Sold2022Godemperor of DuneGodemperor of Dune Frank Herbert. New English Library. ISBN: 0450052621 CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2024HERBERT, Frank (1920-1986). God Emperor of Dune. New York: ...HERBERT, Frank (1920-1986). God Emperor of Dune. New York: G. P. Putnam’s Sons, [1981]. 8vo. 411, [1, blank] pp. Publisher’s full black cloth, spine lettered in gilt, publisher’s blaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Frank Herbert God Emperor of Dune signedHeading: Author: Herbert, Frank Title: God Emperor of Dune Place Published: New York Publisher:G.P. Putnam's Sons Date Published: [1981] Description: _x000D_ (8vo) originalSee Sold Price
Sold2019Frank Herbert God Emperor of Dune signedHeading: Author: Herbert, Frank Title: God Emperor of Dune Place Published: New York Publisher:G.P. Putnam's Sons Date Published: [1981] Description: (8vo) original black cSee Sold Price
Sold2018First Editions: Herbert, Frank "God Emperor of Dune"First Editions: Herbert, Frank "God Emperor of Dune" (GP Putnam's Sons: 1981) [first edition, 8th printing, minor wear to dj], "Heretics of Dune" (GP Putnam's Sons: 1984) [first US edition, 2nd printiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed & Inscribed God Emperor of Dune wrappersHeading: Author: Herbert, Frank Title: God Emperor of Dune Place Published: New York Publisher:Berkley Books Date Published: 1982 Description: Pictorial wrappers by Frederic MarvinSee Sold Price
Sold2021GOD EMPEROR OF DUNE by Frank Herbert vintage BookstoreTitle: GOD EMPEROR OF DUNE by Frank Herbert vintage Bookstore Display Author: Frank Herbert Publishing Info: Putnam Pub Edition: First Edition Publishing Date: 1981 Provenance/Additional Info:Up for aSee Sold Price
Sold2023First Edition, signed by Frank HerbertHeading: Author: Herbert, Frank Title: God Emperor of Dune Place Published: New York Publisher:G.P. Putnam's Sons Date Published: [1981] Description: Black cloth, spine letSee Sold Price
Sold2017Signed Limited, Frank Herbert.Signed Limited, Frank Herbert. God Emperor of Dune. NY: 1981. Signed Limited Edition of 750 numbered copies, signed by the author. Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $6.00 to anywhere within the contiguSee Sold Price
Sold20231984 1st/1st Heretics of DUNE Frank Herbert God Emperor Bene Gesserit Spice + DJ1984 1st/1st Heretics of DUNE Frank Herbert God Emperor Bene Gesserit Spice + DJ “Heretics of Dune,” the fifth book in Frank Herberts Dune series, is set in a transformed universe followinSee Sold Price
Sold2022OSCAR GAUTHIER (1921-2009) Tourments d'une fleur1961OSCAR GAUTHIER (1921-2009) Tourments d'une fleur 1961 signé et daté 61 ; signé, titré, daté 61 et inscrit SU-ZZH au revers huile sur toile signed and dated 61<See Sold Price
Sold2022Bague Toi&Moi platine sertie d'une émeraude colombienne de 1.262 non huilée selonLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collier 2 ors 750 composé d'une succession de feuilles de lierre serties de diamants tailleCollier 2 ors 750 composé d'une succession de feuilles de lierre serties de diamants taille brillant (total env. 9.4 cts), long. 39 cm, 183gSee Sold Price
Sold2022KPM Plaque, ‚“Female Dune and Cherub‚A KPM PORCELAIN (Koenigliche Porzellan Manufactur), with Impressed Mark ‚“KPM‚” and with Scepter for Royal Berlin of a ‚“Female Dune and Cherub‚”, Cherub KissinSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Daum Pâte de Verre and Bronze Sculpture, Debris d'une automobile donnant naissance a unA Daum Pâte de Verre and Bronze Sculpture, Debris d'une automobile donnant naissance a un cheval aveugle mordant un telephone Designed by Salvador Dali, 20th century signed Daum France / Dali andSee Sold Price
SoldILLUSTRATION D'UNE SÉRIE DE DEVI MAHATMYA: LES DIEUX IMPLORENT L'AIDE D'AMBIKA GULER, FIN D...ILLUSTRATION D'UNE SÉRIE DE DEVI MAHATMYA: LES DIEUX IMPLORENT L'AIDE D'AMBIKA GULER, FIN DU XVIIIE SIÈCLE AN ILLUSTRATION TO A DEVI MAHATMYA SERIES: THE GODS IMPLORE AMBIKA FOR HELP GULER,See Sold Price
