Sold2022Renaissance Style PortraitMadonna11 3/4" x 9 1/2" oil on panel18" x 17 1/2" overall in a gilt 19th century frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Camille Moreau-Nelaton for Theodore Deck, Collection of three Renaissance-style portrait worksCamille Moreau-Nelaton for Theodore Deck Collection of three Renaissance-style portrait works France, 1870-72faience each plate: 1.5 h x 12 dia in (4 x 30 cm) tile: .5 h x 8.5 w x 8.5 d in (1 x 22See Sold Price
Sold2015Renaissance Style Portrait of Young Manoil on board with gilded frame. Visibly unsigned. Height: 24.5 inches. Width: 16 inches. Condition: fair. Warping of canvas, crack top right and bottom left.See Sold Price
Sold2023Italian Renaissance style portrait bustItalian Renaissance style portrait bust, Late 19th/20th c., polychrome painted and gilt composition, beauty with laurel wreath in her hair, unmarked, approx. 22.5"h x 16.5"w x 7.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2020RENAISSANCE STYLE PORTRAIT PAINTINGItalian Renaissance style portrait painting of a woman. No apparent signature. Painted on canvas mounted to board. Measures 16" x 12" and 22.5" x 18.5" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023RENAISSANCE STYLE PORTRAIT PAINTINGRenaissance style oil on canvas painting of a young girl wearing a cross and a bonnet. Age related craquelure throughout. Measures approximately 15" x7" and 16" x 8" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2016Italian Renaissance style portrait of young womanTurn of the Century Italian Renaissance style portrait of young woman, on polychrome ceramic plaque in as is condition, parts are flaking, missing, 22.5" by 16.75"See Sold Price
Sold2016Italian Renaissance style portrait of young womanTurn of the Century Italian Renaissance style portrait of young woman, on polychrome ceramic plaque with impressed makers mark, in repaired condition, 22.25" by 16.25"See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Renaissance Style Portrait BookendsPair of vintage gilt wood and metal bookends with Renaissance style portrait of a woman. Measure approx. 4.25 x 7 x 4 inches. Surface wear and loss to paint consistent with exposure. Writing to reversSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of NGA Italian Renaissance Style Portraits on WoodPair of Italian Renaissance Style tempera lithos on wood panels of portraits depicting woman. Purposelessly distressed to shown the 15th century styles of artist of the Italian Renaissance period, seeSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Gold and Enamel Portrait PinEarly 20th century, probably Limoges. 18k gold with a Renaissance style portrait in profile. Dimensions:1" in diameter, the approximate gross weight is 3.4 dwt. Provenance:From a local collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021M. Dumont (Continental School)M. Dumont (Continental School), Renaissance style portrait, oil on canvas. 24" x 20 1/2", overall 30 1/4" x 26 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot Of 11 Porcelain Plates ( Mostly Portraits )Includes for Italian soft paste plates measuring 6.5 inches diameter, 4 Renaissance style portrait plates: three measuring 4 inches diameter one measuring 6 1/8 inches diameter, a Limoges plate with bSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Continental Renaissance style miniature portrait ofA Continental Renaissance style miniature portrait of Hélène Fourment, after Peter Paul Rubens, the oval plaque depicting Ruben's wife Hélène in a pink feather hat, mounted in a rose goldSee Sold Price
Sold2024Retablo Religious Icon Renaissance Style Framed Portrait Painting on TinPortrait painting depicting a seated figure, possibly nobility, rendered in a Renaissance style on a tin with detailed frame. Features red and gold tones and intricate details. 22 x 16.5. Ships from ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Frosted Glass Portrait Intaglio AssortmentFrosted Glass Portrait Intaglio Assortment (9) Classical and Renaissance style unidentified portraits, one inscribed 'Regum Expulsor', framed together behind glass in a gold painted wood frame havingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Three (3) Renaissance Oil Portraits on Wood PanelsThree (3) Renaissance Style Oil Portraits on Wood Boards Dimensions: 15” x 15.5”See Sold Price
Sold2023Csaba Markus (Hungarian b. 1953) Giclee Print, SignedTitle: Cinabria. Csaba Markus is an artist best known for his melded Renaissance and modern style portraits of beautiful women. This print on canvas piece perfectly demonstrates his style in its displSee Sold Price
Sold2018European Porcelain AssortmentEuropean Porcelain Assortment Four pieces of porcelain including a charger in Renaissance style having a female portrait and marked 'Faenza' on reverse, a bronze mounted porcelain and gilt enameled glSee Sold Price
Sold20222pc Ditta Grazia Deruta Italy Plates, Renaissance PortraitsHand-painted profile portraits of Renaissance style man and woman. Encircled with mythtical creatures. Ditta Grazia Deruta Italy hand written on back. #majolica #Deruta Issued: 20th c. Dimensions: 12.See Sold Price
Sold2021AN ITALIAN RENAISSANCE STYLE GILT AND PAINTEDAN ITALIAN RENAISSANCE STYLE GILT AND PAINTED TERRACOTTA PORTRAIT BUST ON STAND, STAMPED, EARLY 20TH CENTURY, modeled as a Renaissance era elegant beauty with her hair swept up and held by ribbon-wrapSee Sold Price
Sold2023Barovier Murano Parcel Gilt & Enamel Glass CompoteBarovier Italian Murano art glass footed compote, Venetian parcel gilt and enamel decoration comprising Renaissance style figures on horseback, two portrait rondelles, and female nudes bathing, all onSee Sold Price
6 days LeftJasper52Italian 19th Century Miniature Oval Portrait Countess Lady Dress Oil Painting$1,600
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsAndy Warhol Screenprint Birth of Venus 1984 Renaissance Paintings Series Serigraph$1,750
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsAndy Warhol Screenprint Birth of Venus 1984 Renaissance Paintings Series Serigraph$1,750