Sold2022King of Spain authorizes colonization of CaliforniaHeading: (California) Author: Philip V, King of Spain Title: Manuscript Royal Order to Colonize the Californias, signed by Philip V, King of Spain Place Published: Madrid Publisher: Date PublisheSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARIANO BENLLIURE Y GIL (SPAIN, 1862-1947)"A. Huntington Gratitud Yearino, A. Jaoqin Sorolla", 1932, patinated bronze sculpture, signed, dated and marked "PA VIII", a waist length portrait of the artist with his palette, 11 1/2" x 8 1/2" x 6"See Sold Price
Sold2022Old Master Jesus Painting, 17th Century, SpainOld Master Jesus Painting from Spain, ca. 17th Century. Old gold gilded frame. 34 1/2" Private Palm Beach Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Angel Botello, Puerto Rico, Haiti, Spain (1913-1986),Angel Botello Puerto Rico, Haiti, Spain (1913-1986) El Gato Feo, Cast #1 bronze sculpture inscribed signature. Biography from Art Cellar Exchange: Angel Botello was born in Galica, Spain in 1913. As aSee Sold Price
Sold2015Guéridon, Mahogany, Carved and Gilded, Spain, 1820sAuction announcements 12th June 2015 Lot 63: can only be delivered to an address within the EU. Mahogany, carved and gilded Spain, 1820s Square plinth on flattened ball feet Circular base Curved, coluSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali (1904-1989) SpainSONG OF SONGS OF KING SOLOMON (Field 71-17), 1971, loose leaf portfolio with twelve color etchings with stencil coloring and gold dust on Arches uppercase watermarked paper, each signed in pencil andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (Spain, 1881-1973) Signed LithographTitle: Grande Maternite. Hand-signed in pencil on lower right corner. Numbered on lower left; 88 of 200. English title: Grand Maternity. Unframed colored lithograph. Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) was a SpSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali (1904-1989) SpainALICE’S ADVENTURES IN WONDERLAND (Field 69-5), 1969, loose leaf portfolio with one color etching and twelve color heliogravures with woodcut remarques, etching signed in pencil on title page, numberSee Sold Price
Sold2016SINGLE BOARD WRITING DESK, SPAIN, 18TH C.Walnut work table or writing desk, 18th., a rectangular single board top over the geometric carved frieze with three drawers, rising on stretcher joined turned and block supports with turned feet, 32.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of important capitals in white marble in the Corinthian style, Catholic Kings period, Spain,In white marble. Provenance: important private collection, Andalusia. Measurements: 21 x 20 x 20 cm (each)See Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali (1904-1989) Spain (five)CURRIER & IVES, 1971, five color lithographs with collage, each signed and numbered in pencil from the edition of 250, published by Phylis Lucas New York with stamps on verso, sheets 21 ½ x 30&See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso, Spain / France (1881-1973), Series 347:Pablo PicassoSpain / France, (1881-1973)Series 347: 153etching, ed. 43/50signed and numbered in pencil lower margin, framed.14 3/4 x 10 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Early 18thC German Carved Boxwood Cup & Cover Ex-King Charles III of SpainCa. First Quarter 18th Century. Excellent overall with expected repairs and minor losses. Important piece. Picture #7 shows a previous auction catalog page explaining provenance. Approx. 14" tall by 8See Sold Price
Sold2023Jose Vives-Atsara, "Houses on the Creek - Spain", 1981Jose Vives-Atsara (Spain/San Antonio, Texas, 1919-2004), "Houses on the Creek - Spain", 1981, oil on canvas sight: 9 x 12 in., frame: 13 x 16 in. Provenance: The Estate of Mrs. Burton GrossmSee Sold Price
4 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryPablo Picasso Spanish 1881-1973 Beautiful Oil On Canvas Painting in the style of Dali Magritte, Era$1,000(3 bids)
Featured4 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryPablo Picasso Spanish 1881-1973 Beautiful Oil On Canvas Painting in the style of. Dali Magritte, Era$300(2 bids)
3 days LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterAfter Robert Motherwell, Elegy to the Spanish Republic no. 116$16,000
1 day LeftAugusta AuctionsEMBROIDERED CHINESE COAT & TOREADOR CAPE, CHINA & SPAIN, MID-LATE 20TH C$200(2 bids)
4 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryPablo Picasso Spanish 1881-1973 Beautiful Oil On Canvas Painting in the style of. Dali Magritte, Era$800(3 bids)
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryNewcomb College Pottery Scenic Vase with Live Oaks, Spanish Moss & Full Moon$750(1 bid)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Jacqueline au chevalet (A.R. 333), 1956$10,000(1 bid)
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausMaria Amalia, Saxony, Queen of Spain, Naples & Sicily, 1740s Engraved by Sysang$50