Sold2022Bracelet 2 ors 750 composé d'une succession de feuilles de lierre serties de diamants tailleBracelet 2 ors 750 composé d'une succession de feuilles de lierre serties de diamants taille brillant (total env. 4.2 cts), long. 17 cm, 88 2 ors 750 composé d'une succession de feuilles deSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paire de pendants d'oreilles 2 ors 750 composés d'une lignes de diamants taille poire retenantPaire de pendants d'oreilles 2 ors 750 composés d'une lignes de diamants taille poire retenant un rubis entouré de diamants taille brillan 2 ors 750 composés d'une lignes de diamants taSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bague fin XIXe s., or et argent ornée d'une perle bouton naturelle d'eau de mer selon leLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
SoldPierre Carrier-Belleuse (French, 1851-1932) Portrait d'une jeune fille au chapeau 32 x 21 1/2in ...Pierre Carrier-Belleuse (French, 1851-1932) Portrait d'une jeune fille au chapeau signed 'Pierre Carrier-Belleuse' (lower left) pastel on canvas 32 x 21 1/2in (81.3 x 54.6cm) For further information oSee Sold Price
Sold2023AUBUSSON : Tapisserie en laine a decor d'une scene de vendange sur fond de Verdure. XVIIIeme siecle.AUBUSSON : Tapisserie en laine a decor d'une scene de vendange sur fond de Verdure. XVIIIeme siecle. 200 x 345 cm. Usures.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bague or 750 ornée d'une perle de culture des mers du Sud (env. 15.6 mm) entourée deBague or 750 ornée d'une perle de culture des mers du Sud (env. 15.6 mm) entourée de diamants taille trapèze et brillant, doigt 53-13, 28gSee Sold Price
Sold2024DUNE (1984) - Duke Leto Atreides' (Jurgen Prochnow) Message Cylinder with Sardaukar General's StuntDUNE (1984) - Duke Leto Atreides' (Jurgen Prochnow) Message Cylinder with Sardaukar General's Stunt Knife - Duke Leto Atreides' (Jurgen Prochnow) message cylinder with a Sardaukar general's stunt knifSee Sold Price
Sold2024Star Wars - The Mandalorian (2019-) - Cara Dune (Gina Carano) Season 1 BlasterThe Mandalorian (2019-) - Cara Dune (Gina Carano) Season 1 Blaster.This is the hero master copy coming from the prop building shop.Original hero master copy blaster made for "Cara Dune", played by GinSee Sold Price
4 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanJean Hugo (French, 1894-1984) Vue d'une Fenêtre d'Hôpital, 1981$500(1 bid)
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersAMEDEO MODIGLIANI - Portrait d'une femme assise - Pencil drawing on paper$75,000
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsJohn Schoenherr, American (1935 - 2010), Dune World illustration, scratchboard, 10"H x 10"W (sight).$2,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersPAUL CEZANNE - Arbres au bord d'une route en Provence - Watercolor and pencil drawing on paper$80,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersTAMARA DE LEMPICKA - Portrait d'une jeune femme nue - Pencil drawing on paper$6,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersHENRI MATISSE - Portrait d'une jeune femme portant un chapeau - Charcoal and estompe drawing on$30,000
255 Lots AwayValoir Pousse-CornetMONTRE DE GOUSSET a coq en or jaune 750/1000 sertie sur le pourtour d'une frise de pampres ornee de€400
126 Lots AwayValoir Pousse-CornetModillon anthropomorphe en pierre calcaire de Touraine France, XVe siecle Sous la forme d'une tête€50
195 Lots AwayValoir Pousse-CornetPAIRE DE BERGERES en acajou et bois teinte, dossier droit, les supports d'accotoirs en forme d'une€300
163 Lots AwayValoir Pousse-CornetTABOURET DE PIED en chêne moulure et sculpte, la ceinture a decor d'une coquille, pieds cambres€300
174 Lots AwayValoir Pousse-CornetMIROIR A PARECLOSES en bois moulure et dore, le fronton a decor d'une torche, d'un carquois et€400
Sep 30Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryMemoires D'une Contemporaine Ou Souvenirs D'une Femme$1