Sold20184 Asian Silk Embroidery Panelseach with finely detailed bird and floral, each 8 1/2" X 40".See Sold Price
Sold2016"Tapestry & Embroidery..." Asian Reference, 4 Vols"Tapestry and Embroidery in the Collection of the National Palace Museum", published by Gakken Co., Tokyo, Japan in 1970. Asian art history reference book set comprising of four volumes (two books onSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Central Asian Suzani19th C. Central Asian Suzani. Silk embroidery on cotton. Size: 5'4'' x 7'4'' (163 x 224 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Central Asian Suzani: 4'6'' x 7'9''Antique Central Asian Suzani, silk embroidery on handspun cotton ground, 4'6'' x 7'9'' (137 x 236 cm). Colorado estate.See Sold Price
Sold2024Red Silk Asian Wedding Robe with Embroidery incl DragonNOT ELIGIBLE FOR IN-HOUSE SHIPPING. Not examined out of frame. Possibly Bhutan. Robe: 56-1/2" high x 46" wide. Overall with frame: 64-1/2" high x 48-1/4" wide. PROVENANCE: From the Estate of James L.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Central Asian SuzaniAntique Central Asian Suzani, circa 1900, silk embroidery on cotton ground. Size: 4'0'' x 6'4'' (122 x 193 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2020Central Asian Bukhara Suzani, Circa 1900Central Asian Bukhara Suzani, Circa 1900. Silk embroidery on a cotton foundation. With 4 over 3 colorful floral rosettes separated by wavy cross patterns and surrounded by an abstract vine border, onSee Sold Price
Sold2018A BLUE GROUND EMBROIDERY INFORMAL ROBEOf dark blue silk, featuring blue floral sprigs, the borders with same repeating floral bands . Qing Dynasty period. Width: 54 1/4 in (137.8 cm) Length: 46 1/8 in (117.2 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2016A BLUE GROUND EMBROIDERY INFORMAL ROBEOf dark blue silk, featuring flower sprays and butterflies, above mountains and crashing waves. Qing Dynasty period. Width: 57 1/4 in (145.5 cm) Length: 33 3/8 in (84.8 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Central Asian Suzani, 19th C.Central Asian Suzani, 19th C. Size: 7'9'' x 4'9'' (236 x 145 cm). Silk embroidery on handspun cotton ground. Provenance: ex. Collection Kathleen Weil-Garris Brandt. Collected by her father, Prof. KurtSee Sold Price
Sold2018Central Asian Nurata Suzani, Early 19th C.Central Asian Nurata Suzani, Early 19th C. Silk floss embroidery on cotton ground. 5'3'' x 6'10'' (160 x 208 cm). 4 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2023Central Asian Kazakh Saddle Cover, 19th C.Central Asian Kazakh Saddle Cover, 19th C. Felt ground with silk chain stitch embroidery; silk fringes and striped cotton backing. Size: 4'7'' x 5'4'' (140 x 163 cm). The Kazakh people of Central AsiaSee Sold Price
Sold20164 Asian Hand-color and Ink on Paper,19th C.4 Asian Hand-color and ink on Paper Works,19th C., 2 of hunting,attack scenes, two of ships at port and a palace, each with verso description(DMAS7146/4)(MM) Measurements:10 1/2" x 14", framed 14 x 18See Sold Price
Sold20174 Asian BronzesIncluding vase, approx. 10" H; Buddha, approx. 6 1/2" H; small bronze Buddha, approx. 4 3/8"; and bronze rabbit, approx. 4 3/4" x 8 3/4". Property from the collection of Hank Willoughby, Allenwood, NJSee Sold Price
Sold20224 Asian Table Articles5 inch wood carved figure of Guanyin, 3 inch Foo Lion brush holder in red glaze, free form glazed Figural group on wooden stand, white glazed fish brush holder potSee Sold Price
Sold20174 ASIAN GILT-SILVER RECTANGULAR MANUSCRIPT SHEETSComprising two sheets with Daoist figures on cranes and the other two with smaller figures riding a phoenix above trees, the edges with beaded borders, each sheet mounted to a cardboard mat 15 x 6 3/8See Sold Price
Sold20184 Asian Gilt Bronze Items: Boxes and FiguresFour (4) Asian gilt bronze items. 1st-2nd items: Two (2) Tibetan gilt bronze lidded trinket boxes, the lids with inset colored stones and relief decoration. 3 1/2" H & 2" H. Late 19th/early 20th centuSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot of 4 Asian Enamel Decorated Porcelain Plaques.In 2 pairs, the first pair signed upper left and ion oak frames 15" x 10" the porcelain . The second pair of ancestral plaques 12" x 9" the porcelain in shadow box style frames. From a Scarsdale, NY eSee Sold Price
Sold2021Grouping of (4) Asian Carved Fluorite Lamps.Includes a pair of carved Fluorite lidded urns mounted as lamps with carved jade and quartz pulls set atop carved wood bases. Accompanied by a (2) additional carved Fluorite lidded urns decorated withSee Sold Price
Sold20244 Asian Gem Bead Necklaces Ruby Peridot Citron 14K4 Asian Gemstone Faceted Bead Necklaces: 2 with small Ruby beads, a Peridot Lariat Necklace with Watermelon Tourmaline bead end in pink to green, and a large Citron bead necklace. Each with 14K yellowSee Sold Price
Sold20174 ASIAN GILT-SILVER RECTANGULAR MANUSCRIPT SHEETSComprising two sheets with women holding offerings and two sheets with Buddhist/Daoist deities dressed in elaborate robes, each with Chinese inscription, the edges with beaded borders; one with loss tSee Sold Price
Sold20154 Asian Chinese Polychrome Ceramic Tiles. Handpai4 Asian Chinese Polychrome Ceramic Tiles. Handpainted. amed with tiles set in green silk. Ian McLean Antiques Gallery label. Tiles are 4.75" sq. -- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 15.5 inches: W: 15.5 inchSee Sold Price
Sold20234 Asian Carved Collectiblesincludes: 6" tall tea pot, 9" tall carved women, Chinese 10 1/2" jar with foo dog lid and carved green basket. All 4 pieces have damage.See Sold Price
Sold2015(4) ASIAN CARVED JADE & STONE FIGURES ON STANDS(lot of 4) Collection of Asian carved stone and jade figures, including: (2) Japanese rutilated clear quartz carved birds on wooden bases; (1) carved turquoise figurine of Asian woman holding fan, 2.7See Sold Price
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Blue Ground Embroidery 'Birthday' Scroll with Calligraphy Panel 藍緞地$1,000(1 bid)
6 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction Inc4 asian decorated porcelain eggs approx. 5"h x 3.5 diameter$20
6 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncMixed lot 4 asian goddesses, brass apple and other$20