Sold2022Chinese blue silk robe panels with dragon and auspicious symbol embroidery 32"H x 42"WChinese blue silk robe panels with dragon and auspicious symbol embroidery with center panel that conceals flying dragon and forbidden stitch. Panels include clouds, butterflies, exotic birds, floralSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Blue Ground Embroidered(Kesi) Dragon RobeQing dynasty. Chinese blue ground embroidered KESI robe with dragons and auspicious symbols in gold. 81"W x 51"HSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Blue Embroidered Silk Dragon Robe19th/20th Century. Light weight deep blue Chinese embroidered under ware robe. decorated with round panel within double dragons. over the robe. 57" W x 45" HSee Sold Price
Sold2016A CHINESE EMBROIDERED SILK OPERA ROBEEarly 20th century, circa 1920 With elaborate design depicting four clawed dragons chasing flaming pearls, with auspicious symbols and floral motifs in the surround. H 42 x W 86 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020CHINESE EMBROIDERED SILK SKIRTearly 20th Century, white with black trim and floral embroidery in blue silk threads, framed h. 32 w. 12 - 29 in. (range) overall: 42 x 33-1/2 in. (frame) Provenance: Descent through the family of conSee Sold Price
Sold2016QING DYNASTY BLUE GROUND SUMMER DRAGON ROBEWoven in gilt silk of dragons and auspicious symbols. W. 204cm (80 in.) H. 130cm (51 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2016QING DYNASTY BLUE GROUND KESI DRAGON SUMMER ROBEEmbroidered in gilt silk with dragons and auspicious symbols. W. 214cm (84 in.) H. 133cm (52 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2016QING DYNASTY BLUE GROUND CEREMONIAL KESI ROBEEmbroidered in gilt silk with dragons and auspicious symbols. W. 208cm (81 in.) H. 130cm (51 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2024Fine Chinese silk kesi embroidered panelFine Chinese silk kesi embroidered panel, Qing Dynasty (c. 19th c.), depicting a blue dragon amidst clouds and waves, the sky dotted with auspicious objects, matted and framed, 31"h x 13"w (sight), 42See Sold Price
Sold2022Large and Rare 19thC Chinese Silk Embroidery PanelLarge and rare 19th century Chinese silk embroidery panel decorated with dragons, 29" H x 140" W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Framed Chinese Antique Embroidery Silk PanelA Framed Chinese Antique Embroidery Silk Panel, The Embroidery have Stains.(Stand Not Included). Size: 32"L x1"W x 22"HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Blue Silk Panel, FramedBlue silk panel with floral embroidery of cranes and butterflies, matted, approx 23.5" W x 36.5" HSee Sold Price
Sold2024EMBROIDERED SILK ROBE, CHINA, c. 1920Navy blue silk satin Chinese robe w/ auspicious symbols in Peking & satin stitch, knotted frog CF closure, ecru patterned silk cuff w/ satin, Peking & couched gold embroidery, c. 1920, CH 54”, LSee Sold Price
Sold202218TH/19TH C. QING DYNASTY EMBROIDERY SILK IMPERIALDimensions: 52.375in H x 80.375in W 18TH/19th C. QING DYNASTY EMBROIDERY SILK IMPERIAL DRAGON ROBEThe robe wealthy decorated with metallic threads embroidered resembled the dragons, surrounded with fuSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Blue Gauze Ground Embroidered Dragon RobeCHINESE BLUE GAUZE GROUND EMBROIDERED DRAGON ROBE, summer surcoat. Dimension: 57 1/16" W x 42 1/8" H (145 x 107cm). A LIST OF RECOMMENDED THIRD-PARTY SHIPPER IS AVAILABLE UNDER SHIPPING INFORMATION. PSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE QING DYNASTY APPLIQUE & EMBROIDERY PANELSilk embroidery on silk ground. Dimensions: H 32" x W 62.5" Condition: Separating from backing. Losses to appliques and embroidery.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Gold Thread Foo Lion EmbroideryChinese gold thread embroidery on a hand-woven red cloth ground hand-sewn decoration comprising foo lion dogs and auspicious Buddhist symbols. 32.5" H x 39" W. Provenance: Property from the ManhattanSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Chinese Silk Gauze Summer Dragon Robe, Qing D.Antique Chinese blue silk gauze summer robe with counted stitch embroidery in bright silk threads depicting nine dragons and other auspicious emblems above lishui stripe. Size: 52'' x 77'' (132 x 196See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Silk Gauze Summer Dragon Robe, Qing D.Antique Chinese blue silk gauze summer robe with counted stitch embroidery in bright silk threads depicting nine dragons and other auspicious emblems above lishui stripe. Size: 52'' x 77'' (132 x 196See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Chinese silk embroidery panels of flowers(lot of 2) Chinese silk embroidery panels of flowers, each sewn with blue blossom band, 26.25"h x 11.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Chinese polychrome lacquer armchairsPair Chinese polychrome lacquer armchairs, Qing Dynasty, gilt and richly decorated with foliate scrolls, auspicious emblems and blue dragons, 42.5"h x 22.25"w x 17.5"d Provenance: Property from a PrivSee Sold Price
Sold2024(lot of 2) Chinese silk 'dragon' textile fragments(lot of 2) Chinese silk 'dragon' textile fragments. Comprising a fragment from a kesi dragon robe and a fragment from an embroidered panel, framed and glazed, 25"h x 18.5"w and 19"h x 27"w.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Lacquer, Gilt Brass & Hardstone Jewel BoxWith brass corners, handles, and auspicious symbols, the doors, sides, and drawer inlaid with carved hardstone panels, opening to four red silk brocade-lined drawers. 11" H X 7.25" W X 5.25" D.See Sold Price
Oct 11Ethnika Home Decor & AntiquesLarge Chinoiserie Court Official Robe Garment Rack Wood Hanger 69" H$550
2 days LeftAugusta AuctionsEMBROIDERED CHINESE COAT & TOREADOR CAPE, CHINA & SPAIN, MID-LATE 20TH C$175(2 bids)
Oct 11Ethnika Home Decor & AntiquesChinoiserie Blue & White Porcelain Ginger Jars 11" H Set of Two$150
1 day LeftHeritage Auctions78135: A Chinese Blue Silk Brocade Dragon Robe, Qing dy$500(1 bid)
BonhamsTwo embroidered blue-ground 'dragon' fragments the kesi of 19th century, the other, 20th century...A$2,200(18 bids)
6 days LeftPUBLIC SALEHuanghuali Dragon Carved Wood & Brass Folding Chinese Chair, Qing Dynasty Style$100