Sold2021Pair of Louis XV-Style Polychromed FauteuilsPair of Louis XV-Style Polychromed Fauteuils each with a padded square back surmounted by a foliate crest, joined by padded scrolling arms to the cushioned seat, raised on cabriole legs joined by an XSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Louis XV-Style Polychromed FauteuilsPair of Louis XV-Style Polychromed Fauteuils each with a floral- and foliate-carved crest and stiles, open arms, serpentine seat and cabriole legs. h. 37"See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Louis XV Style Polychromed Beech Fauteuils, 20th c., H.- 33 1/2 in., W.- 23 in., D.- 21 in.Pair of Louis XV Style Polychromed Beech Fauteuils, 20th c., the floral carved arched back with green silk upholstery, to upholstered arms, on cabriole legs, with toupie feet, H.- 33 1/2 in., W.- 23 iSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of French Louis XV Style Polychromed BeechPair of French Louis XV Style Polychromed Beech Fauteuils, 20th c., the arched floral carved crest rail over shaped upholstered backs and arms above bowed seats, on cabriole legs with scrolled toes, uSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of French Louis XV Style PolychromedPair of French Louis XV Style Polychromed Upholstered Fauteuils, early 20th c., the curved scrolled back over upholstered arms and a bowed seat, on turned tapered legs, now in pink silk upholstrey witSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of French Louis XV Style Polychromed BeechPair of French Louis XV Style Polychromed Beech Fauteuils, 20th c., the floral carved crest rails over medallion backs, to upholstered arms and bowed seats, on cabriole legs with toupie feet, in paleSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair, French Louis XV Style Beige FauteuilsFrench, late 20th century. A pair of Louis XV-style fauteuil chairs, each polychromed beige, having a carved crest rail topped with carved rosettes, with fauteuil arms, a shaped and carved skirt decorSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Louis XV-Style FauteuilsPair of Louis XV-style carved gilt wood fauteuils a la reine, 20th century, covered in floral Indian-style embroidered silk. Provenance: Malmaison - Roger Prigent Enterprises. [42 x 28 x 22 inches]. FSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Louis XV style fauteuils a la reinePair Louis XV style fauteuils a la reine, 19th/20th c., French, painted and gilt carved beechwood frame, complementary upholstery, 39"h x 28"w x 24"d, 18" (to seat)See Sold Price
Sold2015PAIR LOUIS XV STYLE FAUTEUILSwith striped white upholstery, h. 37 seat height 18 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Louis XV Style Fauteuilsturn of the century, carved and with new upholstery, with newly upholstered striped fabric in good condition. 28" wide, 38" high, 28" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR LOUIS XV STYLE FAUTEUILS BY BAKERSigned. 41 1/2" h x 24" w x 27" d. Seat height 21".See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair LOUIS XV STYLE FAUTEUILSCarved. Nail head trim. Upholstered. 42 3/4" h x 28" w x 22 1/2" d. Seat height 18 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR LOUIS XV STYLE FAUTEUILSCarved gilt wood. Machine tapestry cover. 39 1/4" h x 35 1/4" w x 25 1/4" d. Seat height 18 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR LOUIS XV STYLE FAUTEUILSWith painted frames. Note: Some wear spots to upholstery (see photos)See Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR LOUIS XV STYLE FAUTEUILSWood frame. Upholstered. 35" h x 28" w x 29 1/2" d. Seat height 19".See Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR LOUIS XV STYLE FAUTEUILSCarved wood frame. Upholstered. 33 1/2" h x 22 7/8" w x 24 1/2 " d. Seat height 17 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas De Angelis, pair Louis XV style fauteuilsThomas De Angelis, pair Louis XV style fauteuils, 19th c., French, mahogany frames with carved floral back rail and apron, upholstered in dainty foliate cotton print and striped Thai silk, each with nSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Louis XV Style Fauteuils (1 of 2)20th C., with cane backs and seats, loose cushions 32 inches height, 23.5 inches width, 24 inches depthSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Louis XV Style FauteuilsDown cushion. Slip seat. Approx. 34" H back, 17" H seat x 23 1/2" W x 18" D. From a 70-year collection from retiring antique dealer Harvey Sacks.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Louis XV Style Fauteuils20th C., with cane backs and seats, loose cushions. 32 inches height, 23.5 inches width, 24 inches depthSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR LOUIS XV STYLE FAUTEUILSCarved wood frame. Upholstered seat and back. 36" h x 23 1/2" w x 23 1/2" d. Seat height 16 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Louis XV Style FauteuilsPeach silk upholstery, carved and lacquered frame. Dimensions: 38 H x 26.5 W x 38 D Seat 17 HSee Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR LOUIS XV STYLE FAUTEUILSWalnut frame. Cane back. Upholstered. Carved. 36 3/8" h x 25 3/4" w x 25" d. Seat height 17".See Sold Price