Sold2022(lot of 2) Chinese Canton rose medallion wares(lot of 2) Chinese Canton rose medallion wares, comprising a punch bowl and a dish, 10.25"w. and 13.25"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2022(lot of 2) Chinese Canton rose medallion bowls(lot of 2) Chinese Canton rose medallion bowls, 9.5"w. and 14"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pr Canton rose medallion jardinieres(lot of 2) Chinese Canton rose medallion jardinieres, goldfish swimming in interior, 10"h x 13"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021(lot of 3) Chinese Canton rose medallion enameled wares(lot of 3) Chinese Canton rose medallion enameled wares, largest 11.75"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2024(2) CHINESE ROSE CANTON PORCELAIN COVERED DISHES(lot of 2) Chinese famille rose medallion porcelain oval bowls and covers, approx 4"h, 10.5"w, 8.5"d, 6.5lbs total Start Price: $300.00 **NOTE: ALL JEWELRY LOTS REALIZING OVER $1,000 MUST BE PAID BY BSee Sold Price
Sold2021ASSORTED CHINESE ROSE MEDALLION PORCELAIN: 50 PCSLot of assorted Chinese Rose Medallion porcelain ware. Includes (9) 8.5" plates, (1) 9.4" low bowl, an assortment of (12) 5.25" saucers, (2) 5.5" saucers, (14) 6" plates, (2) 4.3" saucers, (5) 2.25" tSee Sold Price
Sold2022(lot of 12) Chinese famille rose wares(lot of 12) Chinese famille rose wares, comprising a pair of bok choy and butterflies dishes, a peach and lotus dish, five Canton rose medallion dishes of various sizes, two Canton rose medallion coffSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 5 Famille Rose PlatesLot Consists of 5 Famille Rose (Rose Medallion) Plates. The Famille Wares Usually Were Made for Export the During the 19th Century. The Approximate Diameter of all is 8 1/2" inches. A Couple Have SomeSee Sold Price
Sold2024(4) CANTON EXPORT ROSE MEDALLION PORCELAIN VASES & CONDIMENT BOWLS(lot of 4) Chinese Canton export porcelain tableware, each with enameled rose medallion decoration, gilt ground with foliates and butterflies framing figural scenes of court ladies, including: (2) vasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two shelves of Chinese Canton rose medallion waresTwo shelves of Chinese Canton rose medallion wares, largest 10"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2022Shelf of Chinese Canton rose medallion waresShelf of Chinese Canton rose medallion wares, largest 6.75"w.See Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Chinese Canton rose medallion waresGroup of Chinese Canton rose medallion wares, widest 10"w.See Sold Price
Sold2015LOT (2) CHINESE ROSE MEDALLION TEA POTSLOT (2) CHINESE ROSE MEDALLION DECORATED PORCELAIN TEA POTS, 19TH CENTURY. HEIGHT 4 1/2-5"See Sold Price
Sold2015LOT (2) CHINESE ROSE MEDALLION BRUSH HOLDERSLOT (2) CHINESE ROSE MEDALLION DECORATED PORCELAIN BRUSH HOLDERS, 19TH CENTURY. HEIGHT 5 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Two shelves of Chinese Canton rose medallion waresTwo shelves of Chinese Canton rose medallion wares, largest 8.5"w.See Sold Price
Sold2015LOT (2) CHINESE ROSE MEDALLION PORCELAIN VASELOT (2) CHINESE ROSE MEDALLION DECORATED PORCELAIN VASE, HEIGHT 9 1/2" AND HAT STAND, HEIGHT 9" (RESTORED) 19TH CENTURYSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT 2 PCS CHINESE ROSE MEDALLION PORCELAIN2 PCS CHINESE ROSE MEDALLION PORCELAIN - A 4 5/8" DIAMETER CUP AND A 7 1/4" RETICULATED PLATE - BOTH UNDAMAGED - BOITH MARKED IN RED "CHINA"See Sold Price
Sold2019(2) CHINESE ROSE MEDALLION PORCELAIN LIDDED BOWLS(lot of 2) Chinese rose medallion porcelain lidded bowls, having white ground with polychrome floral design, lid topped with crouched gilt Foo lion, gilt handles at sides, approx 10"h, 9.5"diam; 15.5lSee Sold Price
Sold20212) CHINESE ROSE MEDALLION PORCELAIN MEI-PING VASES(lot of 2) Chinese rose medallion Mei-Ping porcelain vases, narrow spout over bulbous form, each painted with figural and floral reserves, foliated motifs on gilt ground, honorific mark underfoot, appSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) CHINESE ROSE MEDALLION PORCELAIN MELON JARS(lot of 2) Chinese rose medallion porcelain round melon jars, with floral motifs, figural scenes, parcel gilt accents, both with honorific marks underfoot, approx 10"h, 9"diam; 6.75lbs total Start PriSee Sold Price
Sold2019(2) CHINESE ROSE MEDALLION PORCELAIN VASES(lot of 2) Chinese rose medallion porcelain vases, 20th c., having narrow neck or globular body, figural deer head handles, one side with figural reserve, opposite side with bird on floral branch, raiSee Sold Price
Sold2020(2) CHINESE ROSE MEDALLION PORCELAIN MEIPING VASES(lot of 2) Chinese rose medallion porcelain meiping vases, gilt ground with polychrome enameled flowers, reserves with courtly figural scenes, alternating birds on floral branches, Qianlong style markSee Sold Price
Sold2018(2) CHINESE ROSE MEDALLION GILT UMBRELLA STANDS(lot of 2) Chinese Rose Medallion parcel gilt porcelain umbrella stands, profusely enameled with flowers, peaches and other auspicious symbols, on a white ground, birds and blooming branches in reservSee Sold Price
Sold2020(2) CHINESE ROSE MEDALLION MEI-PING & OTHER VASES(lot of 2) Chinese rose medallion parcel-gilt porcelain vases, each with painted reserves featuring figural motifs and foliates, iron red characters stamped underfoot, comprising: (1) bottleneck form,See Sold Price