Sold2022Herter Bros. Style Chinoiserie Decorated Fire ScreenCarved Victorian fire screen, crest with center stylized lion mask, carved and turned side support columns, splayed feet. Center panel with polychrome chinoiserie decoration including Mandarin ducks aSee Sold Price
Sold2016ADAMS STYLE DECORATED FIRE SCREEN 19TH C.ADAMS STYLE PAINT DECORATED NEEDLEPOINT FIRE SCREEN H 50"See Sold Price
Sold2022Herter Brothers Style Figural Fire ScreenAesthetic period screen crest with center mask over bat wings, carved mythical creature heads at corners, lower urns and center carved panel, played legs and feet, 50.75" h. x 35.5" x 14.5". ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinoiserie Style Shield Form Fire Screen PoleChinoiserie Style Shield Form Fire Screen Pole. Used condition, wear, worn. 55 1/2" tall x 13 1/2" wideSee Sold Price
Sold202419th C Black Lacquer Chinoiserie Pole Screen19th C Regency Style Black Lacquered and Chinoiserie Adjustable Pole or Fire Screen. 56 inches H x 18 W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Set of Canvas Lined Panel Screens in the Chinoiserie Style with Bird, Musical Instrument, and FloralSet of six canvas lined panel screens elaborately decorated in the Chinoiserie style. Each panel is uniquely designed with delicately painted scrolled foliage framing various stylized Chinoiserie figuSee Sold Price
Sold2019Louis XVI style fire screen and pair andironsLouis XVI style fire screen and pair andirons, 20th c., incl. a three-panel fire screen with drapery swag and flaming urn decoration, and a pair of complimenting pierced urn form andirons, screen: 34.See Sold Price
Sold2015French Bronze and Screen Wire FirescreenFrench Bronze and Screen Wire Firescreen, in the Louis XV style, decorated with angels warming their hands at a firepot, h. 27-1/2", w. 29-1/2", d. 7-1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinoiserie-Decorated Secretary BookcaseItalian-Style Chinoiserie-Decorated Secretary Bookcase in the 18th-century style, in two parts, the upper section with a broken-arch cornice over a pair of doors with screen panels, on a slant-lid serSee Sold Price
Sold2019Louis XV style bronze fire screenLouis XV style bronze fire screen, First half 20th c., gilt metal and wire mesh, with putto, floral, and scroll decoration, unmarked, 30"h x 25.25"w x 9.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Panel Chinoiserie Decorated Embroidered ScreenPair of Chinoiserie style screens, each having an elegantly carved frame decorated with maroon silk and embroidered floral pattern, hinged panels. Each Panels Measured: 30 1/2 inches width by 74 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO PAIRS OF LOUIS XV STYLE PATINATED AND GILT BRONZE CHENETS19th centuryTWO PAIRS OF LOUIS XV STYLE PATINATED AND GILT BRONZE CHENETS 19th century Together with a Louis XVI style fire screen. height of Chinoiserie pair 10 1/4in (26cm); width 12in (30.5cm); depth 5in (12.5See Sold Price
Sold202119TH CENTURY FRENCH CHINOISERIE FIRE SCREENFrench, 19th century. Five-panel pressed gold-tone metal fireplace screen, having an arched form, and mesh decorated with chinoiserie figures. Impressed "FB" mark. Approx. overall, h. 22.5" (excludingSee Sold Price
Sold2019Federal style brass and wire fire screenFederal style brass and wire fire screen, 20th c., 36"h x 53"w (fully extended), 27"w (center screen) Provenance: Property of a Distinguished New York City CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Queen Anne style Chinoiserie lacquered mirrorQueen Anne style Chinoiserie lacquered mirror, 20th c., decorated with pagodas and figures in landscape scenes, unmarked, 34.5"h x 28"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gilded Age Style Side Chair, Herter Bros. MannerGilded Age style side chair in the manner of Herter Brothers, carved, pierced, and gilt wood frame with hybrid Renaissance Revival and Chinoiserie motif decoration, white leather seat. 33" H x 19.25"See Sold Price
Sold2019Group French-style fireplace accessoriesGroup French-style fireplace accessories, 20th c., incl. fan form fire screen, pair Louis XV style chenets, and pair tall andirons, in gilt metal and brass, largest: 27.5"h x 38"w, smallest: 12.5"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique George III style chinoiserie mirrorAntique George III style chinoiserie mirror, 19th/20th c., likely Italy, in the manner of Mathias Lock, with pagoda crest decorated with bell drops, openwork scroll frame, old paper label verso, 63"hSee Sold Price
Sold2018Victorian style bamboo cabinet and etagereVictorian style bamboo cabinet and etagere, 19th/20th c., likely English, incl. a chinoiserie decorated lacquer and bamboo cabinet with two glass panel doors, and a bookshelf etagere, cabinet: 52.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Victorian bamboo Japan lacquered firescreenVictorian bamboo Japan lacquered firescreen, 19th c., England, the black lacquered panel decorated with birds and flowering branches, 36"h x 25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2015Handsome Louis XV-Style Gilt-Bronze Fire ScreenHandsome Louis XV-Style Gilt-Bronze Fire Screen, first quarter 20th century, with an associated tool set, the fire screen raised on pierced cabriole legs, the surround decorated with rocaille and scroSee Sold Price
Sold2016*GEORGIAN STYLE FIRE SCREENBy Kittinger Colonial Williamsburg, having needlepoint floral decorated panel, raised on tripod base, approximate height 48".See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Antique Empire Style Fire ScreensOne made of mahogany still accompanied by its painted matching adjustable screen. The other featuring beautiful brass elements decorated with grape vines and oak leaves. Measuring: 14" x 16 1/2" x 65"See Sold Price
Sold2015Louis XV-Style Bronze FirescreenLouis XV-Style Bronze Firescreen, first quarter 20th century, the pierced, scrolled bronze frame decorated with a mount depicting a cornucopia of flowers and raised on scrolled feet, h. 29-1/2", w. 28See Sold Price
Oct 11Ethnika Home Decor & AntiquesMing Dynasty Style Chinoiserie Blue and White Vase / Cachepot with Fishes - 11" In. High$190
2 days LeftJasper52Swedish Painted and Distressed Decorated Fire Surround in Faux Marble Finish$3,400
Oct 11Ethnika Home Decor & AntiquesVintage Chinoiserie Famille Rose Style Porcelain Vase.14" In. High$90
Oct 11Ethnika Home Decor & AntiquesChinoiserie Porcelain Famille Jaune Style Enamel Hexagonal Vase 20.5" High$150