Sold2022De Forest Buckner Auto Prime Signatures Auto Oregon DucksDe Forest Buckner Auto Prime Signatures Auto Oregon DucksSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roy De Forest, UntitledARTIST: Roy De Forest (1930-2007) MEDIUM: Crayon, Graphite, Colored Pencil, Pastel on Paper DATE: n.d. DIMENSIONS: 22 x 30 in. (sheet); 25.5 x 33 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: Signed in pencil upper centerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roy De Forest, UntitledARTIST: Roy De Forest (1930-2007) MEDIUM: Crayon, Graphite, Colored Pencil, Pastel on Paper DATE: 1979 DIMENSIONS: 22 x 30 in. (sheet); 25.5 x 33 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: Signature not visible CONDITIOSee Sold Price
Sold2016GORDON BENNETT RACERA rare small scale version of the impressive racer auto, done in a rich red body with "No. 1" signature on sides of bonnet, keywind mechanism appears on side of auto, a pair of drivers are posed in clSee Sold Price
Sold2023Feliciano Bejar (Mexican, 1920-2007)Feliciano Bejar (Mexican, 1920-2007) "Magiscope", 1968 industrial steel auto parts, perforated metal sheets and cut glass incised signature and dated along proper left edge of scope. overall h. 59", wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lockwood De Forest (1850-1932) Sunset Beyond a Valley 29 x 48 in. framed 44 x 63 in.Lockwood De Forest (1850-1932) Sunset Beyond a Valley signed and dated 'L. De Forest / 1878' (lower right) oil on canvas laid to board 29 x 48 in. framed 44 x 63 in. Footnotes: Provenance BSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roy de Forest (American, 1930-2007) "Four Women in ...Roy de Forest (American, 1930-2007) 'Four Women in a Sailboat' Pastel and Colored Pencil on Paper 1972, pencil signed at right along bowsprit of sailboat, floated behind acrylic in a wood frame HeightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roy De Forest, DrawingRoy De Forest Drawing 1975pastel and graphite on paper 22.375 h × 30 w in (57 × 76 cm) Signed and dated to left edge 'Roy De Forest 1975'. Titled to right edge 'Drawing'.See Sold Price
Sold2024Roy De Forest, Dogman and IndianRoy De Forest Dogman and Indian 2006lithograph in colors with hand-painted elements in artist's frame 37.5 h x 39.75 w x 4.25 d in (95 x 101 x 11 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edge 'Roy DeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Roy de Forest, (American, 1930-2007), Untitled, 1979,Roy de Forest, (American, 1930-2007), Untitled, 1979, pencil, crayon, paint on paper in artist's frame, signed and dated, 22.5" x 30" Provenance: Property from the Collection of The Rev. Audrey TaylorSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mixed media, Roy De ForestRoy De Forest (American, 1930-2007), Untitled, 1971, watercolor and mixed media on paper, signed and dated center (vertically), sheet: 22"h x 30"w, overall (with frame): 24"h x 32"w. Provenance: PurchSee Sold Price
Sold2018Roy de Forest "Dog in Tent" mixed media pastel on paperROY DE FOREST (American 1930-2007) "Dog in Tent" Mixed media pastel on paper in artist made frame. Sheet: 22 1/4 x 29 inches; Frame: 23 1/2 x 30 1/8 inches. Signed and dated above the house: Roy de FoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Arneson, Roy de Forest, This Is Better…Robert Arneson (American, 1930-1992) Roy de Forest (American, 1930-2007) This Is Better Than Anything Harold Paris Ever Made ceramic signed "Bob & Roy" 5 1/2"h x 4"w x 4"d Provenance: Property from thSee Sold Price
