Sold2022WMF Small Brass Vase c1910WMF Small Brass Vase c1910. Unsigned. Small dent, scratches. 2"h x 2 5/8"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states. SHIPPING We box and ship ouSee Sold Price
Sold2023Small WMF - German Hammered Brass Vase c1910Small WMF - German Hammered Brass Vase c1910. Signed. Excellent new patina. 4"h x 3"d. Spend $7500 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states. SHIPPING We boxSee Sold Price
Sold2024WMF - German Copper & Brass Vase c1910WMF - German Copper & Brass Vase c1910. Signed. Originally had a lid. Excellent new patina. 5.5"h x 6.25"d. Spend $7500 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 staSee Sold Price
Sold2022Small WMF German Hammered Copper & Brass Vase c1905Small WMF German Hammered Copper & Brass Vase c1905. Signed. Excellent new patina. 6h x 2d inches. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states. SHIPSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lakeside Crafts Shop Oak & Brass Vase c1910Lakeside Crafts Shop Oak & Brass Vase c1910. Unsigned. Excellent original patina. 10"h x 5.5"sq x 7"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states.See Sold Price
Sold2023The Turchin Co New York Hammered Copper Two-Handled Copper & Brass Vase c1910The Turchin Co New York Hammered Copper Two-Handled Copper & Brass Vase c1910. Signed. Excellent new patina. 17.5"h x 9.5"w. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE withinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arts & Crafts Art Nouveau Three-Handled Copper & Brass Vase c1910Arts & Crafts Art Nouveau Three-Handled Copper & Brass Vase c1910. Unsigned. Aged patina. 8.75h x 7.75d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 statesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Apollo Studios - New York Hammered Copper Small Vase c1910Apollo Studios - New York Hammered Copper Small Vase c1910. Signed. Excellent new patina. 3.75"d x 2"h. Spend $7500 or more at our two day auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48See Sold Price
Sold2023Five Shot Lota. Colon: Abbott’s Magic Novelty Co., ca. 1950...Five Shot Lota. Colon: Abbott’s Magic Novelty Co., ca. 1950. The performer empties a small brass vase into a shot glass, takes a drink, and pours four more shots in succession, the vase magicallSee Sold Price
Sold2021ART NOUVEAU WMF STAMPED BRASS VASEART NOUVEAU WMF STAMPED BRASS PANELED VASE IN THE SHAPE OF A FLASK, 13 IN HIGHSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Small Sevres Brass Vases Pair of small SevresPair of small Sevres vases having painted putti designs signed Collot. White stone bases and cloisonne brass detail to base and lip. 6 inches height, 2.25 inches width, 2.25 inches depth. 6"H x 2.25"WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Russian Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper & Brass CylinderRussian Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper & Brass Cylinder Vase c1910. Signed. Excellent original patina. 9.5"h x 4.75"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the loSee Sold Price
Sold2023Barbara Krupick Flower Arrangement with LOTS of Flowers & Stand - Great for Flower ShopBarbara Krupick flower arrangement centerpiece with two resin urns, small brass bud vase, brass base centerpiece with flowers, a pitcher of flowers, a vase with orange roses, several arrangements in aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jingfa Chinese Cloisonne Floral VaseA small rectangular brass vase with enamel ground and cherry blossoms. Jingfra sticker on the base. Dimensions: 1.75"L x 1.75"W x 3.75"H Manufacturer: Jingfa Country of Origin: ChinaSee Sold Price
2020Pair of Decorative VasesTwo small brass/bronze vases, appearing to be lacquered and with floral mother of pearl inset design.Size: 8 1/4 x 3 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021WMF German Brass Candlestick c1910WMF German Brass Candlestick c1910. Signed. Excellent new patina. 9"h x 5"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states. SHIPPING We box and ship oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Small Matte Green Vase c1910Small Matte Green Vase c1910. Marked 275. Perfect condition. 3.5"h x 3"d. Spend $7500 or more at our two day auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states. SHIPPING We box and shSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique ca. 1900 Art Nouveau WMF Germany Copper & Brass VaseVery good antique condition. Measures approx. 14" high. Stamped on the bottom with the famous Ostrich mark which was used by WMF - in this form - before 1914.See Sold Price
Sold2024Enamel on Brass Small Vase Art Nouveau Flower 5.5 in. height x 3.5 in. wideEnamel on Brass Small Vase Art Nouveau Flower 5.5 in. height x 3.5 in. wide. size: 5.5x3.5 shelf: ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Small Cast Brass Oriental VasesPair of Small Cast Brass Oriental Vases . 6 3/4" HSee Sold Price
Sold2020Walley Pottery Vase c1910Walley Pottery Vase c1910. Small invisible professional repair to rim. Signed. 6.75"h x 3.25"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states. SHIPPINSee Sold Price
Sold2019Weller Matte Green 4" Vase c1910Weller small matte green vase c1910. Unsigned. Perfect condition. 4"h x 5"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states.SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2023Royalty Playing Cards with Boxes, Souvenirs, etc.Coronation Playing Cards (2) in unopened packages with boxes, Coronation Paper Weight, Royalty Metal Vase, Small Brass Plate, Glass Coasters, Bobyy Hat Brass Bell & Brass Easel Back Frame with Photo oSee Sold Price
7 days LeftJasper52Vintage Brass Squirrel Plant Stand Vase Holder Riser Small Mini Table Home Decor Display$90
Oct 22Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryBrass and Meta Flower Sculptures Flower Sculpture$1
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA PERSIAN BLUE AND WHITE INVERTED BALUSTER SMALL VASE AND TWO BLUE AND WHITE CHEQUER PATTERN DISHES,£90
Oct 02PiasaEmile Gallé (1846-1904) Small vase in multi-layer glass with acid-etched glass cameo decor with€600