Sold2022LANFRANCO BENVENUTI (1937-1989) & MECCANI (ÉDITEUR)LANFRANCO BENVENUTI (1937-1989) & MECCANI (ÉDITEUR) Trône « Vescovina reale » en acier corten, 1986. A throne « Vescovina reale » in corten steel, 1986. H 111 x L 53 x PSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre Sala, France (1948-1989), Poisson Pilote, 1983, lacquered wood, ed. 46/250Pierre SalaFrance, (1948-1989)Poisson Pilote, 1983lacquered wood, ed. 46/250signed, dated, titled, and numbered underneath.A fun, post-modern, primary colored, high glossed 1980s wooden chair called tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre Sala, France (1948-1989), Piranha Chair, 1983, lacquered wood, ed. 116/250Pierre SalaFrance, (1948-1989)Piranha Chair, 1983lacquered wood, ed. 116/250signed, titled, and numbered underneathA fun, post-modern, primary colored, high glossed 1980s wooden chair with two huge biSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ubunji Kidokoro, Cantilevered chairUbunji Kidokoro Cantilevered chair Japan, c. 1937bamboo, brass 32 h x 17.5 w x 24.5 d in (81 x 44 x 62 cm) Provenance: Steve Aldana, San Diego Literature:See Sold Price
Sold2024(4) Faux Bois ChairsSet of four faux bois concrete chairs, with applied faux wooden texture height 33 in. x width 18 in. x depth 20 in. / tallest Provenance: Property from the home of a San Antonio, Texas family ShipSee Sold Price
Sold2021AFRA (1937 -2011) & TOBIA (n. 1935) SCARPA FOur 121 LFOur 121 L chairs for Cassina. 1965. Wood and leather. Cm 47,50 x 80,00 x 50,00. manufacturing label. Literature: Domus n. 708, September 1989, p. 109See Sold Price
Sold2022Set of (6) Cowhide Bar StoolsSet of six wooden bar stools, with padded leather seats, featuring cowhide chair backs and armrests 46"h x 29"w x 21"d Condition: light scratches on leather seats Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Victor Salmones (Mexican, 1937-1989) "Fiesta" Artist's Proof polished brass sculpture, depicting aVictor Salmones (Mexican, 1937-1989) "Fiesta" Artist's Proof polished brass sculpture, depicting a robed figure standing in a breeze, the back signed "V SALMONES. F.3. P/A." 56.5" H x 27" W x 13" D.See Sold Price
Sold2023Victor Salmones "Petitions" Bronze Sculpture, 1975Victor Salmones (Mexican, 1937-1989) "Petitions" patinated bronze statue sculpture depicting three realist arms reaching upwards from rectangular bases, mounted on a lucite base, marked "G-31-V-SALMONSee Sold Price
Sold2021Possibly by Pedro Friedeberg (Mexican/Italian, 20thPossibly by Pedro Friedeberg (Mexican/Italian, 20th Century b. 1936) Hand Chair, Carved Wooden chair in the form of a hand. H. 36” x W. 19” Condition: Used. Provenance: Capital BankSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jessica J. Hutchins, mixed media sculptureJessica J. Hutchins, mixed media sculpture, Jessica Jackson Hutchins (American, b. 1971), "Bunker at my Lips", 2013, in 3 pieces, wooden chair, plaster, pigment, collage, fabric, and glazed ceramic, wSee Sold Price
Sold2020(4 Pc) Fornasetti 'Capitello Ionico' ChairsDESCRIPTION: A Set of Four Fornasetti 'Capitello Ionico' lacquered wooden chair in black with enameled metal legs and a lithographically applied graphic of the upper section of a classical Ionic orderSee Sold Price
Sold2024Live Edge ChairLive edge wooden chair, supported on organic wooden legs height 41 in. x width 32 in. x depth 36 in. Provenance: Property from the home of an Alamo Heights, Texas lady Shipping available for thisSee Sold Price
Sold2024Swivel Office ChairOffice chair featuring wooden frame, with cushioned backrest clad in brown leather, and cushioned seat with brown fabric upholstery, supported with metal base, on wooden swivel legs height 35.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015Leopard Fabric & Wood Sofa SetDESCRIPTION: Pair of leopard print and gilded wooden chairs and sofa. Sides of the chairs and sofa are decorated with gryffin wings and ends of arm rests are finished with the heads of lions. The artfSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR HANS WEGNER FOR MODERNICA PAPA BEAR CHAIRSBlue velvet chairs with wooden arms and legs. Labeled to underside Dimensions: H 36" W 30" D 24" SH 16" Condition: Wear to areas to fabric consistent with age and use.See Sold Price
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyMid-Century Johannes Andersen Dining Chairs$300(1 bid)
3 days LeftPUBLIC SALESet of 4 Mid-Century Modern Wooden Dining Chairs, DeVries Cushman Style$150(3 bids)