Sold2018Oil on Canvas, Portrait of de ForestPortrait of Wheeler de Forest attributed to George Baker. Late 19th c. 34"h x 25"w By descent from the Estate of Robert Weeks DeForest and Emily Johnson DeForest.See Sold Price
Sold2018Oil on Canvas, Portrait of a de ForestPortrait of a de Forest family gentleman. Unsigned, Late 19th/20th c. 32 1/4"h x 22"w By descent from the Estate of Robert Weeks DeForest and Emily Johnson DeForest.See Sold Price
Sold2017Roy de Forest, 2 drawings, 1958 and signed bookRoy de Forest, 2 drawings, 1958 and signed book: 2 drawings on paper, one in colored pencil and one in watercolor, experiments in line and color, each signed "DeForest 58", an exhibition book, "Roy DeSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Gilhooly III (1943-2013) Ceramic, "UntitledDavid Gilhooly III (1943-2013) ceramic frog baseball player, "Untitled". Signed at base. 1960. Dimensions: 19.75"h. Provenance: Estate of Roy De Forest, estate number misc. 0054.G. Processing and shipSee Sold Price
Sold2018Cinnabar Bento BoxTogether with a cloisonne teapot and a dish. 8"h x 8"w and 7"h By descent from the Estate of robert Weeks DeForest and Emily Johnson DeForest.See Sold Price
Sold2018Wendell Castle Black Leather Crescent Rocker33"h x 25"w x 36"d By descent from the Estate of Robert Weeks DeForest and Emily Johnson DeForest.See Sold Price
Sold202318th Century, Three-Quarter Length Portrait of Sir Robert Walpole (Britain's first de facto Prime18th CenturyThree-Quarter Length Portrait of Sir Robert Walpole (Britain's first de facto Prime Minister)oil on canvas, linedAlthough this large formal painting has been known to-date as a portrait ofSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fine and Monumental French Sterling Silver 1858Fine and Monumental French Sterling Silver 1858 Agricultural Figural Presentation Piece. Concours Regional De Blois Prime, D'Honneur Agricole. 306 ozt. Ht. 17" Dia. 14 1/2". Ex. James & Margaret HubbaSee Sold Price
Sold2021ERNEST BOICEAU (1881-1950) Paravent à quatreERNEST BOICEAU (1881-1950) Paravent à quatre feuilles en placage de sycomore, chaque feuille, montée sur plinthe en retrait, est soulignée d'un large jonc galbé. Signature de deuxSee Sold Price
Sold2021MATHIEU MATÉGOT (1901-2001) & TABARD (ATELIER) ALAMATHIEU MATÉGOT (1901-2001) & TABARD (ATELIER) ALA Tapisserie d'Aubusson, tissage main basse-lisse en laines polychromes. Signature de l’artiste et monogramme de l'atelier dans le tissage.See Sold Price
Sold2024Felix Ziem (attrib), oil on canvasFelix Ziem (attrib), oil on canvas, Attributed to Felix Francois Philibert Georges Ziem (French, 1821-1911), Vista De Venecia, bears signature "Ziem" lower left, gallery label on verso stretcher, 21.5See Sold Price
3 days LeftGolden Air Auctionsdeforest buckner signed 8x10 photo PSA/DNA oregon ducks autographed$130
967 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsAJ Jenkins Devier Posey Nick Toon 2012 Prime Signatures Triple Auto NFL Card$10
228 Lots AwayGolden Air Auctions2019-20 Prizm Sensational Signatures #SS-TJR Ty Jerome Signed Card AUTO 10 PSA S$110
IEGOR AuctionsCAMÉRAS, OBJECTIFS, JUMELLES & AUTRES / CAMERAS, LENSES, BINOCULARS & MORECA$10(2 bids)
3 days LeftSTAIRLockwood de Forest and The Ahmedabad Wood Carving Company, Indian Teakwood Model of the Windows in$2,500
3 days LeftSTAIRLockwood de Forest Carved Teak Armchair, Made by the Ahmedabad Wood Carving Co.$1,600
3 days LeftSTAIRCarved Teak and Beveled Glass Double Sided Fire Screen, Attributed to Lockwood de Forest/Louis$1,000
5 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Marine Hugonnier - "Le Val De Sans Retour - Photograph On Aluminum$50(1 bid)