DOA 42 x 33.25 in.; Rabbet size 21.5 x 31 in. Estate of the late John M. Bahner, Jr., Albemarle, NC Additional high-rSee Sold Price
Sold2018Arts and Crafts MirrorBurled wood frame. Reverse gilt glass with gilt interior frame. Losses. 33.5" X 30.5"See Sold Price
Sold2016(2) VICTORIAN GILT WOOD OVAL WALL MIRRORSPair of Victorian wall mirrors. In Chinese taste with pagoda cresting hung with bells, oval frames with openwork carving on base. 33" x 15"See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Painted Frame MirrorVintage Painted Frame Mirrorcirca 1940, painted wood frame with antiqued gilt highlights featuring upper and lower panels of floral sprays. 42 x 20.5 in. Private Collection, Roanoke, Virginia AdditionSee Sold Price
Sold20162 Reverse Painted MirrorsAcrylic and gilt paint abstract forms on left hand and top portions. In wood frames. Tallest 19.5"W X 55"HSee Sold Price
Sold2023An American reverse-painted wall mirrorAn American reverse-painted wall mirror20th centuryWith polychrome reverse-painted Classical motifs encircling a rectangular mirror surmounted by a rounded top and giltwood eagle crest62" H x 30&See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Painted & Gilt Oval MirrorVintage oval mirror with reverse painted glass grape motif in gold. [56 1/2" H x 35 1/2" W]. Chips and wear to frame; some cracks to glass border.See Sold Price
Sold2016Carved Gilt Wood Frame for Mirror or PaintingCarved gilt wood frame for mirror or painting. Dark red faux marble painted finish detail. Overall size is 33" H x 29" W. Inside opening is 52" H x 32 W".See Sold Price
Sold2018Large Beveled Glass Mirror in Painted FrameLarge oval beveled-glass mirror in paint-decorated wood panel frame marked verso, 'Forager House Studio Nantucket, MA', 43" x 33" overall.See Sold Price
Sold2024Circle of Louis Finson(Flemish, circa 1580-1617) The Beheading of St. John the Baptist, oil on panel, 46-1/8 x 33-1/2 in.; Italian style parcel gilt and painted panel frame, 55-3/8 x 42-1/8 x 2 in. Provenance: The Estate oSee Sold Price
Sold201519th c. American Empire giltwood pier mirror19th century American Empire giltwood pier mirror, with a reverse painted ebonized and gilt glass picture of a putto, the frame with solid and fluted columns with foliate details, 52"h x 25.5"w.See Sold Price
Sold2020Adam-Style Gilt Mirror with Oval Painted CrestAdam-style gilt wood mirror with an painted oval inset crest. [45 x 21 3/4 inches]. Losses and wear to frame; glass in good condition.See Sold Price
2 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.RON HOOVER (American/Texas b. 1944) A PAINTING, "Making Guns - Digging Graves," 1981$225(2 bids)