Sold2017Hector MOLNE (1935). Cuban art.Hector MOLNE Medium: Oil on Canvas Period: Contemporary Art Signed: On bottom right, 1982 Condition: Excellent Dimensions: 24 x 32.5 in. Certified by the artist. Provenance: Private collection. PleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hector Molne (Cuban, b.1937) Storm Oil on CanvasHector Molne (Cuban, b.1937) Storm Oil on Canvas. "Temporal en Cojimar". Signed and titled verso. Approx: 24" x 30 canvas, 27" x 33" framed. EF/B15/BSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hector Molne (Cuban Art) GuajiraHector Molne (Cuban Art) Guajira Oil on Canvas ,measures 14.5" x 11.5"\17" x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2024HECTOR MOLNE (b. 1935, Cuban) Stormy Day, Painted In Costa RicaOil on board 24 x 19.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Hector Molne born 1937 Cuban Acrylic on MasoniteAcrylic on masonite board, framed. Featuring beach scene with wooden huts rendered in shades of red and yellow. "Molne" signed in the bottom left corner with "Cuba" inscribed beneath. Stamp on verso rSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hector Molne born 1937 Cuban Acrylic on BoardAcrylic on board, framed. Featuring painting of a courtyard surrounded by archways. "Molne" signed in the bottom center of the painting with "Cuba" inscribed beneath the signature. Stamp on verso readSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hector Molne Cuban Landscape Oil Painting on PanelDescribed By:Michelle NFRDD DBJQ Title:Hector Molne Cuban Landscape Oil Painting on Panel Description: Hector Molne Cuban Landscape Oil Painting on Panel. Hector Molne (b.1937) Cuba, Post-War and ContSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hector Molne was born on March 3rd, 1937 in Camagüey, Cuba. Molné studied at the Escuela deHector Molne was born on March 3rd, 1937 in Camagüey, Cuba. Molné studied at the Escuela de Artes Plásticas in his hometown. He was later awarded a scholarship to study at L’AcadémiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hector Molne (born 1935) Cuban ArtHector Molne (born 1935). Cuban Art, Watercolor on paper Signed, measures 7 x 11 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hector Molne Mixed Media Christ Portrait PaintingHector Molne (Cuban: B. 1935) mixed media portrait painting on arches paper depicting a side profile of Jesus Christ titled "Christo". Hand signed to lower right. Arches blind stamp to upper left. CirSee Sold Price
2023Hector Molne Cuban Oil Painting on Masonite Board Case de PescadorDescribed By:Michelle NEDD DBJQ Title:Hector Molne Cuban Oil Painting on Masonite Board Case de Pescador Description: Hector Molne Cuban Oil Painting on Masonite Board Case de Pescador. Hector Molne (See Sold Price
2024Hector Molne Cuban Landscape Oil Painting on PanelDescribed By:Michelle NFRDD DBJQ Title:Hector Molne Cuban Landscape Oil Painting on Panel Description: Hector Molne Cuban Landscape Oil Painting on Panel. Hector Molne (b.1937) Cuba, Post-War and ContSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hector Molne (Cuban, b.1937) PaisajeHector Molne (Cuban, b.1937) Paisaje. Oil on Canvas. 14 1/2" x 10 3/4" in. ( 21 3/8" x 17 3/8" total) Prov: purchased direclt from artist. Literature: Hector Molne exhibition in Prado Fine Art CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hector Molne Cuban Landscape Oil Painting on FiberboardDescribed By:Michelle NFODD DBJQ Title:Hector Molne Cuban Landscape Oil Painting on Fiberboard Description: Hector Molne Cuban Landscape Oil Painting on Fiberboard. Hector Molne (b.1937) Cuba, Post-WaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hector Molne, Cuban (Born 1935)Attributed to: Hector Molne, Cuban (Born 1935) Oil on Canvas "Portrait of a Young Girl With a Rooster" Signed Lower Right. Inscribed en verso. Measures 32" H x 25" W, frame measures 38-1/2" H x 31-3/8See Sold Price
2020Hector Molne, Cuban (Born 1935)Hector Molne, Cuban (Born 1935) Oil on Canvas "Portrait of a Young Girl With a Rooster" Signed Lower Right. Inscribed en verso. Measures 32" H x 25" W, frame measures 38-1/2" H x 31-3/8" W. Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2024Hector Molne (Born 1937) "Quirino"Hector Molne (Born 1937) Lithograph on paper, signed lower right, numbered 42/95, measures 30 x 24 inches. Titled "Quirino", Piece is in great condition and never restored. Héctor Molné was born onSee Sold Price
Sold2019After Hector Molne Cuban Floral Still Life Oil PaintingAfter Hector Molne (b.1935) Cuban, painting on paper. Depicts a still life floral bouquet. Bears artist signature lower right. Sight measures 15 1/4" x 11 1/4". Housed in frame measuring 19" x 15". GoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hector Molne (Cuban, 1937)Medium: Watercolor on paper. Signature located lower right. Dimensions: 13 x 14.5, frame is 23 x 24.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023HECTOR HYPPOLITE (1894-1948) The YoungHECTOR HYPPOLITE (1894-1948) The Young Damballa olio su cartone cm 70x50 firmato in basso a destra The Young Damballa oil on cardboard 27,55x19,68 in signed lower rightSee Sold Price
2024Hector Hyppolite Signed Oil Painting Mass at ChurchHector Hyppolite, Haiti 1894 - 1948, Signed Folk Art Style Oil Painting on Board of Mass at Church, In Hand Carved and Hand Painted Frame. Evidence of craquelure to painting surface. Framed measures 2See Sold Price
Sold2024Hector Hyppolite Signed Oil Painting Mass ChurchHector Hyppolite, Haiti 1894 - 1948, Signed Folk Art Style Oil Painting on Board of Mass at Church, In Hand Carved and Hand Painted Frame. Measures 24 inches x 27 inches. Painting was owned by: LeonarSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hector Hyppolite, oil on cardboardHector Hyppolite, oil on cardboard, Hector Hyppolite (Haitian,1894-1948), "Nature Morte", faint signature lower right, exhibition label verso, 28"h x 22"w (board), 30"h x 24"w (frame) Provenance: TheSee Sold Price
Sold2023HECTOR GUIMARD (1867-1942) Paris Metro Shieldcirca 1900enameled cast ironheight 29in (73.7cm); w...HECTOR GUIMARD (1867-1942) Paris Metro Shield circa 1900 enameled cast iron height 29in (73.7cm); width 24 1/2in (62cm); depth 3 1/4in (8.25cm) Footnotes: Resembling the ornate shell of a beetle, thisSee Sold Price
6 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCHector Molne was born on March 3rd, 1937 in Camaguey, Cuba. Molne studied at the Escuela de Artes$850
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsPolychromed Sculpture by Jesus Tellosa (Mexico 1936-2012) Titled Angel y Flores, Signed$2,000
21 hrs LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresDepiction of Achilles and Hector on Ancient Greek Black-Figure Chalcidian Krater$450