Sold2022GROUPING OF MOTORCYCLE HELMETS INCL. ED HARDY(7) helmets of differing brands including Davida, HJC, Ed Hardy, etc. Sizes including SM, (3) MD, XS, L. Dimensions: (HJC) H 10.5" x W 15" x D 10" Condition: Used, showing signs of use including scratSee Sold Price
Sold2023GROUPING OF HARDCOVER NOVELS INCL. 1ST ED., SIGNEDLarge grouping of novels including many first editions, a few signed. Dimensions: H (tallest) 9.75" x W (total linear width) 75" x D 7.5" Condition: Showing various signs of wear consistent with age;See Sold Price
Sold20232 - Valter Morais Ltd Ed Prints incl Cool Ride MotorcycleAlso includes Fifties Corvette. Motorcycle edition number: 140 / 495. Corvette edition number: 92 / 495. Overall each 19-1/2" high x 27-1/2" wide. LRSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ed Hardy, sunglasses, narrow bronzEd Hardy, sunglasses, narrow bronze-colored metal frame, wide polychrome printed temples with skull motif, anthracite tinted lenses, incl. original case, slight signs of wear, case approx. 9 x 16.5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021(4) AWARD WINNING AUTOGRAPHED NOVELS INCL. 1ST ED.Grouping of (4) award-winning novels, each signed by the author, including: Shadow Country by Peter Matthiessen; The Lost Man's River by Peter Matthiessen, 1st Ed. (1997); The Paperboy by Pete Dexter,See Sold Price
Sold2021(7) RARE VICTORIAN BOOKS INCL. 1ST ED. TRILBYExceptional grouping of rare Victorian novels, including: George Du Maurier's "Trilby", a rare 1st Harper & Brothers edition dated 1894 with illustrations by the author; A Romance of Two Worlds by MarSee Sold Price
Sold2022(3) PORTRAITS INCL. WATERCOLOR, LTD. ED., ETCGrouping of (3) portraits including unsigned watercolor of gentleman; D.C. Kessler offset lithograph of Apache, signed in the matrix; and print titled "Bibliophile," numbered 130/300, signed indistincSee Sold Price
Sold2016Grouping of metal kids toys incl fire truck,airplanes, wagon, tractors, motorcycle, etc. Dimensions: H 33" x W 8" x D 7"See Sold Price
Sold2021(6) VINTAGE CHILDREN'S BOOKS INCL. 1ST EDITIONSGrouping of (6) illustrated children's books, including: "The Rescuers; A Fantasy" by Margery Sharp, 1st ed. (1959); "Little Bear" (1957) and "Little Bear's Friend" (1960) by Else Holmelund Minarik wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022(6) VINTAGE CHILDREN'S BOOKS INCL. 1ST EDITIONSGrouping of (6) illustrated children's books, including: "The Rescuers; A Fantasy" by Margery Sharp, 1st ed. (1959); "Little Bear" (1957) and "Little Bear's Friend" (1960) by Else Holmelund Minarik wiSee Sold Price
Sold2021(4) VINTAGE ADVENTURE NOVELS INCL. 1ST EDITIONSGrouping of (4) vintage adventure novels, including: "The Nylon Pirates" (1960) 1st ed. / 3rd printing; "Watership Down" (1972) 1st ed.; "The Wilderness War" (1978) 1st ed. / 3rd printing; and "NationSee Sold Price
Sold2021(6) CLASSIC VINTAGE BOOKS INCL. 1ST EDS & SIGNEDGrouping of vintage classics, including: "The Coming of Age" (1972) by Simone de Beauvoir, 1st American ed. / 4th impression; "The Covenant" (1980) by James A. Michener, 1st. trade edition; "Bump & RuSee Sold Price
Sold2021GROUPING OF MILITARIA, U.S. ETC. INCL. BAYONETSIncluding an American camouflage helmet., American tin cup and leggings, German canteen, French bayonet, American bayonet, and a decorative African axe. Dimensions: (Helmet) H 7" x W 11" x D 9.5" CondSee Sold Price
Sold2021GROUPING OF BOOKS INCL. VINTAGEIncluding The Three Musketeers, The Helmet of Navarre, Hans Andersen's Fairy Tales, etc. Dimensions: (Largest) H 11" x W 8" x D 1" Condition: Showing normal wear and tear consistent with use includingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Harley Davidson Riding Gear GroupingThere is a 105 year anniversary motorcycle cover (black with silver lettering), Titanium Chrome helmet in carry bag (large size), Harley leather gloves & a Red Line Pair, two Harley ratchet straps & tSee Sold Price
Sold2017Don Ed Hardy (Born 1945)Don Ed Hardy (Born 1945) Bardo Commuter, 1995 Watercolor on paper Initialed in watercolor on recto Sheet: 29.75 x 22 inches; Framed: 38.5 x 30.5 inches Provenance: Cavin Morris Gallery, New York, NY,See Sold Price
Sold2023Don Ed Hardy (American, b. 1945) "$13 Double Cross"Don Ed Hardy (American, b. 1945) "$13 Double Cross," mixed media on paper, verso signed and titled. Size: 19.5'' x 12.5'', 50 x 32 cm (sheet). Provenance: The Robert L. Pfannebecker Collection. ArtistSee Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE TRIBAL JEWELRY GROUPING INCL TURQUOISEGrouping of tribal/ethnic jewelry including (3) Tibet sterling silver and turquoise necklaces, a stone and clay bead necklace, an antique solid bronze bangle bracelet, a bronze triangular pendant andSee Sold Price
Sold2022MID-CENTURY ENAMELWARE GROUPING INCL. CATHRINEHOLMGrouping of Cathrineholm enamelware chargers and bowls including lotus pattern. Some marked underneath. Mostly orange, one light green. Also including few Leif Wessman orange enamelware bowls, markedSee Sold Price
Sold2023(3) VINTAGE LEATHER FIRE HELMETS INCL. 254, 264 & 329LOT (3) VINTAGE LEATHER FIRE HELMETS INCL. 254, 264 & 329 SIGNED CAIRNS BRO. #254 LIEUTENANT (TOASTED)See Sold Price
Sold2021Don Ed Hardy (b. 1945), "Mondrian's Girlfriend", 1997Don Ed Hardy (b. 1945), "Mondrian's Girlfriend", dated 1997, signed and numbered print, numbered 32/35, framed frame: 25 x 27" Don Hardy (20th C., American) is known for Animal scroll painting. WeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large grouping incl vintage ores, umbrellas, lifevests, and other nautical items. 30+ ores, some sets, 9 life vests, 3 umbrellas, ores vary in size, some taller than 6'.See Sold Price
Sold2023Sino-Tibetan Gilt-Bronze Seated Bodhisattava18th century 9 in. (22.9 cm.) Provenance: Property from the Personal Collection of Ed Hardy, San Francisco Antiques Connoisseur and CognoscenteSee Sold Price
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1929 Thomas Hardy 1st ed Return of Native Egdon Heath Witchcraft SIGNED ARTIST$1(1 bid)
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(3) Hot Wheels Liberty Sturgis Ltd. Ed. Drag Buses & Motorcycle$60(2 bids)
96 Lots AwayDenotter Auctions, LLCStar Wars Lot incl Star Wars Hot Wheels Cars and Vehicles New in Package, Star Wars Valentines,$18(4 bids)
98 Lots AwayDenotter Auctions, LLCSports Lot incl 2002 Green Bay Packers Plaque, Chicago Cubs Plastic Souvenir Helmet,$6(1 bid)